Loving Vincent

Loving Vincent (2017)

The truth is, we cannot speak other than by our paintings.

  • Genre: Animation, Drama, Mystery, History
  • Release Date: 2017-06-22
  • User Rating: 8.0/10 from 2389 ratings
  • Parental Guidance: PG-13
  • Runtime: 1h 35min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Breakthru Films
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, Poland
  • Directors: , .
star 8.0
From 2,389 Ratings
7.8 62 85%

Summary

A young man arrives at the last hometown of painter Vincent van Gogh to deliver the troubled artist's final letter and ends up investigating his final days there.

Loving Vincent Trailer

Watch Loving Vincent Online

You can now watch Loving Vincent online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Loving Vincent Photos

    Directing Terry Bamber Assistant Director
    Production Marcin J. Sobczak Publicist
    Writing DK Welchman Writer
    Art Matthew Button Production Design
    Crew Jack Dingley Other
    Crew George Mizen Property Master
    Writing Jacek won Dehnel Writer
    Production Jennifer Duffy Casting
    Crew Eddy Popplewell Special Effects Coordinator
    Directing Hugh Welchman Director
    Writing Hugh Welchman Writer
    Production Tim Dennison Line Producer
    Production Ivan Mactaggart Co-Producer
    Directing DK Welchman Director
    Art Daniela Faggio Art Direction
    Camera Tristan Oliver Director of Photography
    Editing DK Welchman Editor
    Editing Justyna Wierszynska Editor
    Camera Łukasz Żal Director of Photography
    Sound Clint Mansell Original Music Composer
    Production Hugh Welchman Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Alina Janerka Makeup Artist
    Art Jacek Spychalski Props
    Crew Hanna Issa Thanks
    Crew DK Welchman Compositor
    Lighting Arkadiusz Wesoly Electrician
    Production Laurie Ubben Executive Producer
    Editing Michał Herman Color Timer
    Art Henry Rogers Art Department Assistant
    Lighting Toby Farrar Gaffer
    Production Sean M. Bobbitt Producer
    Lighting Pearce Crowley Lighting Technician
    Production Zofia Syroka Post Production Coordinator
    Production Dominika Nowakowska Production Secretary
    Visual Effects Scott MacIntyre Special Effects Supervisor
    Art Ben Rai-Green Construction Coordinator
    Lighting Richard Harrowing Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Malgorzata Maykut Makeup Artist
    Production Jędrzej Sablinski Post Production Producer
    Production Claudia Bluemhuber Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Katarzyna Smoter Assistant Costume Designer
    Camera Michal Pakulski Camera Operator
    Production Agnieszka Kik Unit Production Manager
    Art Bartosz Armusiewicz Storyboard Artist
    Art Piotr Dominiak Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Dorota Roqueplo Costume Design
    Costume & Make-Up Beata Święcicka Assistant Costume Designer
    Camera Louisa Court Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Mary-Anne Waite Makeup Artist
    Production Konstantinos Vassilaros Production Manager
    Art Jakub Zuberek Props
    Costume & Make-Up Joanna Bochenska Assistant Makeup Artist
    Camera Piotr Pluciński First Assistant Camera
    Camera Roland C. Phillips Second Assistant Camera
    Production David Parfitt Executive Producer
    Production Charlotte Ubben Executive Producer
    Art Neil Jenkins Standby Art Director
    Directing Weronika Alwin Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Iwona Obroslak Assistant Makeup Artist
    Lighting Henryk Tas Electrician
    Lighting Marek Pyzio Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Sallie Jaye Hair Designer
    Art Piotr Dominiak Storyboard Artist
    Production Anna Szadkowska Production Manager
    Crew Steve Joberns Thanks
    Production Cleone Clarke Associate Producer
    Production Sylwia Czaplewska Casting Director
    Directing Michal Czerwonka Assistant Director
    Crew Alex Abelman Carpenter
    Production Marcin Skoś Grip Production Assistant
    Crew Marek Jaszkowski Stunt Coordinator
    Production Magda Sobolewska Extras Casting
    Crew John Pickersgill Carpenter
    Crew Seb Palmer Carpenter
    Editing Michał Krajewski Digital Intermediate
    Costume & Make-Up Maureen Hetherington Makeup Artist
    Art Mariusz Kowalski Props
    Art Michal Krauze Construction Coordinator
    Lighting Seth Crosby Electrician
    Camera Jeremy Fusco First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Maciej Bedyk Master Lighting Artist
    Production Richard Londesborough Associate Producer
    Art Luke Gledsdale Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Marzena Wojciechowska Assistant Costume Designer
    Production Tomasz Wochniak Head of Production
    Production Hugh Welchman Line Producer
    Production Jonathan Feroze Associate Producer
    Production Edward Noeltner Executive Producer
    Production Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Penny McDonald Costume Assistant
    Editing Kamil Rutkowski Digital Intermediate
    Camera Szymon Polak Grip
    Art January Misiak Storyboard Artist
    Art Paul Bolger Storyboard Artist
    Editing DK Welchman Color Timer
    Production Gerd Schepers Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Aleksandra Janc Assistant Costume Designer
    Production Arkadiusz Domanus Assistant Production Manager
    Production Rafał Golis Post Production Producer
    Sound Sarah Bridge Music Consultant
    Sound Gareth Griffiths Musician
    Crew Roman Trojanowski Compositor
    Visual Effects Aleksandra Siudek Animation
    Visual Effects Anna Pszonka Animation
    Visual Effects Babis Kretsis Animation
    Visual Effects Iga Oliwiak Animation
    Visual Effects Jan Szewczyk Animation
    Visual Effects Marta Burzynska Animation
    Visual Effects Martyna Wolna Animation
    Visual Effects Tomasz Iwanicki Animation
    Sound Jodie Campbell Boom Operator
    Sound Markus Moll Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Alex Ferguson Assistant Sound Engineer
    Visual Effects Łukasz Mackiewicz Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Jakub Wrуbel Compositor
    Crew Marek Glinka Compositor
    Visual Effects Adam Maciejewski Animation
    Visual Effects Andrii Makedon Animation
    Visual Effects Anna Wydrych Animation
    Visual Effects Bartosz Dluzewski Animation
    Visual Effects Biserka Petrović Animation
    Visual Effects Marta Czarnecka Animation
    Visual Effects Ryan Chapman Animation
    Visual Effects Urszula Kulczyk Animation
    Visual Effects Yaroslav Svirniak Animation
    Visual Effects Yigourtakis Yannis Animation
    Visual Effects Yoko Koga Animation
    Visual Effects Elli Velliou Animation
    Sound Ronnie Mukwaya Sound Mix Technician
    Crew Witold Pluzanski Compositor
    Visual Effects Anna Walus Animation
    Visual Effects Magdalena Piecha Animation
    Visual Effects Malgorzata Piasecka-Kaleta Animation
    Visual Effects McKenzie Sutton Animation
    Visual Effects Michael Palapouidis Animation
    Visual Effects Yanis Alexakis Animation
    Crew Leszek Milewski Special Effects
    Visual Effects Piotr Staszkiewicz VFX Artist
    Production Brigitte Sofianou Production Manager
    Crew Tomasz Wochniak Compositor
    Visual Effects Dominica Harrison Animation
    Visual Effects Dominika Pietrzak Animation
    Visual Effects Joanna Smielowska Animation
    Visual Effects Karol Nienartowicz Animation
    Visual Effects Kateryna Ocheredko Animation
    Visual Effects Pamela Bliss Animation
    Visual Effects Sandra Hickey Animation
    Visual Effects Sara Calderуn Animation
    Visual Effects Setareh Goodarzi Animation
    Visual Effects Lilla Agrafioti Animation
    Crew Krzysztof Wojnar Special Effects
    Visual Effects Gawel Jacykow VFX Artist
    Sound Ruth Wall Musician
    Crew Agnieszka Burszewska Compositor
    Crew Filip Molski Compositor
    Crew Witold Wnuk Compositor
    Visual Effects Andrii Kovtunovych Animation
    Visual Effects Dominika Hofman Animation
    Visual Effects Kamil Lisek Animation
    Visual Effects Malgorzata Kornecka-Drag Animation
    Visual Effects Piotr Dominiak Animation
    Visual Effects Sarah Wimperis Animation
    Visual Effects Alan Uran Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Jack Dingley Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Anna Kluza Animation
    Visual Effects Karolina Belczyk-Behrendt Animation
    Visual Effects Klaudyna Hady Animation
    Visual Effects Natalie Gregorarz Animation
    Crew Katarzyna Swistek Special Effects
    Crew Robert Messinger Thanks
    Crew Geoff Foster Score Engineer
    Crew Pawel Rosiak Compositor
    Visual Effects Danuta Roman Animation
    Visual Effects Krzysztof Nowicki Animation
    Visual Effects Malgorzata Zembko Animation
    Visual Effects Soulakelli Nefeli Animation
    Visual Effects Vinkic Vladimir Animation
    Crew Agnieszka Medrala Special Effects
    Crew Patrycja Trela Special Effects
    Visual Effects Tom Skorczynski VFX Artist
    Sound Alex Bryce Boom Operator
    Crew Katarzyna Komada Compositor
    Visual Effects Alexandra Sokolova Animation
    Visual Effects Anastasiya Bonishko Animation
    Visual Effects Hemali Vadalia Animation
    Visual Effects Julia Kasprzak Animation
    Visual Effects Marlena Jopyk-Misiak Animation
    Visual Effects Maryna Savchenko Animation
    Visual Effects Polina Mavrikaki Animation
    Crew Francho Melendez Special Effects
    Visual Effects Krzysztof Hrycak Visual Effects Producer
    Directing Rebecca Sheridan Script Supervisor
    Sound Susana Ballesteros ADR & Dubbing
    Sound Pawel Luczak Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Agata Smуlska Animation
    Visual Effects Jakub Podlodowski Animation
    Visual Effects Jarzebina Cebera Animation
    Visual Effects Jerzy Lisak Animation
    Visual Effects Raul Ruiz-Mateosv Animation
    Visual Effects Slawomir Warmbier Animation
    Visual Effects Vyacheslav Heyderikh Animation
    Visual Effects Wieslaw Bober Animation
    Visual Effects Wladyslaw Pitala Animation
    Visual Effects Yuliia Reshetnyk Animation
    Sound Lianne La Havas Playback Singer
    Sound Hannes Wannerberger Sound Mix Technician
    Crew Bartosz Dluzewski Compositor
    Crew Adrianna Grzelak Compositor
    Visual Effects Alexandra Bari Animation
    Visual Effects Bartosz Armusiewicz Animation
    Visual Effects Christos Marmeris Animation
    Visual Effects Justyna Wozniak Animation
    Visual Effects Mariia Shepelenko Animation
    Visual Effects Mariusz Maksel Animation
    Visual Effects Svetlana Gavryshchuk Animation
    Visual Effects Antonis Skampavirias Animation
    Crew Adrian Jackowski Special Effects
    Visual Effects Maciek Pretki VFX Artist
    Sound Michał Jankowski Sound Designer
    Visual Effects Bartosz Armusiewicz Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Belean Carmen Animation
    Visual Effects Dena Peterson Animation
    Visual Effects Goce Ilievski Animation
    Visual Effects Kat Knutsen Animation
    Visual Effects Marta Pik Animation
    Visual Effects Seamas O'Labhradha Animation
    Visual Effects Jorgo Gjikopulli Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Jan Szkandera VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Krzysztof Jachura VFX Artist
    Sound Michał Fojcik Sound Designer
    Visual Effects Adam Skowronski CG Artist
    Visual Effects Daria Solar Animation
    Visual Effects Joanna Maleszyk Animation
    Visual Effects Karolina Michalowska Animation
    Visual Effects Magdalena Pawlowska-Salwa Animation
    Visual Effects Mark Boston Animation
    Visual Effects Tetiana Ocheredko Animation
    Visual Effects Vassilis Tsokopoulos Animation
    Crew Justyna Podżorny Special Effects
    Visual Effects Justyna Wierszynska Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Oleksandr Malets Digital Compositor
    Camera Joanna Katarzynska Data Wrangler
    Visual Effects Piotr Dominiak Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Adrianna Grzelak Animation
    Visual Effects Anastasia Efstathiadi Animation
    Visual Effects Andrew Grimmer Animation
    Visual Effects Charlene Mosley Animation
    Visual Effects Dimitris Kretsis Animation
    Visual Effects Eugeniusz Szen Animation
    Visual Effects Malgorzata Cebera Animation
    Visual Effects Malgorzata Kuznik Animation
    Visual Effects Olena Horhol Animation
    Visual Effects Waldemar Wesolowski Animation
    Visual Effects Wanda Piskorska Animation
    Visual Effects Elizabeta Hristova Animation
    Production Faidon Sofianos Production Manager
    Sound Geoff Foster Scoring Mixer
    Visual Effects Aleksander Baszynski Animation
    Visual Effects Kamila Michalowska Animation
    Visual Effects Koniaris Nikos Animation
    Visual Effects Marva Hernandez Rios Animation
    Visual Effects Maryia Radzko Animation
    Visual Effects Michal Kaszewski Animation
    Visual Effects Vasilios Goumas Animation
    Crew Filip Pys Special Effects
    Sound Ros Stephen Musician
    Sound Clive Copland Sound Mixer
    Crew Adam Skowronski Compositor
    Visual Effects Bartosz Dluzewski Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Catalina Codreanu Animation
    Visual Effects Shuchi Muley Animation
    Visual Effects Sylwia Sieradzka Animation
    Visual Effects Vitaliy Muryn Animation
    Visual Effects Wojciech Baginski Rotoscoping Artist
    Production Agnieszka Niewadzil Production Coordinator
    Sound Matt Dunkley Orchestrator
    Crew Łukasz Mackiewicz Compositor
    Crew Kirill Stashkevich Compositor
    Visual Effects Adam Razik Animation
    Visual Effects Aleksey Krilov Animation
    Visual Effects Lukasz Gordon Animation
    Visual Effects Maja Kobylinska Animation
    Visual Effects Olga Krуlak Animation
    Visual Effects Sara Campos Animation
    Visual Effects Tiffanie Mang Animation
    Visual Effects Trifon Tasiou Animation
    Visual Effects Tyler Berry Animation
    Visual Effects Val Fulford Animation
    Production Ian Hutchinson Executive Producer
    Crew Mateusz Płocha Acting Double
    Production Robert Banasiak Co-Producer
    Visual Effects Nadia Jovanovic Animation