Little Fish

Little Fish (2020)

Love is unforgettable.

  • Genre: Romance, Science Fiction, Drama
  • Release Date: 2020-10-01
  • User Rating: 7.21/10 from 124 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 41min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Automatik Entertainment
  • Production Country: Canada, United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.21
From 124 Ratings
6.8 71 91%

Summary

A couple fights to hold their relationship together as a memory loss virus spreads and threatens to erase the history of their love and courtship.

Little Fish Trailer

Watch Little Fish Online

You can now watch Little Fish online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Little Fish Photos

    Crew Dmitry Vinnik CG Supervisor
    Crew Guy Bews Stunts
    Crew Brad Loree Stunts
    Production Tim Headington Producer
    Crew Elizabeth McLaughlin Dialect Coach
    Crew Lauro Chartrand Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Doug Chapman Stunts
    Sound Kelly Cole Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Kelly Cole Sound Supervisor
    Sound Jay Cheetham Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Dario DiSanto Foley Editor
    Sound Bill Mellow Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Lani Gelera Stunts
    Sound Keegan DeWitt Original Music Composer
    Sound Keegan DeWitt Scoring Mixer
    Production Brian Kavanaugh-Jones Producer
    Directing Chad Hartigan Director
    Art Beth Charlesworth Location Scout
    Production Teddy Schwarzman Executive Producer
    Production Olivia Cooke Executive Producer
    Sound Natasha Duprey Music Supervisor
    Camera Sean McElwee Director of Photography
    Production Chris Ferguson Producer
    Production Giuliana Bertuzzi Co-Executive Producer
    Crew Andy Levine Post Production Supervisor
    Production Andy Levine Co-Executive Producer
    Production Jacqueline Nguyen Production Manager
    Production Lia Buman Producer
    Editing Josh Crockett Editor
    Art Sebastian Pardo Title Designer
    Sound Maureen Murphy Foley Artist
    Sound Brian Campbell Dialogue Editor
    Sound Adam Sharpe ADR Mixer
    Sound Sandra Portman Sound Supervisor
    Production Kara Eide Local Casting
    Crew Angela Uyeda Stunts
    Production Rian Cahill Producer
    Production Marlaina Mah Co-Executive Producer
    Production Kris Woznesensky Local Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Mila Franovic Costume Design
    Production Chelsea Ellis Bloch Casting
    Art Caitlin Byrnes Production Design
    Camera Angelica Perez Anzures Digital Imaging Technician
    Production Marisol Roncali Casting
    Production Fred Berger Executive Producer
    Production Ben Stillman Executive Producer
    Camera Jeff Petry Still Photographer
    Crew Duane Shearer Driver
    Crew Maja Aro Stunts
    Crew Atlin Mitchell Stunts
    Production Jonathan DuBois Line Producer
    Lighting Bryce Larkin Gaffer
    Editing Alex Bickel Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Crew Samantha Hodhod Stand In
    Sound May Guimarães ADR Mixer
    Crew Chad Sayn Stunts
    Writing Mattson Tomlin Screenplay
    Production Mattson Tomlin Producer
    Directing Dale Bredeson First Assistant Director
    Crew Colby Chartrand Stunts
    Crew Corry Glass Stunts
    Sound Leah Zeger Musician
    Production Jesse Savath Co-Producer
    Art Max Roach Set Dresser
    Art Paul Hendriks Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Mica Kayde Set Costumer
    Crew Laurie Melhus Post-Production Manager
    Production Catarina Bennett Post Production Accountant
    Sound Kevin Morales Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Tony Rodney Assistant Sound Editor
    Camera Jesse Regimbal Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Peter Koss Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Thierry Muller Visual Effects Compositor
    Crew Donald Chase Driver
    Production Michael Heimler Executive Producer
    Art Byron Peters Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Byron Peters Lead Set Dresser
    Crew Mick Gray Generator Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Werner Pretorius Prosthetic Designer
    Production Laurie Pavon Solis Extras Casting
    Production Andy Alvarez Production Coordinator
    Sound Ben McDonald Sound Mixer
    Sound Joselyn Hernandez Assistant Sound Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Teia Dumaresq Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Teia Dumaresq Key Makeup Artist
    Art Michael Gillooly Daily Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Marie Pearce First Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Marie Pearce First Assistant Makeup Artist
    Camera Grady Mitchell Still Photographer
    Editing Claudia Guevara Digital Intermediate Producer
    Sound Dabney Morris Conductor
    Art Andrew Grey Assistant Property Master
    Production Max Silva Executive Producer
    Production Emslie Attisha Assistant Production Coordinator
    Directing Cecil Wright Script Supervisor
    Sound Jan Hetmer Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Lauren Aspden Visual Effects Production Manager
    Lighting James R. Cowley Best Boy Electric
    Crew Jennifer Lamont Craft Service
    Editing Stephen Grobe First Assistant Editor
    Sound Joseph Carrillo Orchestrator
    Art Victor Razi Assistant Set Decoration
    Camera Kim MacNaughton Underwater Camera
    Production Aja Gabel Co-Producer
    Writing Aja Gabel Short Story
    Crew Taylor Sarai Driver
    Production Heather McCullough Assistant Accountant
    Production Elva Parsons Production Accountant
    Production Cathy Glick Co-Executive Producer
    Directing Vincente Baker Second Assistant Director
    Production Ana Leocha Associate Producer
    Crew Joshua Roy Stand In
    Crew Kelsi Chartrand Stunts
    Camera Alexander Torres First Assistant Camera
    Camera Darren Potts Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Sundeep Gill Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Jassa Campbell Camera Trainee
    Sound Matthew Turner Sound Mixer
    Sound Trevor Corbett Boom Operator
    Crew Livio Santarossa Generator Operator
    Camera Taylor Nash Key Grip
    Camera Blake Alexus Best Boy Grip
    Camera Matt Blake Dolly Grip
    Art Mason Fehr Daily Grip
    Art Jonah Fialkow Daily Grip
    Art Colter Hamm Daily Grip
    Art Louise Haut Daily Grip
    Art Sean Jobin Daily Grip
    Art Trevor Murphy Daily Grip
    Art Alex Penner Daily Grip
    Art Hamish Pye Daily Grip
    Visual Effects Rob Lyle Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Thomas Menzefricke Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Wayne Hedman Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Joseph Grondin Special Effects Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Alexandra Zenchuk First Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Alexandra Zenchuk First Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Yi Stropky Tattoo Designer
    Art Brodie Kitchen Art Direction
    Art Brodie Kitchen Set Decoration
    Art Sarah Roach Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Shona Wass On Set Dresser
    Art Dylan Mackenzie Lead Set Dresser
    Art Lyle Franklin Set Dresser
    Art Liam Johnstone Set Dresser
    Art Cameron Lafave Set Dresser
    Art Britany Lawrence Set Dresser
    Art Breanne Mackenzie Set Dresser
    Art Rebecca Wass Set Dresser
    Art Stuart McGinley Set Dresser
    Art Kyla Norsworthy Set Dresser
    Art Amy Cooper Goodrich Set Dresser
    Art Genevieve Phillips Set Dresser
    Art Andrew Christopher Reeves Set Dresser
    Art Matthew Reibel Set Dresser
    Art Nina Sky Robertson Set Dresser
    Art Michaela Stebbe Set Dresser
    Art James Yamamoto Set Dresser
    Production Jack Veldhuis Location Manager
    Production Wayne Toews Assistant Location Manager
    Art Shafik Chernovsky Location Scout
    Art Wayne Kulachkowski Location Scout
    Art Krzysztof Kadzielski Location Scout
    Production Livio Da Silva Maynard Key Production Assistant
    Production Elsey Solvieg Key Production Assistant
    Production Lief Langvand Key Production Assistant
    Production William McLennan Key Production Assistant
    Production Janos Molnar Location Production Assistant
    Production Shelby Purser Location Production Assistant
    Production Chris Ritchie Location Production Assistant
    Production Michelle Shuman Location Production Assistant
    Production Eduardo Enrique Silva Location Production Assistant
    Production Casey Thordarson Location Production Assistant
    Production Kevin Starnino Location Production Assistant
    Production Michael Sotelo Location Production Assistant
    Production Diego Tovar Garcia Location Production Assistant
    Production Jeremy Yuen Location Production Assistant
    Production Mike Atwater Location Production Assistant
    Production Adam Doonanco Location Production Assistant
    Production Ben Galloway Location Production Assistant
    Production Steve Hearn Location Production Assistant
    Production Sarah Heary Location Production Assistant
    Production Caryl Horan Location Production Assistant
    Production Else Jespersen Location Production Assistant
    Production Jennifer Kleinsteuber Location Production Assistant
    Production Robert Krack Location Production Assistant
    Production Robin Aiden Marsden Location Production Assistant
    Production Victor Martone Location Production Assistant
    Production Robert McLennan Location Production Assistant
    Production Emily Meade Location Production Assistant
    Production Paul Cole Location Production Assistant
    Production Ken Parsons Payroll Accountant
    Production Sophie Naima Caird Producer's Assistant
    Directing William Robson Third Assistant Director
    Directing Darryl Merpaw Assistant Director Trainee
    Costume & Make-Up Giselle Bourget Morales Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Bianca Kristensen Truck Supervisor
    Crew Rafal Dybowski Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Jason Swetlikoff Transportation Captain
    Crew Terry Alcorn Cast Driver
    Crew Wil Torres-Echeverria Cast Driver
    Crew Neil Beattie Driver
    Crew Sean Bell Driver
    Crew Sukhbinder Bhatti Driver
    Crew Robert Randal Ennis Driver
    Crew Larry Fedyk Driver
    Crew Andrew Gee Driver
    Crew Permjeet Koonar Driver
    Crew Dustin Larosee Driver
    Crew Ray Link Driver
    Crew Garry Mathieu Driver
    Crew Markus NcNerney Driver
    Crew Jack Nemeth Driver
    Crew Lance Patterson Driver
    Crew Warren Redmond Driver
    Crew Robert Rowan Driver
    Crew Malcolm Stuttard Driver
    Crew Trent Robert Thomas Driver
    Crew Timothy Green Craft Service
    Crew Jack Wakefield Assistant Craft Service
    Crew Renee Pelletier Assistant Craft Service
    Crew Ricky Weeks Assistant Craft Service
    Production Dave Rice Post Coordinator
    Editing Alex Jimenez Color Assistant
    Visual Effects Matt Lane Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michelle Kee Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Raechel Sturm-Osborn VFX Production Coordinator
    Crew Chris Jassmann Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Mark Stewart Pipeline Technical Director
    Crew Neil Calibud Systems Administrators & Support
    Visual Effects Sara Skirda Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Jonathan Smith Roto Supervisor
    Visual Effects Camil Adell Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Benedict Gillingham-Sutton Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Adrian Mak Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Fenner Rockliffe Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Martin Humphrey Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Mike Accettura Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Mike Wearing Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Tarina Averill Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Patricia Gannon Additional Visual Effects
    Sound Chris Baker Sound Designer
    Sound David Hibbert Foley Recordist

    keyboard_arrow_up