When happy family man Joe Dirt finds himself transported to the recent past, he begins an epic journey to get back to his loved ones in the present.
Directing | Fred Wolf | Director |
Writing | David Spade | Writer |
Crew | Timothy A. Burton | Cinematography |
Editing | Joseph McCasland | Editor |
Production | Josh Einsohn | Casting |
Art | Cecil Gentry | Production Design |
Art | John Richoux | Production Design |
Art | Jessica Navran | Art Direction |
Art | John Richoux | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim Martínez | Costume Design |
Crew | Mike Wilson | Stunt Double |
Production | David Spade | Producer |
Production | Fred Wolf | Producer |
Production | Amy S. Kim | Producer |
Production | Jaime Burke | Producer |
Production | Brian Tanke | Producer |
Sound | Waddy Wachtel | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Fred Wolf | Writer |
Production | Robert Digby | Associate Producer |
Production | Jaime Burke | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Ryan Miningham | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Jeff Overfield | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Jon-Michael Mooney | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Spencer Hutchins | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Spencer Hutchins | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Carter Coulombe | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Caitlin Panis | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Paulina Bryant | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Chris Molly | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Directing | Hirotatsu Taniguchi | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Amelia Ferroni | Script Supervisor |
Crew | James Lew | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Kim T. Le | Production Coordinator |
Art | Scott Hatfield | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Brent Caballero | Local Casting |
Production | Adam Hochfeld | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Abby Lyle | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Erica Preus | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Hailey Authement | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Thomas Real | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Jane | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Chosa | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim Martínez | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Taylor Wilcox | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Toby Bronson | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Freeman | Wardrobe Assistant |
Art | Theodore Zaleski | Leadman |
Art | Chuck Lucia | Set Dresser |
Art | Patrick McGhee | Set Dresser |
Art | Matthew Degruy | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Joel Messamore | On Set Dresser |
Sound | Dick Hansen | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Leonard Suwalski | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Guy Clayton | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Chuck Lucia | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Juan Ignacio Cabrera | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Juan Ignacio Cabrera | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dani Hinojosa | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alberto Ruiz | Compositing Lead |
Visual Effects | Laura Cavia | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Alex Baque | Compositing Artist |
Editing | Gehrig Burnett Jr. | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Juan Ignacio Cabrera | Colorist |
Sound | Eric Lalicata | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Sean Higgins | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Sean Higgins | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tom Boykin | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Dan Snow | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Ryan Gegenheimer | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Ryan Anthony Arakaki | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dhyana Carlton-Tims | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Dicken Berglund | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Ryan Maguire | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Tara Blume | Foley Artist |
Sound | Leah Putlek | Foley Editor |
Crew | Erik Groysman | Additional Music |
Crew | Gray Bashew | Additional Music |