Laurie Strode comes to her final confrontation with Michael Myers, the masked figure who has haunted her since she narrowly escaped his killing spree on Halloween night four decades ago.
Production | Terri Taylor | Casting |
Writing | Debra Hill | Characters |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Allen Nelson | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Jamie Lee Curtis | Executive Producer |
Production | John Carpenter | Producer |
Sound | John Carpenter | Original Music Composer |
Production | John Carpenter | Executive Producer |
Writing | John Carpenter | Characters |
Production | David Thwaites | Executive Producer |
Production | Zanne Devine | Executive Producer |
Camera | Michael Simmonds | Director of Photography |
Writing | Danny McBride | Screenplay |
Production | Danny McBride | Executive Producer |
Writing | David Gordon Green | Screenplay |
Directing | David Gordon Green | Director |
Production | David Gordon Green | Executive Producer |
Editing | Timothy Alverson | Editor |
Crew | Moustapha Akkad | In Memory Of |
Production | Bill Block | Producer |
Sound | David Bach | ADR Supervisor |
Crew | Chris Nielsen | Stunts |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Production | Jason Blum | Producer |
Lighting | Robert Sciretta | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Marcus Koch | VFX Artist |
Production | Malek Akkad | Producer |
Production | Rick Osako | Line Producer |
Art | Richard A. Wright | Production Design |
Directing | Max Sturgeon | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Atilla Salih Yücer | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Steve Baine | Foley Artist |
Production | Karmen Leech | Local Casting |
Art | Philip Toolin | Set Designer |
Sound | Chris Terhune | Sound Designer |
Crew | Cal Johnson | Stunt Double |
Crew | Rawn Hutchinson | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ramsay Williams | Set Costumer |
Sound | Lee Gilmore | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Anne Goelz | Set Designer |
Production | John Williams | Local Casting |
Sound | Will Files | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Ryan Freimann | Executive Producer |
Sound | Cody Carpenter | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Corrina Roshea Bobb | Stunts |
Editing | John Diesso | Online Editor |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Sound | P.K. Hooker | Sound Designer |
Sound | P.K. Hooker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Ryan Turek | Co-Producer |
Sound | Oleg Kulchytskyi | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Marian Green | Stunts |
Sound | Ryan Cole | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Sarah Domeier Lindo | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Toni Cunningham | Set Costumer |
Sound | Jeremy B. Davis | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Drew Sacks | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Susan Boyajian | ADR Voice Casting |
Camera | Lee Donaldson | Key Grip |
Art | Warren Drummond | Storyboard Designer |
Production | Fabiana Arrastia | ADR Voice Casting |
Camera | Krystina Figg | Grip |
Crew | Adam Lytle | Stunt Double |
Sound | Judah Getz | ADR Mixer |
Production | Ally Conover | Casting Associate |
Art | Jake Kuykendall | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Dale Miller | Stunts |
Lighting | Andrew Kyle Morrison | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincent Van Dyke | Makeup Designer |
Camera | Dylan Trivette | Epk Camera Operator |
Art | Missy Berent Ricker | Set Decoration |
Art | Clayton Tilley | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Harley White | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Simon Maddison | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Dano | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Stewart Cantrell | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Jane Reynolds | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Gunshor | Costume Design |
Art | Daniel Deas | Set Dresser |
Camera | Mike Byrd | Grip |
Camera | Justin Simpson | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie A. Ford | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Heath Hood | Special Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Houle | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Olga Hamlet | Post-Production Manager |
Art | Sheena Knight | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Ryan Baker | Utility Sound |
Production | Faith Abraham | Casting Assistant |
Art | Alissa Digiandomenico | Set Dresser |
Art | Kallen Gardner | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Michael Horton | Electrician |
Lighting | Conrad Mizzell | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Kyle Perritt | Lighting Technician |
Writing | Jeff Fradley | Writer |
Art | Ricky Aguirre | Set Designer |
Editing | Tom Poole | Senior Colorist |
Sound | Daniel Davies | Original Music Composer |
Art | Sean White | Art Direction |
Camera | Ryan Green | Still Photographer |
Crew | Lydia Hand | Stunt Double |
Crew | Marian Sing | Stunts |
Camera | Rocky Amon | Grip |
Lighting | Adrienne Brown | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Chrys Blackstone | Electrician |
Art | Carson Gloster | Set Dresser |
Production | T. Ryan Hill | Extras Casting Assistant |
Camera | Paul Daley | Camera Operator |
Camera | Andy Bader | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Max Gordon | Electrician |
Camera | Matthew Mebane | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jimmy DiGiandomenico | Grip |
Lighting | Ben Davidson | Rigging Gaffer |
Directing | Kamen Velkovsky | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Ashley Rae Trisler | Stunt Double |
Art | Melissa Wooten | Set Dresser |
Production | Tona B. Dahlquist | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Dalia Dalili | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Deidre Outlaw | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Aaron Khristeus | In Memory Of |
Crew | Abigail Hard | Stunts |