Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (1999)

Tim Rice & Andrew Lloyd Webber's Classic Family Musical

  • Genre: Family, Music
  • Release Date: 1999-11-26
  • User Rating: 6.0/10 from 63 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 16min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: The Really Useful Group
  • Production Country: United Kingdom
  • Directors: , .
star 6.0
From 63 Ratings
7.2 86%

Summary

Joseph, the favored son of Jacob, is betrayed by his jealous brothers, sold into slavery, and driven to Egypt. Though beset with adversity, Joseph perseveres through wit and faith and becomes the Governor of Egypt, second only to the Pharaoh.

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat Trailer

Watch Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat Online

You can now watch Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat Photos

    Production Andrew Lloyd Webber Producer
    Directing David Mallet Director
    Sound Andrew Lloyd Webber Original Music Composer
    Writing Tim Rice Lyricist
    Sound Fridrik Karlsson Musician
    Sound Andy Pask Musician
    Sound Neil Wilkinson Musician
    Sound Pete Adams Musician
    Sound Andy Lynwood Musician
    Sound Andy Vinter Musician
    Sound Frank Ricotti Musician
    Sound Talvin Singh Musician
    Sound Rolf Wilson Musician
    Production Rebecca Ferrand Production Manager
    Production Rebecca Davies Production Coordinator
    Production Lisa Todd Production Assistant
    Directing Matthew Clark First Assistant Director
    Directing Jane Darby Script Supervisor
    Lighting Nicholas D. Knowland Lighting Design
    Lighting Stewart Hadley Lighting Design
    Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Bird Costume Supervisor
    Sound Tim Fraser Sound Recordist
    Crew Tibor Kuo Video Assist Operator
    Art Roger Chopping Construction Manager
    Art Nick Dewsbury Construction Manager
    Art Shane McCarthy Construction Manager
    Editing Dave Gardener Supervising Editor
    Editing David Mallet Editor
    Editing Dave Gardener Editor
    Editing Nick Morris Editor
    Editing Rose Glandfield Editor
    Sound Robin Sellars Other
    Sound Lee McCutcheon Music Programmer
    Sound David Woolley Audio Post Coordinator
    Crew Celia Moore Post Production Supervisor
    Camera James Ramsay Camera Operator
    Camera John Metcalfe Camera Operator
    Camera Nigel Kirton Camera Operator
    Camera Tiffany Walker Camera Operator
    Crew Victor Riva Special Effects
    Crew Dominic Aarons Telecine Colorist
    Costume & Make-Up Rupert Simon Makeup Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Jon Henry Gordon Hair Department Head
    Directing Nicky James Second Assistant Director
    Crew Wayne Fowkes Choreographer
    Art Charles Leatherland Assistant Art Director
    Art Steve West Property Master
    Sound Peter Baldock Sound Supervisor
    Sound Robert Purves Assistant Music Supervisor
    Sound Dave Clarke Other
    Sound Mat Cullen Other
    Sound Dan Vickers Other
    Sound Lorraine Francis Other
    Camera Sam Osborne Focus Puller
    Camera Matthew Hale Focus Puller
    Camera Oleg Poupko Focus Puller
    Camera Olly Tellett Focus Puller
    Camera David Matches Focus Puller
    Camera Matt Poynter Clapper Loader
    Camera Anthony Cooper Clapper Loader
    Camera Zachary Nicholson Clapper Loader
    Camera Anton Betaudier Clapper Loader
    Camera Kirsti Abernethy Clapper Loader
    Camera Ben Goddard Clapper Loader
    Camera Tim Battersby Clapper Loader
    Camera Steve Lawes Clapper Loader
    Camera Johnny Donne Grip
    Crew Paul Birchard Techno Crane Operator
    Camera Barrie Wells Grip
    Camera Alan Tabner Grip
    Camera Kim Vinegrad Camera Trainee
    Camera Luke Everson Camera Trainee
    Crew Mike Clayton Playback Coordinator
    Sound Edward Brookes Sound Engineer
    Sound Will Towers Sound Engineer
    Sound Geoff Price Sound Engineer
    Sound Phil Gustard Sound Assistant
    Sound Stan Fiferman Foley Artist
    Sound Ben Barker Foley Editor
    Sound Cliff Culley Foley
    Sound Neil Culley Foley
    Costume & Make-Up Roger Bremble Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Marika Malm Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Steven Paige Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Sue Stevens Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Hilary Watson Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Amanda Sawdon Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Brian Dury Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up John Sheward Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Kay Coveney Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Robbie Gordon Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Debbie Marchant Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Bob Saunders Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Judith Darracott Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Henrietta Webb Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Liam Rodden Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Trevor Collins Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Kim Witcher Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Edith Webb Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Jack Bitton Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Dominic Murray Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Phil Reynolds Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Dee Sheehan Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Alan Selzer Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Cornelia James Tailor
    Costume & Make-Up Robert Allsopp Tailor
    Art Neil Mason Art Department Assistant
    Art Sandra Fattorre Art Department Assistant
    Art Gareth Carro Art Department Assistant
    Art Charlie Farrant Art Department Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Michael Ward Other
    Costume & Make-Up Christine Sterritt Wigmaker
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel Eudey Hairdresser
    Costume & Make-Up Sharon O'Brien Hairdresser
    Costume & Make-Up Hanna Coles Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Christine Allsopp Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Dolly Burt Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Sarita Allison Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Tony Lilley Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Sarah Berry Makeup Artist
    Art Pascal Contos Standby Property Master
    Crew Tony Chitty Video Assist Operator
    Crew Sylvester Weekes Video Assist Operator
    Art David Evans Lombe Shop Electric
    Lighting Stewart Hadley Gaffer
    Lighting Richard Bowles Other
    Lighting Dan Fontaine Best Boy Electrician
    Lighting Alan Coster Electrician
    Lighting Robin Brigham Electrician
    Lighting Chris Mortley Electrician
    Lighting Nigel Woods Electrician
    Lighting Ian Robson Electrician
    Lighting Alan Graham Electrician
    Lighting Vernon Connolly Electrician
    Lighting Roy Furness Electrician
    Lighting Steve Blake Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Kevin Welch Rigging Supervisor
    Lighting Frankie Webster Rigging Grip
    Lighting Robert Weller Rigging Grip
    Lighting Danny Webster Rigging Grip
    Art Dave Morrel Other
    Art Clayton Irwin Other
    Art Ged Chopping Other
    Crew Ian Harris Carpenter
    Crew Chris Bethan Carpenter
    Crew Zack Lonsdale Carpenter
    Crew Ray Shield Carpenter
    Crew Ian Saunders Carpenter
    Crew Bruce McKinlay Carpenter
    Crew Jeremy Greenwood Carpenter
    Crew Ritchie Rosette Carpenter
    Crew Fergal Colbert Other
    Crew Tom Spice Other
    Crew Chris French Other
    Crew Robin Williams Other
    Crew Darren Stoner Other
    Crew Jem Dumble Other
    Crew Stuart Mackenzie Other
    Crew Dave Chapman Other
    Crew Josh Baker Other
    Crew Julian Evans Other
    Art Blair Smith Painter
    Art Paul Cornwell Painter
    Art John Hext Painter
    Art John Greenwood Painter
    Art Duncan Baylis Painter
    Art Kari Dewar Painter
    Crew Fiona McCann Other
    Crew Christina Papaspyrou Other
    Directing Joe Geary Third Assistant Director
    Directing Dez Gray Third Assistant Director
    Directing Paul Lay Third Assistant Director
    Crew Carolyn Tooth Additional Script Supervisor
    Crew Kenny Gibb Post Production Assistant
    Editing Lynne Butterworth Dailies Technician
    Editing Anita Casali Dailies Technician
    Editing Anna Cobley Dailies Technician
    Editing Liz Gill Dailies Technician
    Editing Camilla Pascucci Dailies Technician
    Editing Steven Smith Dailies Technician
    Editing Rebekah McVitie Dailies Technician
    Editing Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz Dailies Technician
    Editing Gina Tornatore Dailies Technician
    Editing Kevin Fortune Dailies Technician
    Editing Lynn Jackett Dailies Technician
    Crew Simon Rogers Floor Runner
    Crew Chris Cranstoun Floor Runner
    Crew Holly Blenkins Floor Runner
    Crew Beth Murray Floor Runner
    Crew Martyn Casserly Floor Runner
    Crew Jason Pinder Floor Runner
    Production Paul Cadiou Production Accountant
    Production Norma Burke Accounting Clerk Assistant
    Crew Zoe Mylchreest Unit Publicist
    Camera Alex Bailey Other
    Camera Simon Smith-Hutchon Other
    Directing Madeleine Paul Other
    Crew Spencer Kitchen Other
    Crew Jason White Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Nick Hobbs Stunt Double
    Crew Patrick Nafzger Driver
    Crew Les Metherell Driver
    Crew Keith Harvard Driver
    Crew Chris Culley Driver
    Sound Jacqueline Barron Vocals
    Sound Mary Carewe Vocals
    Sound Yona Dunsford Vocals
    Sound Janet Mooney Vocals
    Sound Samantha Shaw Vocals
    Sound Anne Skates Vocals
    Sound Katrina Damigos Vocals
    Sound Charlotte Faux Vocals
    Sound Stephanie Lane Vocals
    Sound Cara Molloy Vocals
    Sound Katie Smith Vocals
    Sound Pippa Woodrow Vocals
    Crew Hugh Rees-Parnall Thanks
    Crew A.J. Pearce Thanks
    Crew Stewart Till Thanks
    Crew Carey Weich Thanks
    Crew Martin Heap Thanks
    Crew Jonathan Hull Thanks
    Crew Caroline Lovelace Thanks
    Crew William McKegg Thanks
    Crew Greig Morrison Thanks
    Crew Patrick Murphy Thanks
    Crew Kevin Wallace Thanks
    Production David Grindrod Casting
    Production Johnson Liff Casting
    Crew Anthony Van Laast Choreographer
    Directing Nichola Treherne Assistant Director
    Sound Nigel Wright Music Producer
    Sound Michael Reed Music Director
    Sound John Cameron Orchestrator
    Art Mark Thompson Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Mark Thompson Costume Design
    Art Michael Minas Art Direction
    Camera Nicholas D. Knowland Director of Photography
    Production Austin Shaw Executive Producer
    Production Andy Picheta Line Producer
    Directing Stephen Pimlott Director
    Writing Tim Rice Writer
    Camera Andy Watt Camera Operator