Mexico 1968: students are the public enemy. Mitch, a wealthy student of Monterrey, hijacks a plane to retrieve Beatrice, who has been kidnapped by the secret police six months ago. Armed with a gun, which he doesn't know how to use, and helped by his two friends as allies, Mitch will face the most bloodthirsty General and force him to release the love of his life.
Directing | Antonio Onetti | Script Supervisor |
Production | Gabriel Heads | Line Producer |
Production | Gabriel Heads | Associate Producer |
Sound | Pablo Cervantes | Music |
Production | Arnulfo Reyes | Casting |
Production | Sara Lindsey | Casting Associate |
Writing | Andronico Gonzalez | Screenplay |
Crew | Andronico Gonzalez | Cinematography |
Crew | Gerardo García | Set Production Intern |
Writing | Sergio Sánchez Suárez | Screenplay |
Directing | Sergio Sánchez Suárez | Director |
Writing | Omar Juárez | Dialogue |
Crew | Jesús Torres Torres | Set Production Intern |
Crew | Daniel Zaldivar | Production Office Assistant |
Sound | Jorge Becerra | Foley |
Crew | Ricardo Gallarzo Jr. | Stunts Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jaime Ortiz de Artiñano | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Daniel Daza | Still Photographer |
Editing | Sonia Sánchez Carrasco | Editor |
Writing | Eli Garcia Ruiz | Screenplay |
Sound | Santiago Recio | Sound Editor |
Sound | José A. Manovel | Sound Designer |
Sound | José A. Manovel | Sound Mixer |
Production | Concepción Taboada | Associate Producer |
Sound | Daniel Balboa | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alfredo Mora | Makeup Designer |
Production | Carlos 'Buho' Tames | Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Atzin Hernández | Costume Design |
Crew | José Manuel Rocha | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Rodrigo Sánchez Suárez | Production Design |
Art | Rodrigo Sánchez Suárez | Art Direction |
Production | Victoria Cohen | Executive Producer |
Production | Adriana Vargas | Executive Producer |
Production | Rogelio Delgado | Producer |
Production | Daniela Uriza Razo | Producer |
Production | Angeles Morales Ordorica | Producer |
Crew | Julio Hernández | Second Unit |
Production | Julio Hernández | Unit Manager |
Production | Viry Torres | Production Office Coordinator |
Directing | Jorge 'Tocayo' Ramírez | Assistant Director |
Directing | José 'Chuy' Rodríguez | Assistant Director |
Crew | Luis Berumen | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | David Calabuig | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Norma Alicia Flores Arellano | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Tabata Gasse | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Nay Robles | Script |
Writing | José Luis Vázquez Sierra | Storyboard |
Crew | Cristian Rodríguez | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Camera | Cristian Rodríguez | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Christian Gibson | Camera Operator |
Crew | Christian Gibson | Steadycam |
Camera | Mel Valverde | Camera Intern |
Camera | Ramón Loranca | Camera Intern |
Camera | Rubén Arellano Hernández | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Daniel Zaldívar Morales | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jerry Mandujano | Camera Technician |
Crew | Carlos Nery Fuentes Sanabria | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Alejandro Gaytán Soto | Cableman |
Crew | Sergio Solís | Information Systems Manager |
Lighting | Carlos Sánchez Lira | Gaffer |
Lighting | Mauricio Muciño | Electrician |
Lighting | Hugo Sánchez | Electrician |
Crew | Humberto Sánchez Lira | Machinist |
Production | Cuauhtémoc Granados | Finance |
Art | Lisa Cota | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Sofía Medal | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerman C. "Jettze" | Set Dressing Artist |
Art | Laura Villa | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Rodrigo Quiroz | Property Master |
Art | Guillermo Granados | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Tomás Mendoza | Construction Foreman |
Art | Ulises Granados | Construction Foreman |
Art | Juan Sánchez Monter | Construction Foreman |
Art | Ramón Medrano Monter | Construction Foreman |
Art | José Rogelio Espita | Construction Foreman |
Costume & Make-Up | Michel Chavarría | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabriela Dumaine | Set Dressing Artist |
Sound | Omar Orozco | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ale Velarde | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ale Velarde | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabriela Vargas Gómez | Hair Setup |
Costume & Make-Up | Lore Villareal | Hair Setup |
Costume & Make-Up | Tito Ávalos | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carlos Sepúlveda Bustamante | Hair Designer |
Crew | Yuridia Torres | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Bryan Alejandro Landeros Luján | Casting Associate |
Crew | Ricardo Gallarzo | Stunts Coordinator |
Crew | Juan Vilchis | Stunts Coordinator |
Crew | Jorge Adrián Quintanar Vilchis | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Ricardo Arvizu | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | José Martínez Cruz | Special Effects |
Crew | Edgar Fernando Fernández | Special Effects |
Crew | Tío Molkas | Chef |
Production | Heriberto Manzanares | Production Accountant |
Sound | Adolfo Castilla | Foley |
Editing | Luis Ochoa | Color Timer |
Visual Effects | Salvador Abarca | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Karina Rivera | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Dani Hinojosa | CGI Supervisor |
Crew | Marco Ochoa | CGI Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sergio López | 3D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Yolanda Sáenz | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Maitane Larrondo | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Ray Siena | Lighting Manager |
Art | Miguel Ángel Lizárraga | Painter |
Visual Effects | Juan Carlos Acosta Garza | Animation |
Visual Effects | Victor Alfonso Sánchez | Animation |
Visual Effects | Benjamín Velasco | Animation |
Crew | Gustavo Pérez Rangel | Compositors |
Crew | Miguel Ángel López Estañol | Compositors |
Crew | Octavio Mancilla | Compositors |
Crew | Abhymaniu Tanwar | Compositors |
Crew | Laura Cavia | Compositors |
Crew | César Blazquez | Compositors |
Crew | Debanjan Das Chowdhury | Compositors |
Crew | Lidia Ortega Ramos | Production Office Assistant |