A self-destructive punk rocker struggles with sobriety while trying to recapture the creative inspiration that led her band to success.
Production | Elisabeth Moss | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Ford | Costume Design |
Production | Matthew Perniciaro | Producer |
Art | Ramsey Scott | Art Department Coordinator |
Editing | Robert Greene | Editor |
Sound | Keegan DeWitt | Original Music Composer |
Production | Christos V. Konstantakopoulos | Executive Producer |
Writing | Alex Ross Perry | Screenplay |
Directing | Alex Ross Perry | Director |
Production | Alex Ross Perry | Producer |
Production | Ryan Piotrowicz | Location Manager |
Sound | Ryan Price | Sound Designer |
Sound | Ryan Price | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Ryan Price | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Sean Price Williams | Director of Photography |
Production | Craig Butta | Line Producer |
Sound | Ryan Collison | Foley Mixer |
Art | Fletcher Chancey | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Maiorino | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma Strachman | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy L. Forsythe | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy L. Forsythe | Makeup Designer |
Camera | Benjamin R. Davis | Grip |
Production | Adam Piotrowicz | Producer |
Art | Jason Singleton | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Steve Giammaria | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christen Edwards | Hairstylist |
Production | Michael Sherman | Producer |
Camera | Aaron Brown | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Daniel April | Gaffer |
Directing | Gordon Bell | Script Supervisor |
Production | Varun Bajaj | Key Production Assistant |
Camera | Bayley Sweitzer | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Patrick M. Walsh | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Dani Broom-Peltz | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Marissa Smith | Wigmaker |
Editing | Kellan Hayley Marvin | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rudy Rojas | Costumer |
Lighting | Keagan Fuller | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Lani Barry | Wigmaker |
Camera | Evan Childs | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Nick Seaman | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Adam Mantell | Grip |
Art | John Arnos | Art Direction |
Camera | Lyon Taylor | Grip |
Art | Paige Mitchell | Set Decoration |
Sound | Rob Lowry | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Patrick Southern | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Patrick Southern | Sound |
Camera | Dan Merrill | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Samantha Wiener | Hairstylist |
Camera | Rachel Fedorkova | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Chantal Nightingale Thomas | Key Costumer |
Editing | Jason Crump | Colorist |
Camera | Omar Nasr | Grip |
Art | Danny Rovira | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenai Chin | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Laura Heinzinger | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Mullins | Hairstylist |
Camera | Kevin Bacon | Key Grip |
Production | Wolfgang Herting | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Naomi Raddatz | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Matt Keyser | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Missy Scarbrough | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexandra Emmons | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Crew | Luke Provenzano | Loader |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenn Blum | Makeup Artist |
Art | Madeline Sadowski | Set Dresser |
Crew | Sean Callaghan | Carpenter |
Art | Winston Willingham | Leadman |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Cox | Visual Effects |
Production | Marie Bardi | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Ben Potter | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Maxwell Sloan | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Sergio Giovanni Fernandez | Grip |
Camera | Nicholas Timmons | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Colby Smith | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Dong Lee | Costume Assistant |
Sound | Deanna Williams | Boom Operator |
Directing | Joshua Hartsoe | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Andreas O'Donohue Villaggio | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Metrah Pashaee | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Donald Stahl | Still Photographer |
Camera | Natalia Mantini | Still Photographer |
Sound | Atom Pate | Boom Operator |
Art | Gemini Garcia | Set Dresser |
Art | Mariana Soares da Silva | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Matthew Goedecke | Carpenter |
Art | Griffin Rovira | Key Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenel Cota | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Allyson Camitta | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Mays | Costume Assistant |
Production | Joe Mennella | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Pierre Zagdoun | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Chelsey Cary | Stunts |
Crew | Gabriela Alvarado | Craft Service |
Editing | JiYe Kim | Assistant Editor |