When a Hollywood star mysteriously disappears in the middle of filming, the studio sends their fixer to get him back.
Directing | Joel Coen | Director |
Directing | Ethan Coen | Director |
Writing | Ethan Coen | Writer |
Writing | Joel Coen | Writer |
Production | Ethan Coen | Producer |
Editing | Ethan Coen | Editor |
Production | Tim Bevan | Producer |
Production | Joel Coen | Producer |
Editing | Joel Coen | Editor |
Production | Eric Fellner | Producer |
Camera | Roger Deakins | Director of Photography |
Production | Ellen Chenoweth | Casting |
Production | Robert Graf | Executive Producer |
Art | Jess Gonchor | Production Design |
Production | Catherine Farrell | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Zophres | Costume Design |
Crew | Frank Reina | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Tad Griffith | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Nancy Haigh | Set Decoration |
Sound | Skip Lievsay | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Skip Lievsay | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Carter Burwell | Original Music Composer |
Art | Dawn Swiderski | Supervising Art Director |
Visual Effects | Dan Schrecker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Karen Ruth Getchell | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Robert Graf | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Betsy Magruder | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Bac DeLorme | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Peter F. Kurland | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Craig Berkey | Supervising Sound Editor |
Editing | Katie McQuerrey | Additional Editor |
Visual Effects | Colleen Bachman | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Andy Harris | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Liza Bambenek | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jessica Ramos | Camera Loader |
Crew | Catherine Farrell | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | J. Todd Anderson | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Cara Brower | Art Direction |
Art | Samantha Englender | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Scott Lukowski | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Bradley Rubin | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Ellen Lampl | Graphic Designer |
Art | Greg Papalia | Set Designer |
Art | Easton Michael Smith | Set Designer |
Art | Barbara Mesney | Set Designer |
Art | Susannah Carradine | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Sara Philpott | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Mark Weissenfluh | Leadman |
Art | Jessica Ripka | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Art | Nashon Petrushkin | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Eric Hill | Set Dresser |
Art | Adam Kirby | Set Dresser |
Art | Jason McDonough | Set Dresser |
Art | Michael Thurman | Set Dresser |
Art | Kevan Weber | Set Dresser |
Art | Brad Einhorn | Property Master |
Art | Carolyn Lassek | Assistant Property Master |
Directing | Lyn Matsuda Norton | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Randall L. Johnson | Boom Operator |
Sound | Kelly Doran | Utility Sound |
Crew | Bradford Ralston | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Chris Napolitano | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Michael J. Schwartz | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Danny Durr | Electrician |
Lighting | Glen Magers | Electrician |
Lighting | Jeremy Antonio Oliver | Electrician |
Camera | Mitch Lillain | Key Grip |
Camera | Quinn Grove | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Bruce Hamme | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Charley Gilleran | Key Rigging Grip |
Camera | Peter Clemence | Grip |
Camera | Donis Rhoden | Grip |
Camera | Mark Wojciechowski | Grip |
Lighting | Jose F. Barrios | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Don Domino | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Bill Gilleran | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo Kissack Folsom | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynda Foote | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Leigh Bell | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Borman-Wizan | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Pratto | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joe Cigliano | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mallory Bradley | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rob Phillips | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Valentina Aulisi | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Avery | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jean Ann Black | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Hewett | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoe Hay | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cydney Cornell | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cydney Cornell | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Pauletta O. Lewis | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Waldo Sanchez | Hairstylist |
Production | Rachael Lin Gallaghan | Production Coordinator |
Production | Elizabeth Tyson | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Eric K. Yun | Production Secretary |
Production | John Panzarella | Location Manager |
Production | Leslie Thorson | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | S. Dylan Kirkland | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Paul Belenardo | Production Accountant |
Production | Jennifer Salada | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | John Montgomery | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Trevanna Post | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Daniel Cabeza | Casting Assistant |
Production | Debbie DeLisi | Extras Casting |
Production | Adam DeLisi | Extras Casting |
Sound | Eliza Paley | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Kenton Jakub | ADR Editor |
Sound | Todd Kasow | Music Editor |
Sound | Jim Bruening | Music Editor |
Sound | Jennifer Dunnington | Music Editor |
Sound | Larry Zipf | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Wyatt Sprague | Foley Editor |
Sound | Igor Nikolic | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Linda Yeaney | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Michael Rivera | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Goro Koyama | Foley Artist |
Sound | Andy Malcolm | Foley Artist |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Sound | Don White | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Jack Heeren | Foley Mixer |
Sound | George A. Lara | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Stephen Muir | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Davi Aquino | Foley Recordist |
Production | Dann Fink | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Craig Berkey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Greg Orloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Steve Cremin | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Alison Cohen Rosa | Still Photographer |
Directing | Stephanie Tull | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Jeff Passanante | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Anne Hyvarinen | Standby Painter |
Crew | Timothy P. Ryan | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Peyton J. Kirkpatrick | Transportation Captain |
Crew | John Falvey | Transportation Co-Captain |
Editing | Robert E. Phillips | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Devon Miller | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Crew | Brendan Fitzgerald | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Erin W. Nash | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Heidi Moneymaker | Stunt Double |
Crew | Clay Cullen | Stunts |
Crew | Jared S. Eddo | Stunts |