When his dysfunctional family clashes over the holidays, young Max is disillusioned and turns his back on Christmas. Little does he know, this lack of festive spirit has unleashed the wrath of Krampus: a demonic force of ancient evil intent on punishing non-believers.
Production | Amanda Mackey | Casting |
Production | Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | Casting |
Art | Jules Cook | Production Design |
Sound | Tony Lamberti | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Michael Dougherty | Director |
Production | Michael Dougherty | Producer |
Writing | Michael Dougherty | Writer |
Editing | John Axelrad | Editor |
Sound | Peter Afterman | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Margaret Yen | Music Supervisor |
Production | Thomas Tull | Producer |
Sound | Douglas Pipes | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Jules O'Loughlin | Director of Photography |
Production | Jon Jashni | Producer |
Production | Daniel M. Stillman | Executive Producer |
Production | Alex Garcia | Producer |
Visual Effects | Brendon Durey | Special Effects Supervisor |
Writing | Todd Casey | Writer |
Art | Alistair Kay | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Miranda Rivers | Casting |
Editing | Paul Bercovitch | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Kate Caldwell | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Danny Bergeron | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Ross Riege | Additional Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Philip Maldonado | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Buck | Costume Design |
Sound | Karen Vassar Triest | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Christoph Roth | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Steve Unwin | Still Photographer |
Camera | Greg Gilbert | Camera Operator |
Sound | Mark Paterson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Pamela Harvey-White | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Shaun Friedberg | Animation Director |
Visual Effects | Fabiano Petroni | Animation Director |
Art | Marko Anttonen | Set Designer |
Art | Daniel Birt | Set Decoration |
Editing | Peter Skarratt | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Zach Shields | Executive Producer |
Writing | Zach Shields | Writer |
Visual Effects | Kevin Andrew Smith | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Philip Beckner | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Kelly Oxford | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Vanessa Younger | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | John Morris | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Kristin Voumard | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Oliver Hug | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Lees | Key Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael Aerni | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sven Harens | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Brinsley Compton | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Drew Nielsen | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Keith O'Hara | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Chloe Feodoroff | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Neil Mayo | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Jesse Kobayashi | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Sebastien Racine | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Marten Coombe | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Dan Charbit | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Alan Wilson | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Andrew AJ Johnson | Additional Camera |
Camera | Ben Rowsell | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Muller | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Muller | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Davina Lamont | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Davina Lamont | Makeup Designer |
Crew | Mathieu Baptista | Makeup Effects |
Editing | Ben Baudhuin | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Booth | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Gerard Maher | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Michele Perry | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Rodney Cook | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Phred Palmer | Property Master |
Art | Kate Thurston | Set Designer |
Lighting | Danny Williams | Chief Lighting Technician |
Directing | Guy Campbell | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Adrian Hebron | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Dion Hartley | Key Grip |
Camera | Melissa Ririnui | Key Grip |
Art | Stephen Crene | Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel McGraw | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Aaron Sims | Creature Design |
Art | Dan Horton | Greensman |
Art | Shaun Bolton | Greensman |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Goldblatt | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sean Foot | Prosthetics |
Camera | Ian Barton | Dolly Grip |
Art | Jason William Clarke | Painter |
Crew | Tyler Kemp | Carpenter |
Art | Jim Marsden | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Leanne Hoare | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth McCarthy | Makeup & Hair |
Visual Effects | Jack Binding | Modeling |
Art | Steven Saunders | Props |
Crew | Christopher Alex Menges | Special Effects |