When best buds Rick and Fred begin to show signs of restlessness at home, their wives take a bold approach to revitalize their marriages, they grant the guys a 'hall pass'—one week of freedom to do whatever they want. At first, it seems like a dream come true, but they quickly discover that their expectations of the single life—and themselves—are completely and hilariously out of sync with reality.
Writing | Pete Jones | Screenplay |
Writing | Peter Farrelly | Screenplay |
Directing | Peter Farrelly | Director |
Directing | Bobby Farrelly | Director |
Sound | Manish Raval | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Hope Slepak | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Bradley Thomas | Producer |
Writing | Pete Jones | Story |
Production | Day Permuy | Production Coordinator |
Production | Rick Montgomery | Casting |
Camera | Matthew F. Leonetti | Director of Photography |
Art | Stacie McKinnon | Art Department Coordinator |
Editing | Sam Seig | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Wingate | Costume Design |
Production | Ellen Dumouchel | Associate Producer |
Art | Arlan Jay Vetter | Production Design |
Art | Cindy Carr | Set Decoration |
Sound | Michael Payne | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Mays | Makeup Department Head |
Production | John Rickard | Co-Producer |
Writing | Kevin Barnett | Screenplay |
Production | Charles B. Wessler | Producer |
Camera | Peter Iovino | Still Photographer |
Production | Bobby Farrelly | Producer |
Production | Marc S. Fischer | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark Charpentier | Co-Producer |
Art | Dan Morski | Art Direction |
Sound | Tom Wolfe | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Joani Yarbrough | Hair Department Head |
Production | Richard Brener | Executive Producer |
Sound | Andrew DeCristofaro | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Peter Farrelly | Producer |
Production | Merideth Finn | Executive Producer |
Production | J.B. Rogers | Co-Producer |
Production | Kris Meyer | Co-Producer |
Writing | Bobby Farrelly | Screenplay |
Sound | Ronald J. Webb | Music Editor |
Production | Toby Emmerich | Executive Producer |
Directing | Martin Kitrosser | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Stephen P. Robinson | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Drew Ponder | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Mary Stuart | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Glynna Grimala | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | John C. Stuver | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Brian Drewes | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Jacques Jouffret | Camera Operator |
Crew | Tierre Turner | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Nancy Nugent | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Richard Malzahn | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Michael Sabo | Property Master |
Sound | Steve Nelson | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | George Haddad | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Nancy Nugent | Supervising ADR Editor |
Camera | Michael St. Hilaire | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Ransom | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra Collier | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | K. Drew Fuller | Set Costumer |
Crew | Robert Vazquez | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Bob Foster | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Jay Pearson | Stunts |
Sound | Jonathan Leahy | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Robert Brubaker | Transportation Captain |
Crew | John M. Pisani | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Madison Turner | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Thompson | Hairstylist |
Editing | Larry Madaras | Additional Editor |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley Artist |
Crew | Scott Dale | Stunts |
Sound | Mary H. Ellis | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patty York | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Duke | Set Costumer |
Production | Jason James | Casting Associate |
Directing | Greg Guzik | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jonathan Arthur | Stunts |
Crew | Dain Turner | Stunts |
Lighting | Mike Tyson | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Ponder | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Downer | Costumer |
Crew | Jason Silvis | Stunts |
Camera | Jeffrey N. Civa | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Robert Carnevale | Additional Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Geraldine Jones | Hairstylist |
Camera | Fred L. McLane | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth McEntire Williams | Set Costumer |
Production | Haley Billue | Production Secretary |
Art | Burt Welleford | Swing |
Production | Marc S. Fischer | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Ashley Rae Trisler | Stunts |
Camera | Trey Twitty | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Erin G. Fuller | Location Coordinator |
Art | Shawn M. Gray | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Maida N. Morgan | Location Manager |
Lighting | Dan Cornwall | Chief Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | T.A. Henderson | Hairstylist |
Crew | Todd Warren | Stunts |
Camera | Riko Schatke | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Darryl Humber | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Michael Trisler | Stunts |
Camera | C. Alan Rawlins Sr. | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Sease | Costumer |
Production | Stephen Dirkes | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Masako Masuda | Set Designer |
Directing | J.B. Rogers | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Richard Bucher | Stunts |
Crew | Connor O'Malley | Stunts |
Camera | Hugh Braselton | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Gary Kelso | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Patrick Cusack | Foley Editor |
Sound | Brad Sherman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Alyson Dee Moore | Foley Artist |
Art | Jay Womer | Construction Coordinator |
Directing | Mark Steilen | Second Unit Director |
Production | Sheila Allen | Production Accountant |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Anderson Martin | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Vanessa Davis | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Fernand Bos | Supervising Music Editor |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Crew | Matt McColm | Stunts |
Crew | Haley Nott | Stunts |
Production | Adam McCarthy | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nico Sohn | Makeup Artist |
Editing | David Raymond | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Steve Pederson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Art | Andy Rusk | Set Dresser |
Art | Ryan Kutch | Set Dresser |
Art | Mark Keever | Set Dresser |
Art | James Vasilovic | Set Dresser |
Directing | John Bonaccorse | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Shane Reed | Leadman |
Art | Javed Noorullah | Set Dresser |