Virginia is proud that she belongs to a clique. The best students at a private school. But before her 18th birthday, a gruesome set of murders take place and her friends are the ones who are falling prey. Could it be her? She suffers from blackouts due to a freak accident one year earlier. We soon learn the truth behind her accident and what is going on.
Directing | J. Lee Thompson | Director |
Writing | John C.W. Saxton | Screenplay |
Writing | Peter Jobin | Screenplay |
Writing | Timothy Bond | Screenplay |
Writing | John C.W. Saxton | Story |
Production | John Dunning | Producer |
Production | André Link | Producer |
Production | Lawrence Nesis | Associate Producer |
Production | Stewart Harding | Line Producer |
Sound | Bo Harwood | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Lance Rubin | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Miklós Lente | Director of Photography |
Editing | Debra Karen | Editor |
Art | Earl G. Preston | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Huguette Gagné | Costume Design |
Crew | Thomas R. Burman | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Jocelyne Bellemare | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Linda Browne | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Shinichi Yamazaki | Music Editor |
Camera | Don Burgess | Camera Operator |
Camera | David Douglas | Camera Operator |
Camera | Michael A. Jones | Camera Operator |
Camera | Moshe Levin | Camera Operator |
Camera | Ernst Michel | Camera Operator |
Camera | Piroska Mihalka | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Don Saari | Gaffer |
Crew | Bill Doane | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | King Hernandez | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Warren Keillor | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Ron Ottesen | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Stanley H. Polinsky | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Les Fresholtz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Robert Fernandez | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Ginette Hardy | Production Manager |
Production | Estelle Lemieux | Unit Manager |
Production | Cary Ross | Location Manager |
Crew | Leo Gregory | Production Controller |
Production | Lucie Drolet | Production Accountant |
Production | Trudi Link | Production Accountant |
Production | Carole LaFlamme | Production Secretary |
Directing | Charles Braive | Assistant Director |
Directing | Charles Braive | Second Unit Director |
Directing | François Ouimet | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Robbie Ditchburn | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Francine Brasseur | Extras Casting |
Directing | Monique Champagne | Continuity |
Sound | Richard Lightstone | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Jim Thompson | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jean-Claude Matte | Boom Operator |
Camera | Mathieu Décary | Focus Puller |
Camera | Michel Bernier | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jean-Louis Daoust | Key Grip |
Camera | Emmanuel Lepine | Grip |
Camera | Pierre Charpentier | Grip |
Camera | Jacques LeFlaguais | Grip |
Camera | Claude Gingras | Grip |
Lighting | Charles Hughes | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Gérald Proulx | Electrician |
Lighting | John Lewin | Electrician |
Lighting | Jacques Paquet | Electrician |
Art | Michel Dernuet | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Armand Thomas | Set Dresser |
Art | Andre Brochu | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Jim Hodgson | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Mark Montebello | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Réal Paré | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie-Hélène Gascon | Wardrobe Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Élisabeth Lamy | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Denys Proulx | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Monique Cogez | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Normande Campeau | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Pritchett | Hairdresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Benjamin Robin | Assistant Hairdresser |
Crew | Max Kleven | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Bennie E. Dobbins | Stunts |
Crew | Brad Bovee | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Jefferson | Stunts |
Crew | Ben Scott | Stunts |
Crew | John-Clay Scott | Stunts |
Crew | Karen Pike | Stunts |
Crew | Dwayne McLean | Stunts |
Crew | Jérôme Tiberghien | Stunts |
Crew | Jean Lysight | Stunts |
Crew | Susan Charest | Stunts |
Crew | Lyne Fournier | Stunts |
Crew | Eve Robin | Stunts |
Sound | Peter Thompson | Sound Supervisor |
Editing | Jacqueline Carmody | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Michaël Karen | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Jeff Bushelman | Sound Effects |
Sound | Pat Somerset | Sound Effects |
Crew | Elizabeth Morris | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Giselle Bolduc | Craft Service |
Crew | Neil Bibby | Transportation Captain |
Production | David Bailey | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Irene Litinsky | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Marilyn Majerczyk | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Guy Rémillard | Generator Operator |
Crew | Eddy Trempe | Generator Operator |
Art | Claude Benoit | Second Assistant Art Director |
Art | Kathy Wadas | Set Buyer |
Art | Charles Bernier | Set Propsman |
Art | Ryal Cosgrove | Assistant Set Propsman |
Art | Brian Campbell | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Jacques Godbout | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Gilles Aird | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Louis Craig | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | France Belisle | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Stuart Woolley | Production Assistant |
Production | Beverly Lev | Production Assistant |
Production | Alain Desrosiers | Production Assistant |
Sound | Susan Schneir | Sound |
Lighting | Walter Nichols | Electrician |
Production | Gregory Dunning | Production Assistant |