John Garrity, his estranged wife and their young son embark on a perilous journey to find sanctuary as a planet-killing comet hurtles toward Earth. Amid terrifying accounts of cities getting levelled, the Garritys experience the best and worst in humanity. As the countdown to the global apocalypse approaches zero, their incredible trek culminates in a desperate and last-minute flight to a possible safe haven.
Art | Clay A. Griffith | Production Design |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Production | Deepak Nayar | Executive Producer |
Production | K.C. Hodenfield | Co-Producer |
Directing | K.C. Hodenfield | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynda Armstrong | Hairstylist |
Production | Gerard Butler | Producer |
Production | Carsten H.W. Lorenz | Executive Producer |
Production | Carsten H.W. Lorenz | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Robert Simonds | Executive Producer |
Production | Basil Iwanyk | Producer |
Directing | Ric Roman Waugh | Director |
Camera | Michael Kelem | Director of Photography |
Crew | Charlie Picerni | Stunts |
Writing | Chris Sparling | Writer |
Crew | Sophia M. Crawford | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Marc Massicotte | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Caty Maxey | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | David Buckley | Original Music Composer |
Production | Alan Siegel | Producer |
Production | Danielle Robinson | Executive Producer |
Camera | Dana Gonzales | Director of Photography |
Camera | Dana Gonzales | "A" Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelli Jones | Costume Designer |
Crew | Paul E. Short | Stunts |
Sound | Victor Ray Ennis | Sound Designer |
Crew | Jennifer Badger | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jonah Levy | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Camera | Dave Isern | "B" Camera Operator |
Production | Nik Bower | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerry Mendenhall | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Mays | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Óttar Guðnason | Director of Photography |
Camera | Eddie G. Gutierrez | Grip |
Editing | Gabriel Fleming | Editor |
Production | Michelle Wade Byrd | Casting |
Sound | Laura Katz | Music Supervisor |
Production | John Friedberg | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Jared Greenstein | Lighting Technician |
Art | Frank Galline | Set Decoration |
Production | Adam Fogelson | Executive Producer |
Production | Kyle Hinshaw | Location Manager |
Directing | Adam Morgan | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Kenneth Yu | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Sfarzo | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Mike Wilson | Stunts |
Editing | Rowan Maher | Additional Editing |
Camera | Andy Hoehn | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Curtis Akin | Property Master |
Crew | Shauna Galligan | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Brynn Berg | Hair Department Head |
Production | Jonathan Fuhrman | Executive Producer |
Directing | Christopher S. Bryson | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Randy Vega | Grip |
Camera | Kyle Spicer | Digital Imaging Technician |
Art | Eric R. Johnson | Art Direction |
Art | Ricky Aguirre | Set Designer |
Camera | Michael Klimchak | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Production | Taylor McPherson | Location Production Assistant |
Camera | Michael Dzialowski | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline Monge | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Adrian Jebef | Digital Imaging Technician |
Crew | Holly Dowell | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Charles Grico | Hairstylist |
Production | John Zois | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Katrina Suhre | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Brie Puneky | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Alexandre Ermel | Drone Pilot |
Camera | Johnny Stubbs | Grip |
Directing | Elecia Avila | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Production | Chandra M. Alexander | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Michael Saunders | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Francois Callens | Executive Producer |
Production | Brendon Boyea | Executive Producer |
Production | Sebastien Raybaud | Producer |
Lighting | Justin Elder | Electrician |
Camera | Paul E. Woods | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Ólafur Björn Gunnarsson | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Christopher J. Schuster | Drone Pilot |
Camera | Shawn Knight | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | David Iverson | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Zach Arrington | Grip |
Production | Katie Starke | Location Assistant |
Camera | Caitlin Rodiek | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Paige Adair | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Eiríkur Júlíusson | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Asta Hronn Stefansdottir | Production Manager |
Camera | David Connan | Grip |
Lighting | Arnold Dennis | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Justin Dennis | Electrician |
Lighting | Justin Harper | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | R.J. Kirkland | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Chris Paulina | Electrician |
Camera | Raul Vasquez | Key Grip |
Production | Antwan Tucker | Location Assistant |