Hunter Killer

Hunter Killer (2018)

Courage runs deep

  • Genre: Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2018-10-19
  • User Rating: 6.8/10 from 1735 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 1min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Original Film
  • Production Country: China, United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.8
From 1,735 Ratings
6.6 43 37%

Summary

Captain Glass of the USS Arkansas discovers that a coup d'état is taking place in Russia, so he and his crew join an elite group working on the ground to prevent a war.

Hunter Killer Trailer

Watch Hunter Killer Online

You can now watch Hunter Killer online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $1.99 HD
  • $1.99 SD
  • $2.99 4K
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $2.99 4K
  • $2.99 4K
  • $2.99 HD
  • $2.99 SD
  • $2.99 4K
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • Hunter Killer Photos

    Writing Arne Schmidt Screenplay
    Art James H. Spencer Production Design
    Production Anne McCarthy Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Lynda Armstrong Hair Designer
    Crew Mark Southworth Stunts
    Production Neal H. Moritz Producer
    Production Boaz Davidson Executive Producer
    Writing Jamie Moss Screenplay
    Production Gerard Butler Producer
    Production Pam Dixon Casting
    Production Les Weldon Producer
    Editing Michael J. Duthie Editor
    Production John Thompson Producer
    Production Tucker Tooley Producer
    Production Toby Jaffe Producer
    Crew Jamie Edgell Stunts
    Sound Trevor Morris Original Music Composer
    Production Marianne Stanicheva Casting
    Production Mark Gill Producer
    Crew Christopher Kulikowski Post Production Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Sian Evans Costume Supervisor
    Crew David Forman Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Ina Damianova Costume Supervisor
    Crew Chris Carey Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Caroline Harris Costume Design
    Crew Alexander Bracq Stunts
    Camera Tom Marais Director of Photography
    Crew Danko Jordanov Stunt Double
    Production Alan Siegel Producer
    Art Jon Henson Production Design
    Art Robert Wischhusen-Hayes Set Decoration
    Directing Donovan Marsh Director
    Art Ivan Ranghelov Art Direction
    Production Matthew O'Toole Producer
    Crew Ivailo Dimitrov Stunts
    Crew Ivo Kehayov Stunts
    Art Gary Baugh Art Direction
    Camera Georgi Raykov Camera Operator
    Art Christina Eunji Kim Assistant Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Hayley Lovitt Costume Assistant
    Crew Ilko Iliev Stunts
    Production Kellie Roy Casting
    Crew Nick Chopping Stunts
    Crew Krasimir Simeonov Stunts
    Production Alena Garetovskaya Casting Director
    Sound Dominic Gibbs Sound Editor
    Art Yossif Mladenov Set Designer
    Sound Kiril Kaloyanov Sound Mixer
    Sound Vladimir Kaloyanov Sound Mixer
    Crew Jeanette Haley Post Production Supervisor
    Art Elizabeth Boller Art Department Coordinator
    Art Dobrinka Stamenkova Art Department Coordinator
    Art Orlin Grozdanov Set Decoration
    Visual Effects Nikolay Gachev Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Dian Hristov Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Mila Maslarova Script Supervisor
    Art Adam McCreight Property Master
    Visual Effects Danail Hadzhiyski Visual Effects Producer
    Art Vicki Stevenson Draughtsman
    Art Andrew Munro Art Direction
    Camera Jack English Still Photographer
    Art Alexei Karagyaur Art Direction
    Art Dirk Buchmann Property Master
    Crew Michael Buster Dialogue Coach
    Camera Ivo Peitchev Second Unit Director of Photography
    Visual Effects Sean Farrow Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Diego Daniel Pardo Dialect Coach
    Camera Christopher Raphael Still Photographer
    Editing Rob Farris Digital Intermediate
    Crew Paul Herbert Stunt Coordinator
    Directing Beverly Winston Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Dimitrina Stoyanova Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Sofi Hvarleva Makeup Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Ivon Ivanova Makeup Supervisor
    Camera Neven Mihailova Camera Operator
    Crew Nikolay Pachov Visual Effects Editor
    Camera Mihail Yanakiev Second Assistant Camera
    Editing Patrick Malone Digital Intermediate
    Costume & Make-Up Maria Stankovich Makeup Artist
    Camera Kiril Valchanov Steadicam Operator
    Crew Georgi Manchev Fight Choreographer
    Crew Milen Kaleichev Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Waldo Mason Prosthetics
    Visual Effects Phil Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Nelly Teova Additional Hairstylist
    Art Michael Crowe Construction Coordinator
    Crew Elena Baranova Dialect Coach
    Crew Desislava Lazarova Visual Effects Editor
    Lighting Hristo Idakiev Gaffer
    Directing Mariana Popova Script Coordinator
    Visual Effects Peter Bakalov Animation
    Art Malcolm Roberts Construction Coordinator
    Directing Antony Tanev First Assistant Director
    Art Vladimir Petkov Leadman
    Crew Georgi Dimitrov Stunts
    Camera Vladislav Mateev First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Svetla Krasteva Makeup & Hair
    Crew Peter Krumov Carpenter
    Camera Kaloyan Nedelchev First Assistant Camera
    Camera Shaun Cobley Steadicam Operator
    Crew Jon Baker Supervising Armorer
    Art Aaron Sowd Storyboard Artist
    Crew Tom Balogh Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Jason Curle Stunts
    Visual Effects Gavin Digby Digital Compositor
    Art John Moredock Set Designer
    Visual Effects Kayla Cabral Visual Effects Production Manager
    Production Morgan Robbins Casting Associate
    Camera Dimitar Krustev Drone Pilot
    Crew Oleg Mirochnikov Dialogue Coach
    Crew Ben Rothwell Armory Coordinator
    Art Michael Pybus Assistant Art Director
    Production Emma Gunnery Casting Associate
    Writing George Wallace Novel
    Writing Don Keith Novel
    Art Oli Novadnieks Property Buyer
    Camera Ian Bird Key Grip
    Visual Effects Svetoslav Mitev Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Stanislav Dragiev Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Anna Ivanova Additional Hairstylist
    Crew Liam McCartney Armorer
    Crew Daniel Ivanov Visual Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel Lawson Johnston Makeup Artist
    Editing Ivan Todorov Ivanov Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Tsvetan Ivanov Animation
    Visual Effects Stefano Pepin Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Trayan Milenov-Troy Stunt Double
    Camera Tsvetan Kostov Key Grip
    Crew Radoslav Petkov Video Assist Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Sofi Davidova Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Maria Doicheva Set Dressing Artist
    Editing Charlie Variyski Assistant Editor
    Art Danny Burke Graphic Designer
    Art Nic Pallace Art Direction
    Crew William Willoughby Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Atanaska Popova Makeup Artist
    Production Shiri Lerner Production Coordinator
    Sound Luke Gentry Sound Designer
    Crew Jeff Woodbridge Carpenter
    Crew Kye Mckee Stunts
    Crew Ivan Iliev Stunts
    Crew Genko Ivanov Stunt Double
    Visual Effects Kiril Georgiev Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Patrick D. Hurd Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Gareth Harfoot Aerial Camera
    Crew Theo Morton Stunts
    Visual Effects Perunika Yorgova Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Katya Ivanova Digital Compositor
    Editing Ian Cunningham First Assistant Editor
    Crew Tom Boney Stunts
    Crew James O'Daly Stunts
    Crew Jason Hunjan Stunts
    Crew Zahari Grozdanov Stunts
    Crew Tihomir Vinchev Stunts
    Visual Effects Mike Duffy Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Leo Woodruff Stunts
    Directing Galina Kyuchukova Second Assistant Director
    Camera Jim Philpott Key Grip
    Lighting Harlon Haveland Gaffer
    Crew Borislav Hristov Carpenter
    Camera Dani Rose Drone Pilot
    Editing Karolina Dziwinska Digital Intermediate Producer
    Editing Lawrence Hook Digital Intermediate
    Art Philippa Broadhurst Standby Art Director
    Editing Iain Thomson First Assistant Editor
    Production Kim Fouche-Tipton Travel Coordinator
    Visual Effects Borislav Dimitrov Animation
    Visual Effects Stephanie Landriault Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Anny Lang Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Alex Hirtenstein Matte Painter
    Crew Mitch Hounslow Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Vivek Sharma Digital Compositor
    Crew Erol Mehmet Stunts
    Crew Ian Creed Marine Coordinator
    Lighting Nikolay Krastev Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Bhumika Mayer Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Mark Krentz CG Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Angela Oxley Evans Makeup Artist
    Crew Evgeni Vladimirov Carpenter
    Lighting Mark 'Rocky' Evans Gaffer
    Crew Mike Soppit Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Lucy Robert Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Vasil Galabov Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Nevena Dragoshinova Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Andrey Hristozov Visual Effects Editor
    Production Hrista Ilieva Extras Casting
    Camera Iordan Borissov Assistant Camera
    Art Brian Murray Storyboard Artist
    Production Jason Habelow Production Coordinator
    Art Chris Peters Art Direction
    Art Keith Weir Storyboard Artist
    Crew Ivo Vuchkov Stunts
    Camera Veselin Dimchov Hristov Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Maxim Penev Second Assistant Camera
    Visual Effects Momchil Koev Digital Compositor
    Art Laurens Nockels Props
    Visual Effects Brian Tong VFX Editor
    Camera David Churchyard First Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Joel Christopher Costume Assistant
    Crew James Cox Stunts
    Art Graham Wyn Jones Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Jason Evans Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Martin Naydenski VFX Supervisor
    Crew Ryan Green Stunts
    Art Ben Collins Supervising Art Director
    Camera Tim Dean Libra Head Technician
    Production Claudia Cimmino Production Coordinator
    Art Simona Ilieva Art Department Assistant
    Camera Ivailo Tzvetkov First Assistant Camera
    Camera Vasil Paunov Second Assistant Camera
    Production Milena Georgieva Production Accountant
    Visual Effects Alba Rodriguez del Rio Animation
    Lighting Felipe Siem Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Kaiser Thomas Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Christine Pyle Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Isaac Heron Visual Effects Editor
    Camera Ivaylo Ivanov Camera Operator
    Directing Hristo Dimitrov First Assistant Director
    Art Yasen Denev Storyboard Artist
    Art Martin Genchev Props
    Costume & Make-Up Jordann Aguon Makeup & Hair
    Camera Petar Anev Grip
    Directing Ben Burt First Assistant Director
    Directing Oana Ene Second Assistant Director
    Camera Michael Tanji Assistant Camera
    Camera Max Carrington Camera Trainee
    Camera Dean Southan Camera Trainee
    Lighting Chris Dickinson Electrician
    Lighting Anton Ivanov Electrician
    Camera Sergey Zhelezko Epk Camera Operator
    Camera Paula Nenova First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Alexandre Trenev Gaffer
    Camera Dimitar Dimitrov Grip
    Camera Nedyalko Georgiev Grip
    Camera Albert Nikolinski Grip
    Camera Borislav Belberov Second Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Steve Smith Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Gigi Dey Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Anita Hvarleva Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Yanka Doychinova Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Yana Platnarova Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Kath Rayner Makeup Artist
    Production Elena Melamed Production Manager
    Directing Ben Lanning First Assistant Director
    Directing Katerina Atanasova Second Assistant Director
    Art Dean McLeod Art Department Assistant
    Art Lizzie Osborne Art Department Assistant
    Art Stacy Boles Art Department Coordinator
    Art Glen Young Assistant Art Director
    Art Ellie Shanks Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Joey Hodges Props
    Art David Lovelock Props
    Art Steve Salmon Props
    Art Ryan Bradbury Set Dresser
    Art Ben Hopwood Set Dresser
    Art Krista Vacheva Storyboard Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jessica Ingram Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up James Shuttleworth Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Nadia Merabti Set Costumer
    Art Kaniez Braganza Textile Artist
    Production Lauren Wilkinson Kimball Extras Casting
    Visual Effects Stella Kamburova 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Petko Ganev 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Peter Gachev Animation
    Visual Effects Eryn Thorsley CG Artist
    Crew Angel Ivanov CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Waheed Ahmed Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Joel Chambers Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jaron Evans Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Michael J. Eves Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Daniel Pelc Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Rob Strickland Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Antonio Ribeiro Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Dimitar Bajalcaliev Lead Animator
    Lighting Remi Bitawi Lighting Artist
    Lighting Denis Tomov Lighting Artist
    Lighting Martin Kalev Lighting Artist
    Lighting Lazarin Kushev Lighting Artist
    Lighting Hestor Lichev Lighting Artist
    Lighting Petar Lilkov Lighting Artist
    Lighting Nino Stoyanov Lighting Artist
    Lighting Asen Velkov Lighting Artist
    Lighting Ivailo Petrov Lighting Artist
    Lighting Kiril Altakov Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Michelle Ryan Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Hristo Velev VFX Supervisor
    Visual Effects Julia Manolova Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Desislava Pavlova Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Kajten Molnar Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Daryl Shail Visual Effects Producer
    Editing Finlay Reid Digital Intermediate
    Editing Arthur Harrison Online Editor
    Crew Rebecca Gausnell Dialect Coach
    Production Cristín Ruddy First Assistant Accountant
    Production Ruba Kharuf Production Accountant
    Production Petar Yankov Production Assistant
    Production Ina Holevitch Production Coordinator
    Crew Steven Mullins Stunts
    Crew Vasil Simeonov Stunts
    Crew Kostas Papadopoulos Stunt Double
    Crew Liam Coote Stunts
    Crew Nathan Whatton Stunts
    Crew Ivan Vodenicharov Stunts
    Crew Sam Stefan Stunts
    Crew Vasko Yordanov Stunt Double
    Crew Simeon Spasov Stunts
    Crew Dobri Neichev Stunts
    Crew Venko Mishev Stunts
    Crew Wai Lun Leong Stunts
    Crew André Layne Stunt Double
    Crew Lubo Grozdanov Stunts
    Crew William Davey Stunts
    Crew Noah Bahnson Stunt Double
    Production Steve Cole Unit Manager
    Camera Greg Murray Camera Operator

    keyboard_arrow_up