The story of Usnavi, a bodega owner who has mixed feelings about closing his store and retiring to the Dominican Republic or staying in Washington Heights.
Production | Anthony Bregman | Producer |
Art | Nelson Coates | Production Design |
Editing | Myron Kerstein | Editor |
Production | Joseph P. Reidy | Co-Producer |
Directing | Joseph P. Reidy | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Tami Treadwell | ADR Mixer |
Art | Chris Shriver | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Kevin McCollum | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeffrey Seller | Executive Producer |
Production | David Nicksay | Executive Producer |
Production | David Nicksay | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Bernard Telsey | Casting |
Directing | Jon M. Chu | Director |
Production | Kevin McCormick | Executive Producer |
Sound | Lewis Goldstein | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Lewis Goldstein | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Domaniecki | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Andrew Pang | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Andrew Baseman | Set Decoration |
Camera | Alice Brooks | Director of Photography |
Production | Tiffany Little Canfield | Casting |
Sound | Michael Primmer | Boom Operator |
Art | Jeremy W. Foil | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Brian Goodwin | Art Direction |
Production | Lin-Manuel Miranda | Producer |
Sound | Lin-Manuel Miranda | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Lin-Manuel Miranda | Songs |
Writing | Lin-Manuel Miranda | Musical |
Writing | Lin-Manuel Miranda | Idea |
Writing | Lin-Manuel Miranda | Lyricist |
Production | Scott Sanders | Producer |
Directing | Alexandra Torterotot | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Drew Kunin | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Ryan Collison | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Brian Bowles | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Christopher Scott | Choreographer |
Sound | John Marquis | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Smith | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Leslie Bloome | Foley Artist |
Art | Vinny Mazzarella | Property Master |
Crew | Jeff Brink | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Matthew Jeffrey Sama | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Sha-Sha Shiau | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Jennifer Dunnington | Music Editor |
Camera | Mark Schmidt | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Mark Schmidt | "A" Camera Operator |
Crew | Frances Fiore | Unit Publicist |
Art | Katya Blumenberg | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Tom Ryan | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Macall B. Polay | Still Photographer |
Sound | Alex Lacamoire | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Alex Lacamoire | Executive Music Producer |
Crew | Andy Blankenbuehler | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Valerie Velez | Key Hair Stylist |
Lighting | Charlie Grubbs | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Sean P. Gilbert | Underwater Camera |
Visual Effects | Mark Russell | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitchell Travers | Costume Design |
Crew | Thomas Kail | Thanks |
Sound | Paul Urmson | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Denise Bailie | "C" Camera Operator |
Camera | Gavin Fernandez | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Annemarie Bradley | Hairstylist |
Production | Gregory Zuk | Associate Producer |
Camera | Marvin Lee | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Scott Burik | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Gina Alfano | Supervising ADR Editor |
Production | Jill Furman | Executive Producer |
Sound | Bill Sherman | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Bill Sherman | Executive Music Producer |
Sound | Steven Gizicki | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Basil Smith | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Peter Agliata | "B" Camera Operator |
Art | Greg Aharoni | Set Dresser |
Production | Jessi Partridge | Location Coordinator |
Editing | Stephen Nakamura | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Writing | Quiara Alegría Hudes | Screenplay |
Production | Quiara Alegría Hudes | Producer |
Writing | Quiara Alegría Hudes | Musical |
Costume & Make-Up | Betsy Reyes | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Aaron Southerland | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Joanna Fang | Foley Artist |
Art | Jim Bauer | Set Dresser |
Sound | Alfred DeGrand | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Maggie Engelhardt | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Leigh Ann Smith | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Jerrell Suelto | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Wen Hsuan Tseng | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Thomas Bianco | Production Accountant |
Crew | Dan Buckman | Transportation Co-Captain |
Sound | Alex Soto | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Sally Foster | Grip |
Sound | Eric Gotthelf | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Nick Seaman | Foley Editor |
Directing | Rachel Jaros | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Kevin Lowry | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Martha Melendez | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Jim Bruening | Music Editor |
Production | Grant Wilfley | Background Casting Director |
Production | Melissa Braun | Background Casting Director |
Sound | Vinny Alfano | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim Shek | Set Costumer |
Camera | Bjorn G. Jackson | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Wil Hamlin | Dolly Grip |
Production | Mara Jacobs | Producer |
Sound | Laura Heinzinger | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Duskin | Makeup Artist |
Art | Ashley Wellbrock | Assistant Set Decoration |
Camera | Vincent Pierce | Best Boy Grip |
Directing | John Silvestri | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Grace Ward | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Connor Nagy | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Andrew Mastronardi | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Hugh Landwehr | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Barr | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Ian O'Neill | Dolly Grip |
Production | Samson Jacobson | Location Manager |
Production | Kristian Charbonier | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Elisa Tallerico | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rae Dawn J Brooks | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Donyale McRae | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Guy Smith | Makeup Artist |
Production | Olivia Del Campo | Production Coordinator |
Production | Olimpia T. Rinaldi | First Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Caroline Ibarra | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | William Jones | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Hunter Powers Middleton | Grip |
Camera | Diandra Farquharson | Grip |
Art | Joe Coppola | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Clifton Leach | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Alison Diviney | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Production | Leila Nurse | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Sarah Brady Stack | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Doyle Lewis | Assistant Location Manager |
Directing | Anna Swando | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jim Popper | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Gary Kochakian | Driver |
Crew | James Canavan | Driver |
Crew | Joseph Fay | Driver |
Crew | Joseph Falletta | Driver |
Crew | Peter Ludwig | Driver |
Crew | Joseph Reynolds | Driver |
Editing | Gina Kalim | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Art | Denise Agius | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitchel Wolf | Costume Coordinator |