Hellboy, his pyrokinetic girlfriend, Liz, and aquatic empath, Abe Sapien, face their biggest battle when an underworld elven prince plans to reclaim Earth for his magical kindred. Tired of living in the shadow of humans, Prince Nuada tries to awaken an ancient force of killing machines, the all-powerful Golden Army, to clear the way for fantasy creatures to roam free. Only Hellboy can stop the dark prince and prevent humanity's annihilation.
Sound | Danny Elfman | Original Music Composer |
Production | Lawrence Gordon | Producer |
Production | Lloyd Levin | Producer |
Camera | Guillermo Navarro | Director of Photography |
Art | Peter Francis | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Stephen Scott | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Sammy Sheldon | Costume Design |
Sound | Andie Derrick | Foley Artist |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Art | Elli Griff | Set Decoration |
Sound | Bryan Bowen | Sound Designer |
Crew | Sam Conway | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Csaba Stork | Art Direction |
Writing | Guillermo del Toro | Screenplay |
Directing | Guillermo del Toro | Director |
Editing | Bernat Vilaplana | Editor |
Writing | Mike Mignola | Story |
Production | Mike Mignola | Co-Executive Producer |
Writing | Mike Mignola | Comic Book |
Production | Mike Richardson | Producer |
Sound | Nicolas Becker | Foley Artist |
Crew | Gábor Hortobágyi | Stunts |
Production | Chris Symes | Executive Producer |
Crew | Gábor Piroch | Stunt Double |
Production | Jeremy Zimmermann | Casting |
Art | John Frankish | Art Direction |
Production | Zsolt Csutak | Casting |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Bonnie Morgan | Stunts |
Production | Jo Burn | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Zsuzsa Mihalek | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Wayne D. Barlowe | Creature Design |
Crew | Justin Rodgers Hall | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Bart Mixon | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Bradley James Allan | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | James Moriana | Foley Artist |
Sound | Dominique Devoucoux | Foley Editor |
Camera | Nyika Jancsó | "C" Camera Operator |
Sound | Philippe Amouroux | Foley Recordist |
Crew | Sándor Boros | Stunts |
Production | John Swallow | Co-Producer |
Crew | Chan Man-Ching | Fight Choreographer |
Art | Mark Swain | Art Direction |
Art | Judit Varga | Art Direction |
Art | Anthony Caron-Delion | Art Direction |
Crew | Domonkos Párdányi | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Domonkos Párdányi | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ildikó Szücs | Stunts |
Sound | Mark Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jack Stew | Foley Artist |
Art | Paul Laugier | Art Direction |
Sound | Mike Prestwood Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Jaromír Šedina | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Jaromír Šedina | "A" Camera Operator |
Production | Miklós Tóth | Production Manager |
Camera | László Bille | "B" Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Beverley Binda | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Xia Bin | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ákos Sinkó | Stunts |
Sound | Harry Barnes | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tim Larsen | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Arne Kaupang | Animation |
Visual Effects | Michael J. Wassel | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Thomas Floutz | Makeup Effects Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Jarvis | Makeup Designer |
Sound | Kathy Nelson | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Christopher Barnett | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Norman Cabrera | Prosthetics Sculptor |
Crew | Nick Brett | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Ian Morse | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | Ed Colyer | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Montse Ribé | Makeup Effects Designer |
Camera | Zsolt Fehér | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Directing | Cliff Lanning | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Lyons | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Henriett Andrejszky | Stunts |
Crew | Henriett Andrejszky | Stunt Double |
Crew | István Koleszár | Stunts |
Crew | Ferenc Berecz | Stunts |
Sound | Nick Foley | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Gao Xiang | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Szandra Bíró | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Christopher Wilson | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nigel Booth | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Géza Kovács | Stunts |
Crew | Kinga Kosá-Gavalda | Stunts |
Crew | Gáspár Szabó | Stunts |
Camera | Juan Leiva | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Jan Petřina | Stunt Double |
Crew | Balázs Lengyel | Stunts |
Sound | Julie Altus | ADR Recordist |
Directing | Matthew Sharp | Assistant Director |
Crew | Akos Lenkei | Stunts |
Crew | Norbert Kovács | Stunts |
Crew | László Kósa | Stunts |
Crew | Gergö Horpácsi | Stunts |
Crew | Balázs Farkas | Stunts |
Camera | Gergely Hajba | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Oliver Simor | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Mike Elizalde | Makeup Effects Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mike Elizalde | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Camera | Ádám Wallner | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | József Kovalik | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Chapman | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Brendon Heath | Hairstylist |
Crew | Lou Horvath | Stunts |
Crew | Attila Mora | Stunts |
Crew | Laszlo Ramon | Stunts |
Crew | Miklós Pardányi | Stunts |
Crew | Ferenc Novinecz | Stunts |
Crew | László Medriczky | Stunts |
Crew | Zsolt Viktor Magyari | Stunts |
Crew | Gábor Duck | Stunts |
Crew | Erika Cziráky | Stunts |
Crew | Rhye Copeman | Stunts |
Art | Harry Szovik | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Mélanie Gerbeau-Lainé | Hairstylist |