The heroic Leonidas, armed with nothing but leather underwear and a cape, leads a ragtag group of 13 Spartans to defend their homeland against the invading Persians (whose ranks include Ghost Rider, Rocky Balboa, the Transformers, and a hunchbacked Paris Hilton). No one is safe when the Spartans take on the biggest icons in pop culture!
Production | Arnon Milchan | Executive Producer |
Art | William A. Elliott | Production Design |
Art | William Ladd Skinner | Art Direction |
Sound | Dave Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Larz Anderson | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Teresa Visinare | Set Decoration |
Editing | Peck Prior | Editor |
Directing | Jason Friedberg | Director |
Production | Jason Friedberg | Producer |
Writing | Jason Friedberg | Writer |
Directing | Aaron Seltzer | Director |
Production | Aaron Seltzer | Producer |
Writing | Aaron Seltzer | Writer |
Sound | Christopher Lennertz | Original Music Composer |
Production | Peter Safran | Producer |
Camera | Shawn Maurer | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Frank Helmer | Costume Design |
Production | Eyde Belasco | Casting |
Crew | Helena Barrett | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Samantha M. Capps | Makeup Artist |
Production | Hal Olofsson | Co-Producer |
Directing | Hal Olofsson | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Kenny Delbert | Cableman |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Matthews | Costume Supervisor |
Production | W. Mark McNair | Unit Production Manager |
Production | W. Mark McNair | Co-Producer |
Art | Owl Martin Dwyer | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Douglas Noe | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Walters | Key Set Costumer |
Art | Jeff Passanante | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ned Neidhardt | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Jeff B. Adams Jr. | Set Designer |
Directing | Jody Blose | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Keith Adams | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Corricelli | Key Costumer |
Crew | Nicole Randall | Stunt Double |
Production | Jen Wall | Production Supervisor |
Art | Gus Coto | Set Dresser |
Crew | Stacy Walker | Choreographer |
Lighting | Jeremy Launais | Gaffer |
Art | Dan Sweetman | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Sandra Lee Gimpel | Stunts |
Directing | Greg Guzik | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary J. Perticone | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Jojo Villanueva | Music Supervisor |
Production | Kathy Chambless Oliver | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Darwin Montana Browne | Key Grip |
Production | Charlie Brown | Location Assistant |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Mirela Rupic | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Danny Brazen | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Jason Perlander | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Darren Patnode | On Set Dresser |
Art | Michael Calabrese | Leadman |
Lighting | Chris Leidholdt | Rigging Grip |
Production | Ilana McAllistor | Production Accountant |
Art | Edward L. Turk | Construction Foreman |
Camera | Doug Hyun | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Roxanne Ferguson | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Jeffrey Haupt | Sound Mixer |
Art | Noel Rideout | Set Dresser |
Production | Marlene Marks | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Annie Poirier | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | Eva Anna Andry | Set Designer |
Sound | Ruby C. Haupt | Boom Operator |
Art | Leslie Milligan | Set Designer |