Knocked Up

Knocked Up (2007)

Save the due date.

  • Genre: Comedy, Romance, Drama
  • Release Date: 2007-06-01
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 3495 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 9min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Universal Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.2
From 3,495 Ratings
6.9 85 89%

Summary

A slacker and a career-driven woman accidentally conceive a child after a one-night stand. As they try to make the relationship work, they must navigate the challenges of parenthood and their differences in lifestyle and maturity.

Knocked Up Trailer

Watch Knocked Up Online

You can now watch Knocked Up online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Knocked Up Photos

    Production Clayton Townsend Producer
    Production Clayton Townsend Unit Production Manager
    Camera Eric Alan Edwards Director of Photography
    Editing Craig Alpert Editor
    Visual Effects Matt Sweeney Special Effects Supervisor
    Sound George H. Anderson Supervising Sound Editor
    Camera Scott Rathner First Assistant Camera
    Production Seth Rogen Executive Producer
    Sound Goro Koyama Foley Artist
    Sound Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Matthew W. Mungle Prosthetic Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Matthew W. Mungle Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Art Lauren E. Polizzi Art Direction
    Writing Judd Apatow Screenplay
    Directing Judd Apatow Director
    Production Judd Apatow Producer
    Production Shauna Robertson Producer
    Sound Joe Henry Original Music Composer
    Editing Brent White Editor
    Production Allison Jones Casting
    Art Jefferson Sage Production Design
    Art Chris L. Spellman Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Debra McGuire Costume Design
    Directing Heather Grierson Second Assistant Director
    Crew Lyle Workman Additional Music
    Production Matthew Bass Production Assistant
    Production Evan Goldberg Executive Producer
    Art Terry Miller Construction Foreman
    Costume & Make-Up Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Directing Matt Rebenkoff First Assistant Director
    Sound Jack M. Nietzsche Jr. Boom Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Corina C. Duran-Rabichuk Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Ann Pala Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Ann Pala Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Thomas Real Key Hair Stylist
    Production Andrew Epstein Producer's Assistant
    Sound Loudon Wainwright III Original Music Composer
    Sound Don White Foley Recordist
    Sound Cindy Marty Sound Effects Editor
    Crew Jesse Heiman Stand In
    Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Nancy Tong Hairstylist
    Editing Scott M. Davids Associate Editor
    Sound Jonathan Karp Music Editor
    Sound Jonathan Karp Music Supervisor
    Editing Colin Patton Assistant Editor
    Production Chase Fein Production Assistant
    Production Lisa Goldberg Producer's Assistant
    Production Naomi Motohashi Assistant Location Manager
    Crew Matt Leonard Stunts
    Sound David Piltch Musician
    Directing Rebecca Asher Script Supervisor
    Art Elizabeth Lapp Set Designer
    Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Art Alicia Maccarone Set Designer
    Crew Rhona Gordon Studio Teacher
    Art Sean Mannion Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Joseph T. Mastrolia Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Katrina Mastrolia Costume Supervisor
    Art Masako Masuda Set Designer
    Crew Mike Shannon Transportation Coordinator
    Camera Peter Rosenfeld Camera Operator
    Camera Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator
    Camera Josh Bleibtreu Second Unit Director of Photography
    Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
    Art Anthony Lattanzio Construction Coordinator
    Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
    Sound David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist
    Sound Drew Webster ADR & Dubbing
    Editing Jimmy Fusil Digital Intermediate Producer
    Camera Eric Leach Grip
    Sound Thom 'Coach' Ehle Dolby Consultant
    Art Jack Blanchard Set Dresser
    Art Bert Smith Assistant Property Master
    Lighting Marc Wostak Electrician
    Sound Greg Leisz Musician
    Sound Caoimhe Doyle Foley Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Parker Hairstylist
    Lighting Don Bixby Chief Lighting Technician
    Lighting Marc Marino Best Boy Electric
    Sound Bill Burns ADR Editor
    Production Wendy Hoffmann ADR Voice Casting
    Art Mark Weissenfluh Leadman
    Production Dorian Frankel Casting Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Kathleen Freeman Makeup Artist
    Camera Suzanne Hanover Still Photographer
    Lighting Chris Weigand Lighting Technician
    Editing Melissa Bretherton Additional Editor
    Crew Kathryn Tucker Set Production Assistant
    Crew Kathy Nelson Executive Music Producer
    Crew Lisa Rodgers Post Production Supervisor
    Lighting Glen Magers Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Michael A. Russell Key Set Costumer
    Camera Nils Benson Camera Operator
    Editing Jeff Smithwick Color Timer
    Costume & Make-Up Pauletta O. Lewis Hairstylist
    Sound Tammy Fearing Supervising ADR Editor
    Camera Don Steinberg First Assistant Camera
    Sound Joe Schiff Dialogue Editor
    Art Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt Standby Painter
    Art Ari Jacobs Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Steve Irwin Playback Coordinator
    Production Gary R. Wordham Production Supervisor
    Lighting Craig A. Brink Rigging Gaffer
    Production Barrett J. Leigh Production Coordinator
    Sound Cherie Tamai First Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Eric Roberts Video Assist Operator
    Production Deedra Ricketts Extras Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Winifred Clements Other
    Production Selena Carrillo Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Ericka Bryce Set Medic
    Art Tony Castagnola Greensman
    Editing Jim Carretta Editorial Production Assistant
    Production Tina Kerr Extras Casting
    Directing Courtenay Miles Second Assistant Director
    Directing Aaron Critchlow Assistant Director Trainee
    Camera Steven Cueva Second Assistant Camera
    Crew Peter McKernan Pilot
    Sound David MacMillan Sound Mixer
    Camera Peter Geraghty Second Assistant Camera
    Production Mike Revell Production Accountant
    Lighting Gordon Tadd Eto Lighting Technician
    Lighting Lance Robinson Rigging Grip
    Crew Malosi Leonard Stunt Coordinator
    Lighting Kevin Cadwallader Electrician
    Editing Ray Neapolitan First Assistant Editor
    Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
    Sound Harrison D. Marsh Boom Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Catherine Hahn Costumer
    Art Michael Glynn Assistant Property Master
    Camera Doug Cowden Key Grip
    Production Boyd Wilson Location Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Ruth Haney Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jon Nicholson On Set Dresser
    Directing Dawn Massaro Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Art David Goldstein Paint Coordinator
    Lighting William Streit Lighting Technician
    Lighting Jimmy Ellis Lighting Technician
    Crew Lucinda Strub Special Effects Technician
    Camera Bruce Byall Grip
    Art Nashon Petrushkin Set Dresser
    Art Armando Abarca Construction Foreman
    Lighting Bill-Brady Majors Key Rigging Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Alexis Walker Makeup Artist
    Editing Laura Behary Assistant Editor
    Crew Chance Tassone Craft Service
    Camera Gary A. Williams Dolly Grip
    Crew Jay M. Huntoon Video Assist Operator
    Camera Paul Horn First Assistant Camera
    Art Scott G. Jones Set Dresser
    Sound Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist
    Art Mark Green Set Dresser
    Production Carla Lewis Extras Casting
    Camera Greg Kurtz Camera Loader
    Camera Paul Tilden Second Assistant Camera
    Lighting Bill H. Schwocho Rigging Grip
    Sound Ron Mellegers Foley Recordist
    Camera Shannon Deats Grip
    Camera Jeffrey L. Wilson Grip
    Lighting Craig Bilodeau Rigging Grip
    Lighting Pete Johnson Rigging Grip
    Production Justin Harrold Location Production Assistant
    Production James Maull Post Production Accountant
    Crew Steve Luport Special Effects Technician
    Crew Jadi McCurdy Set Production Assistant
    Production Jennifer K. Jacobs Second Assistant Accountant
    Crew Jayson Chang Transportation Co-Captain
    Art Hunter Woo Art Department Assistant
    Crew Susie Schelling Technical Advisor
    Production Jacob Charney Assistant Location Manager
    Art Anthony Klaiman Set Dresser
    Production Brad Bell Assistant Location Manager
    Production Eileen M. Dennis First Assistant Accountant
    Sound Kevin E. Patterson Utility Sound
    Camera Walter Royle Best Boy Grip
    Sound Patrick Warren Musician
    Production Stuart Bam Production Assistant
    Art Adam Kirby Set Dresser
    Lighting Cory Peauler Rigging Grip
    Crew Oliver Eisenger Transportation Captain
    Directing Paul Schneider Second Second Assistant Director
    Camera Grant Goza Grip
    Camera Teague Uva Grip
    Camera Sammy Escobar Grip
    Production Jacob M. Torres Location Production Assistant
    Lighting Randy Babchuck Electrician
    Production Karen M. Fuchs Payroll Accountant
    Lighting Hannes Steixner Rigging Grip
    Camera Matt Jackson Grip
    Art Kristen Gassner Set Decoration Buyer
    Production Jim Small Assistant Location Manager
    Sound Jay Bellerose Musician
    Camera Dennis Geraghty Camera Production Assistant
    Production Kate Galbraith Production Secretary
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Iizuka Key Set Costumer
    Lighting Jason Brunelle Lighting Technician
    Lighting Earl Gayer Lighting Technician
    Lighting David Diamond Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Brandon Ainsworth Electrician
    Lighting Gustavo Graciano Electrician
    Lighting Marc Salter Electrician
    Camera Anthony Thomas Dolly Grip
    Camera Tomy Sommo Grip
    Camera Caleb R. Nelson Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Edward Pickrell Rigging Grip
    Production Greg Cohen Producer's Assistant
    Production Naomi Catalano Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Luika Imaoka Accountant
    Crew Lance Strumpf Health and Safety
    Production Brook Worley Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Blake Nabavi Set Production Assistant
    Crew Marike Jainchill Set Production Assistant
    Production Michelle Beress Production Assistant
    Production Robbie Woolrich Production Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Michelle Finkelstein Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Samantha Davis Costume Assistant
    Art Christopher W. Meyer Construction Foreman
    Crew Anthony Godfrey Propmaker
    Art Eugenio Quinteru Construction Foreman
    Crew Julie Sanders Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Tom Schurke Video Assist Operator
    Editing Casey L. Kamps Dailies Operator
    Crew Joyce Mannon Other
    Crew Melody Murray Other
    Crew Joseph Milito Craft Service
    Crew Didi Vitale Set Medic
    Sound Anna Malkin Foley Recordist
    Sound Richard Thompson Musician
    Sound Ryan Freeland Scoring Mixer