A small group of friends battle to survive in the middle of the forests and fjords of Norway. The story is based on Norwegian legend thought to be innocent folklore.
Directing | Nini Bull Robsahm | Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jim Udenberg | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Writing | Nini Bull Robsahm | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne Hamre | Costume Design |
Sound | Tomas Naug | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Petra Middelthon | Costume Design |
Art | Vemund Flatla | Props |
Production | Thomas Robsahm | Executive Producer |
Production | Nini Bull Robsahm | Executive Producer |
Editing | Bob Murawski | Editor |
Lighting | Bob Bates | Lighting Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Elise Bårsaune Olsen | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Production | Axel Mustad | Executive Producer |
Art | Camilla Muu | Props |
Sound | Per Hansen | Boom Operator |
Production | Fredrik Pryser | Producer |
Art | Liv Ask | Production Design |
Production | Tor Kristian Liseth | Line Producer |
Production | Kine Skimten Andersen | Production Coordinator |
Art | Dan Perri | Title Designer |
Sound | John Debney | Original Music Composer |
Production | Axel Mustad | Producer |
Production | Nini Bull Robsahm | Producer |
Camera | Axel Mustad | Director of Photography |
Sound | Jussi Tegelman | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Kai Kiønig Bortne | VFX Supervisor |
Editing | Mats Holmgren | Colorist |
Crew | S. Peace Nistades | Additional Music |
Writing | André Bjerke | Novel |
Costume & Make-Up | Vegard Holter | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tonje Robberstad Jåsund | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Raine Rafter | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Gunn Kristiansen | Production Coordinator |
Production | Anders Pedersen | Production Manager |
Directing | Steffen Andersen | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Patrick Billingstad | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Davíð Örn Arnarson | Props |
Art | Giuseppe Cristiano | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Ian Glassbrook | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Kim Rune Gulland | Carpenter |
Art | Frank Aron Gårdsø | Property Master |
Art | Kalle Hennie | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Hroar Hesselberg | Property Master |
Crew | Fergus Maran | Carpenter |
Crew | Jonas Olaussen | Carpenter |
Art | Lars Tiller | Property Master |
Sound | Peder Lindvær Hammersborg | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Melissa Kennelly | Foley Artist |
Crew | Victor Rajala | Special Effects |
Crew | Niklas Brennsund | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Henrik Dahl | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Johan Harnesk | Stunts |
Crew | TomTom Jorgensen | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Nora Menous-Moland | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Victor Rajala | Stunts |
Crew | Otto Tangstad | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Teo Viksjø | Stunts |
Camera | Kjetil C. Astrup | Underwater Director of Photography |
Camera | Luigi Cortese | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Fridtjof David-Andersen | Grip |
Camera | Jens Hamre | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Colin Hudson | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Jarl Grantin Johnsen | Gaffer |
Lighting | Haakon Laastad | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Michael Lindberg | Lighting Technician |
Production | Fabian Alberto Lopez Quintana | Data Management Technician |
Camera | Daniele Marchitelli | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Nate Selee | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Vidar Skauen | Electrician |
Lighting | Mathis Slemdal | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Jon Tenholder | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Ólafur Kiljan Ólafsson | Gaffer |
Production | Nini Bull Robsahm | Casting |
Production | Sasha Robertson | Casting |
Editing | Haavard Albertsen | Online Editor |
Crew | Espen Skjørdal | Mixing Engineer |
Production | Ole-Arild Svendsen | Post Production Producer |
Art | Shahbaz Aynoddin | Location Scout |
Art | Fredrik Havstein | Location Scout |
Production | Pål Tangen | Location Manager |
Art | Christian Tunge | Location Scout |
Art | Brynjulv Wasa | Location Scout |
Production | Tommy Wike | Location Manager |
Sound | Jeff Carson | Music Editor |
Sound | Lola Debney | Music Score Producer |
Sound | Tanya Noel Hill | Music Editor |
Crew | Saun Santipreecha | Additional Music |
Directing | Sheila McNaught | Script Supervisor |
Production | Martin Grove | Production Assistant |
Production | Espen Larsson | Production Assistant |
Production | Thomas Westnes | Production Assistant |