HOW TO BE A SERIAL KILLER is the story of Mike Wilson, a charismatic, educated, and articulate young man who has found his life's purpose in exterminating people. Mike is determined to spread his message about the joy of serial killing and recruits a lost soul named Bart to be his pupil. Mike leads Bart through the ethics of serial killing as well as teaching him various lessons in disposing corp
Directing | Luke Ricci | Director |
Writing | Luke Ricci | Writer |
Production | Megan Hutchison | Production Designer |
Sound | Nicholas O'Toole | Music |
Editing | Todd Makurath | Editor |
Camera | Hernán Otaño | Director of Photography |
Production | Jason Dittmer | Producer |
Production | Todd Makurath | Producer |
Production | Luke Ricci | Producer |
Sound | Mike Franklin | Sound |
Sound | Jorge Costa | Scoring Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerrie Kordowski | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Eva Frederickson | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Erica D. Schwartz | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Roslyn Tate | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jodi Steele | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Autumn Butler | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mandi Crane | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Greenberg | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Editing | Lisa Pepino | Colorist |
Editing | Dameon Clarke | Colorist |
Production | Daniel Hooker | Line Producer |
Production | Daniel Hooker | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Lynn M. van Kuilenburg | Location Manager |
Directing | Alexander Asher Brown | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Aaron Steele-Nicholson | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Matt Zetell | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Clenét Verdi-Rose | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Tammie Oller | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Seong-Jin Moon | Art Direction |
Art | Justin Setchell | Property Master |
Art | Brendan Fallon | Set Dresser |
Production | James Schlittenhart | Art Department Production Assistant |
Sound | Brandon Barnts | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Samuel Ebnet, Jr. | Boom Operator |
Crew | Al Lanutti | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Frank L. Pope | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Shawn Crowder | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Steve Kim | Stunts |
Crew | Ray Lykins | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Cohen | Stunts |
Crew | David McSweeney | Stunts |
Crew | Greg Reynolds | Stunts |
Crew | Kortney Manns | Stunts |
Crew | Ed McDermott II | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Ordaz | Stunts |
Crew | Tyler Vogt | Stunts |
Lighting | Curtis Sherman | Gaffer |
Lighting | Greg Brezovec | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Ben Demaree | Electrician |
Lighting | Michael Sherman | Electrician |
Camera | Kevin Nieliwocki | Key Grip |
Camera | Hary Hope | Key Grip |
Production | Harry Hope | Post Producer |
Camera | Marcos Perez | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Winston Meshack-Bennett | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Tashiro Nobuhiro | Grip |
Art | Alex Jenkins | Swing |
Art | Jeffrey Siljenberg | Swing |
Art | Henry Dhuy | Swing |
Camera | Alexander Yellen | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Kristina Lechuga | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jaime Rauch | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Mike Kershner | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Aaron Marquette | Additional Camera |
Camera | Alexander Yellen | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Jason Dittmer | Camera Operator |
Camera | Scott Resnick | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jon Peter | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Tom Heigl | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jason Dittmer | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Jason Dittmer | Additional Photography |
Crew | Jeff Honicky | Driver |
Crew | Harry Zabounian | Driver |
Camera | George Thompson | Camera Car |
Editing | John Placencia | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Cho Dong Wook | Digital Compositor |
Art | T.J. Welch | Graphic Designer |
Art | Anna Keizer | Graphic Designer |
Editing | Joe Parisella | Color Timer |
Sound | Brian Golum | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Joel Waters | Foley Artist |
Sound | Joplin MacColl | Foley Artist |
Production | Lacy Whittman | Production Coordinator |
Production | Brian Ankrum | Production Assistant |
Production | Steve Dayton | Production Assistant |
Production | Amy Leonardi | Production Assistant |
Production | Jon Sciacca | Production Assistant |
Production | Megan Kramer | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Ben Spieglman | Casting Assistant |
Production | LeMar Scott | Casting Assistant |
Production | Micah Costanza | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Mike Tristano | Armorer |
Crew | Megan Hutchison | Armorer |
Crew | Torrence Hall | Weapons Wrangler |
Crew | John Woodard | Catering |
Crew | Carolyn Hatfield | Craft Service |
Crew | Gabriel Del Castillo | Security |
Crew | Otis Turner | Security |
Crew | Rasha Akins | Security |
Crew | Mullin Virtnand | Security |
Crew | Tierre Kennedy | Security |
Crew | Virtand Mullen | Security |
Crew | Maxwell Allen | Security |
Crew | Juan De Gorcia | Security |
Production | Stephen Spector | Production Accountant |
Directing | Kimberley Roper | Script Supervisor |