A portrait of union leader James R. Hoffa, as seen through the eyes of his friend, Bobby Ciaro. The film follows Hoffa through his countless battles with the RTA and President Roosevelt.
Writing | David Mamet | Screenplay |
Production | Caldecot Chubb | Producer |
Editing | Ronald Roose | Editor |
Production | Edward R. Pressman | Producer |
Production | Joseph Isgro | Executive Producer |
Camera | Stephen H. Burum | Director of Photography |
Directing | Danny DeVito | Director |
Sound | David Newman | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Lynzee Klingman | Editor |
Production | Danny DeVito | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Lynn Scott | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Darryl M. Athons | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Gary Wissner | Art Direction |
Art | Brian Savegar | Set Decoration |
Directing | Wilma Garscadden-Gahret | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Yolanda Toussieng | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Cannom | Makeup Designer |
Production | David Rubin | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Mari Grimaud | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Ida Random | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | David Le Vey | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | James W. Tyson | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | John Frazier | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ve Neill | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Debra Zane | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Kendall Errair | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Stan McClain | Camera Operator |
Camera | Kristin R. Glover | Additional Camera |
Camera | Alan S. Blauvelt | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jon Kranhouse | Camera Operator |
Camera | Bruce MacCallum | Additional Camera |
Camera | François Duhamel | Still Photographer |
Lighting | David Jarrell | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Dustin Blauvelt | Camera Operator |
Camera | George Kohut | Additional Camera |
Lighting | James B. Crawford | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Dick Oakes | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Larry McConkey | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | William Jay Gahret | Additional Camera |
Production | Wm. Barclay Malcolm | Associate Producer |
Production | Harold Schneider | Co-Producer |
Production | David Mamet | Associate Producer |
Art | Paul Allen | Leadman |
Camera | John S. Robertson | Grip |
Sound | Norto Sepulveda | ADR Editor |
Sound | Nicholas Korda | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Thomas Causey | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Stephen Hunter Flick | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Richard L. Anderson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Emily Ferry | Property Master |
Sound | Zane D. Bruce | Foley Artist |
Sound | Joseph T. Sabella | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jeff Gomillion | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Steven Lambert | Stunts |
Sound | Alexandra Root | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Bob Orrison | Stunts |
Crew | John Hackett | Stunts |
Crew | Donna Evans | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | G. A. Aguilar | Stunts |
Crew | Simone Boisseree | Stunts |
Crew | Paul E. Short | Stunts |