His House

His House (2020)

When ghosts follow, they never leave.

  • Genre: Horror, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2020-01-27
  • User Rating: 6.4/10 from 1035 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 33min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: New Regency Pictures
  • Production Country: United Kingdom
  • Director:
star 6.4
From 1,035 Ratings
6.5 72 100%

Summary

After making a harrowing escape from war-torn South Sudan, a young refugee couple struggle to adjust to their new life in a small English town that has an unspeakable evil lurking beneath the surface.

His House Trailer

Watch His House Online

You can now watch His House online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • His House Photos

    Directing Remi Weekes Director
    Writing Remi Weekes Writer
    Production Arnon Milchan Producer
    Production Martin Gentles Producer
    Production Edward King Producer
    Production Roy Lee Producer
    Production Aidan Elliott Producer
    Production Natalie Lehmann Executive Producer
    Sound Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer
    Sound Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor
    Production Carmen Cuba Casting
    Sound Nick Freemantle Sound Editor
    Writing Felicity Evans Story
    Art Thalia Ecclestone Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Sara Menitra Makeup Artist
    Writing Toby Venables Story
    Camera Jo Willems Director of Photography
    Production Salaheddine Benchegra Casting
    Art Matt Fraser Art Direction
    Costume & Make-Up Holly Rebecca Costume Design
    Sound Roque Baños Original Music Composer
    Editing Julia Bloch Editor
    Sound Adrian Bell Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Mark Yfantidis Digital Compositor
    Crew Ben Essex Stunts
    Art Adam Pescott Storyboard Artist
    Editing Jean-Clement Soret Digital Colorist
    Crew Gary Arthurs Stunt Driver
    Crew Abdellah Oukseh Stunts
    Art Mohamed El Barj Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Andy Pilgrim Stunts
    Crew Laurent Plancel Stunt Double
    Crew Marc Cass Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Charles Jarman Stunts
    Art Paul Gunner Painter
    Art Jo Hawthorne Construction Manager
    Crew Nick Feldman Visual Effects Editor
    Art Jack Hawthorn Assistant Art Director
    Crew Jo Dale Visual Effects Editor
    Crew Jason Curle Stunts
    Crew Anton Simpson-Tidy Stunts
    Art Neneh Lucia Assistant Art Director
    Art Imogen McGrath Draughtsman
    Crew Marvin Campbell Stunts
    Crew Youssef Marchouki Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Horacio Martinez Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Toran Tanner Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Art Nick Fenner Dressing Prop
    Costume & Make-Up Sangeet Prabhaker Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Art Sophie Frances Coates Art Department Assistant
    Visual Effects Kate Auld Digital Compositor
    Crew Brahim Boukhizzou Stunts
    Production Tony Davis Production Manager
    Production Jonathan Scott Production Manager
    Directing Alden Dalia Co-Director
    Camera Nathan Mann First Assistant Camera
    Camera Dora Krolikowska First Assistant Camera
    Camera Clare Seymour Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Jack Sands Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Lawrence Beckwith Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Nichola Pan Hao Camera Trainee
    Directing Sara Harrack Third Assistant Director
    Camera Simon Baker Camera Operator
    Sound Adam Ridge Boom Operator
    Art Felicity Hickson Graphic Designer
    Sound Jen Annor Sound Assistant
    Art Emily Woodward Standby Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Cunningham Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Filipa Fabrica Assistant Costume Designer
    Visual Effects Daniel Carrasco Creature Design
    Visual Effects Stefano Pepin Special Effects Supervisor
    Art David Horrill Property Master
    Crew Timothy Hampton Special Effects Technician
    Directing Lucy Ward Script Supervisor
    Art Charlie Carline Dressing Prop
    Lighting Jonathan Spencer Gaffer
    Lighting Darren Harvey Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Harry Gay Electrician
    Lighting Darren Jackson Electrician
    Lighting Kevin Daly Electrician
    Lighting Daniel Smith Electrician
    Lighting John Whickman Electrician
    Lighting Daniel Butler Electrician
    Lighting Greg Whitbrook Electrician
    Lighting Chris Barrow Electrician
    Lighting Jamie Whickman Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Sam Phillips Key Grip
    Production Luke Stevenson Location Manager
    Production Tom Davey Assistant Location Manager
    Production Tabitha Denny-Northover Location Assistant
    Art Jane Soans Location Scout
    Production Samuel Sharpe Production Coordinator
    Production Hannah Shipley Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Matthew Moss Production Secretary
    Production Annabelle Hood Key Set Production Assistant
    Production Charles Obaro Key Set Production Assistant
    Production Sam Gardner First Assistant Accountant
    Art James Hogan Standby Painter
    Art Garry Moore Standby Carpenter
    Art Seamus Hawthorne Construction Coordinator
    Crew Aiden Convey Carpenter
    Crew Paul Carter Carpenter
    Crew Reg Patterson Carpenter
    Crew Dan Bryne Carpenter
    Production Lucy Whitton Researcher
    Camera Aidan Monaghan Still Photographer
    Crew Simon Jones Transportation Captain
    Crew Aaron Hopkins Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Michael Geary Picture Car Coordinator
    Production Judith Sunga Casting Assistant
    Production Jamie Ember Casting Assistant
    Production Mark Huffam Executive Producer
    Production Stuart Manashil Executive Producer
    Production Yariv Milchan Executive Producer
    Production Michael Schaefer Executive Producer
    Production Steven Schneider Executive Producer
    Production Eva Yates Executive Producer
    Art Jacqueline Abrahams Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Nezha Aouis Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Helena Card Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Sharon Martin Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Khadija Najahi Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Tamara Ramsey Makeup Artist
    Sound Mark Heslop Sound Designer
    Sound Frank Kruse Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Markus Stemler Sound Designer
    Sound Adam Bourne Foley Editor
    Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
    Sound Robby Brown Foley Mixer
    Sound Rebecca Heathcote Foley Artist
    Sound Christoph Oertel Foley Mixer
    Sound Richard Pryke Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Carsten Richter Foley Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Chris Lyons Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Art Rob Bliss Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Rob Bliss Creature Design
    Crew Annabelle Hood Floor Runner