After losing in the ALCS the year before, the Cleveland Indians are determined to make it into the World Series this time! However, they first have to contend with Rachel Phelps again when she buys back the team.
Production | Ferne Cassel | Casting |
Art | Stephen Hendrickson | Production Design |
Art | Leslie Bloom | Set Decoration |
Art | Sarah Frank | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Gary Barber | Executive Producer |
Production | James G. Robinson | Producer |
Crew | M. James Arnett | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Donn Cambern | Editor |
Sound | Ellen Heuer | Foley Artist |
Sound | Marilyn Graf | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Dino DiMuro | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | David S. Ward | Director |
Production | David S. Ward | Producer |
Writing | David S. Ward | Characters |
Writing | Tom S. Parker | Story |
Writing | Jim Jennewein | Story |
Editing | Paul Seydor | Editor |
Crew | Jody Levin | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Michel Colombier | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Peter Afterman | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Kimberly Ray | Editor |
Camera | Victor Hammer | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Bobbie Read | Costume Design |
Writing | R.J. Stewart | Screenplay |
Writing | R.J. Stewart | Story |
Editing | Frederick Wardell | Editor |
Art | Gary Diamond | Art Direction |
Camera | Gary Muller | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Allan A. Apone | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Kerrie Cullen | Stunts |
Camera | John M. Stephens | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Tom C. Peitzman | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jeff Ward | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeanne Van Phue | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Tom Kramer | Music Editor |
Sound | John Rice | Assistant Sound Editor |
Directing | Susan Bierbaum | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Louis Race | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Michael Sabo | Leadman |
Sound | Mark Gordon | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Kevin Bartnof | Foley Artist |
Sound | Doug Hemphill | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Van Redin | Still Photographer |
Camera | Edwin Effrein | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Jay B. Richardson | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Terry Delsing | Music Editor |
Sound | Bill W. Benton | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Larry Kemp | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Kyung W. Chang | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael J. Long | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Chris Hogan | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dan Hegeman | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Willy Allen | Foley Editor |
Sound | Thomas Milano | Music Editor |
Crew | Bruno Van Zeebroeck | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice Kinigopoulos | Hairstylist |
Art | Joseph Timothy Conway | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Chris Carpenter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Robert Batha | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Eddie Braun | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Arthur Shippee | Property Master |
Crew | John Moio | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Clay Rawlins | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Tom Houghton | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Linda Folk | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Sukey Fontelieu | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Rodney French | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Mark Van Loon | Camera Operator |
Camera | Mark Van Loon | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Michael F. Burke | Gaffer |
Production | Thais Zoe | Production Coordinator |
Art | Henry Dando | Greensman |
Editing | Irvin Paik | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Paul M. Lane | Stunt Driver |
Production | Ken Haber | Location Manager |
Sound | Dennis Fuller | Boom Operator |
Sound | Robert J. Anderson Jr. | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Andrew Priestley | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Michael Battaglia | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Buddy Carr | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Scott Burrow | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Jerram A. Swartz | First Assistant Director |
Art | Michael Davis | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Deb Dalton | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Lloyd Barcroft | Key Grip |
Art | Keith Weaver | Painter |
Editing | Paul Kieran | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabriel Borgo | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Ralph Brandofino | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Kevin Walsh | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Edward D. Markley | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Edward D. Markley | Line Producer |
Directing | Edward D. Markley | Second Unit Director |
Production | Ted Winterer | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph Paris | Wigmaker |
Art | William F. Wirth | Construction Foreman |
Camera | William Coleman | Camera Operator |
Art | Joshua A. Burwell | Greensman |