Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace

Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace (1996)

God made him simple. Science made him a god. Now, he wants revenge.

star 3.0
From 136 Ratings
2.5 29 10%

Summary

Jobe is resuscitated by Jonathan Walker. He wants Jobe to create a special computer chip that would connect all the computers in the world into one network, which Walker would control and use. But what Walker doesn't realize is a group of teenage hackers are on to him and out to stop his plan.

Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace Trailer

Watch Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace Online

You can now watch Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Lawnmower Man 2: Beyond Cyberspace Photos

    Production Steven A. Lane Executive Producer
    Camera Ward Russell Director of Photography
    Production Clive Turner Executive Producer
    Production Keith Fox Producer
    Directing Farhad Mann Director
    Writing Farhad Mann Screenplay
    Production Edward Simons Producer
    Editing Joel Goodman Editor
    Production Peter A. McRae Executive Producer
    Production Robert Pringle Executive Producer
    Sound Robert Folk Original Music Composer
    Production Avram Butch Kaplan Executive Producer
    Production Moises Velez Production Assistant
    Crew Walter Parry Set Production Assistant
    Lighting Kent Alexander Rigging Grip
    Lighting Jerry Antonetti Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Nadine Reimers Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up John Patrick Doyle Costumer
    Art Warren Manser Concept Artist
    Camera Matthew Nelson Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Ricki Fournier Costume Supervisor
    Sound Anita Camarata Music Supervisor
    Production Sheri Cosentino Production Assistant
    Lighting Jerry Solomon Gaffer
    Lighting Ted Eachus Rigging Grip
    Art John Michael Kelly Art Direction
    Lighting Chris Funk Electrician
    Lighting Raymond Perosi Rigging Grip
    Art John Marshall Art Direction
    Art Jeff Ozimek Set Designer
    Lighting Steve Gero Electrician
    Lighting Frank Mathews Rigging Gaffer
    Art Andrea Dopaso Set Designer
    Lighting Erik Bernstein Electrician
    Camera James Sweet Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Gail De Krassell Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Angela Golovchinsky Assistant Makeup Artist
    Writing Michael Miner Story
    Directing Helen Pinkston Script Supervisor
    Production Sonny Ritscher Production Accountant
    Production Julienne La Fleur Assistant Accountant
    Lighting Bill Greenberg Best Boy Electric
    Costume & Make-Up Dianne O. Makeup Designer
    Crew Paul Pierson Prop Maker
    Art Denny Dugally Assistant Art Director
    Writing Farhad Mann Story
    Production James A. Dennett Unit Production Manager
    Directing James M. Freitag First Assistant Director
    Directing Jeffrey M. Ellis Second Assistant Director
    Lighting Carlos M. Torres Electrician
    Art Anthony Maccario Property Master
    Camera Leonardo J. Jimenez Dolly Grip
    Lighting Keith Hollingshead Rigging Grip
    Sound Richard Schexnayder Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Natalie Wood Key Makeup Artist
    Art Alexander Carle Set Decoration
    Art Fireball Tim Lawrence Concept Artist
    Production Gina Fortunato Production Coordinator
    Lighting Daryl 'Dazz' Reynolds Electrician
    Sound Javier M. Hernández Boom Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Schaefer Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Heidi Taylor Key Hair Stylist
    Art Patrick Tatopoulos Concept Artist
    Camera J. Steven Matzinger Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Simon Scheeline Best Boy Grip
    Camera John T. Connor First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Al Lieberman Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Lisa Marie Rosenberg Assistant Hairstylist
    Production Marlene Noble Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Lisa Robertson Assistant Accountant
    Production Andrea Netze Key Set Production Assistant
    Camera Aaron Pazanti Camera Operator
    Lighting Mike Amorelli Electrician
    Art James Henderson Assistant Property Master
    Art Vincent Raynaud Art Direction
    Crew Dana Hee Stunts
    Crew Erik Cord Stunts
    Crew Jennifer Watson-Johnston Stunts
    Production Glenn Daniels Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Deborah Everton Costume Designer
    Editing James Mitchell Editor
    Art Ernest H. Roth Production Design
    Production Masao Takiyama Associate Producer
    Art Mark F. Dennett Lead Set Dresser
    Art Tim Sparks Construction Coordinator
    Production Kenneth E. Fix Location Manager
    Crew Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Joe Cosentino Transportation Captain
    Crew Jay E. Vigil Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Ken Plumlee Transportation Co-Captain
    Production Sara Getzkin Casting Assistant
    Directing Spiro Razatos Second Unit Director
    Editing Sheri Galloway First Assistant Editor
    Editing Jeff Canavan First Assistant Editor
    Production Lisa K. Robertson Post Production Coordinator
    Sound Bruce Nyznik Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Elizabeth Kenton Dialogue Editor
    Sound Stewart Nelsen Dialogue Editor
    Sound Dan Luna Sound Editor
    Sound Patrick O'Sullivan Sound Editor
    Sound Solange S. Schwalbe Sound Editor
    Sound Peter Brancaccio Sound Editor
    Sound Linda Davies ADR Editor
    Sound Valerie Davidson ADR Editor
    Sound Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
    Sound Stephanie Lowry Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Angie Luckey Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Ruth Bird Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Thom Brennan Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Christian Boatsman Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Jane Boegel Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound James A. Gore Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Dean Drabin ADR Mixer
    Sound Scott Ganary Foley Mixer
    Sound Gary C. Bourgeois Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Brad Sherman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Jim Fitzpatrick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Robert Folk Conductor
    Sound Robert Folk Orchestrator
    Sound Peter Tomashek Orchestrator
    Sound Jon Kull Orchestrator
    Sound William T. Stromberg Orchestrator
    Sound Richard Bronskill Orchestrator
    Sound Liz Schrek Music Coordinator
    Crew Cynthia Nakane Studio Teacher
    Crew Jeanne Bertsch Craft Service
    Camera Robert Zuckerman Still Photographer
    Production Michael Dalling Publicist
    Crew Raven Arbella Craft Service
    Crew Chuck Picerni Jr. Stunts
    Crew Spiro Razatos Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Andy Gill Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Todd Tucker Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Crew Danny Epper Stunts
    Crew Dane Farwell Stunts
    Crew Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Nick Brett Utility Stunts
    Crew Doc D. Charbonneau Stunts
    Crew LaFaye Baker Stunts
    Crew Kenny Bates Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Phil Culotta Stunts
    Crew Shane Dixon Stunts
    Crew Lori Crowder Stunts
    Crew Chris Durand Stunts
    Crew Richard Epper Stunts
    Crew Christopher Doyle Stunts
    Crew Christian J. Fletcher Stunts
    Crew Charles Grisham Stunts
    Crew John Hateley Stunts
    Crew Kevin L. Jackson Stunts
    Crew Marcia Holley Stunts
    Crew Tony Jefferson Stunts
    Crew Dean Jeffries Stunts
    Crew Kay Kimler Stunts
    Crew Lane Leavitt Stunts
    Crew Paul M. Lane Stunts
    Crew Adam Pinkstaff Stunt Driver
    Crew Pat Romano Stunts
    Crew Mike Washlake Stunts
    Crew Michael M. Vendrell Stunts
    Camera John J. Connor Second Unit Director of Photography
    Lighting Dan Delgado Gaffer
    Camera Randall Robinson Aerial Director of Photography
    Camera Donna Willinsky Still Photographer