Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween

Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (2018)

Halloween comes to life.

  • Genre: Comedy, Fantasy, Horror
  • Release Date: 2018-10-11
  • User Rating: 6.1/10 from 1448 ratings
  • Parental Guidance: PG-13
  • Runtime: 1h 30min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Columbia Pictures
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.1
From 1,448 Ratings
5.6 53 47%

Summary

Be careful what you wish for. With their after school junk business, best friends Sonny and Sam hope to find treasure in other people’s trash. But when cleaning out the old Stine house, they open a locked book that frees a supernatural nightmare – Slappy! Now, with the help of Sonny’s sister Sarah, they’re in a race against time to get the sinister dummy and all the creatures he’s brought to life back into the pages before he unleashes total pandemonium!

Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween Trailer

Watch Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween Online

You can now watch Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween Photos

    Production Deborah Forte Producer
    Production Neal H. Moritz Producer
    Writing R.L. Stine Novel
    Directing Ari Sandel Director
    Writing Rob Lieber Screenplay
    Production Rich Delia Casting
    Art Rusty Smith Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Salvador Pérez Jr. Costume Design
    Costume & Make-Up Adruitha Lee Hair Department Head
    Camera Barry Peterson Director of Photography
    Sound Dominic Lewis Original Music Composer
    Editing David Rennie Editor
    Editing Keith Brachmann Editor
    Writing Rob Lieber Story
    Writing Darren Lemke Story
    Production Timothy M. Bourne Producer's Assistant
    Production Tara Feldstein Bennett Casting Director
    Art Dawud Anyabwile Art Department Assistant
    Art Federico D'Alessandro Storyboard Artist
    Sound David Esparza Sound Designer
    Crew Wes Campbell Special Effects Technician
    Visual Effects Rubén Algarra Visual Effects
    Crew Jeremy Conner Stunts
    Visual Effects Matteo Veglia VFX Production Coordinator
    Production Timothy M. Bourne Executive Producer
    Production Tania Landau Executive Producer
    Visual Effects Derek Spears Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Tom Akos Stunts
    Crew Ben Aycrigg Stunts
    Crew Trent Brya Stunts
    Crew Laurence Chavez Stunts
    Crew Sarah Reagin Stunt Double
    Crew Edward W. Dabney Stunts
    Crew Lucky Davis Stunt Double
    Crew Loren Dennis Stunts
    Crew Justin Charles Evans Stunts
    Crew Noah Bain Garret Stunts
    Crew Lex D. Geddings Stunts
    Crew Michael Hansen Stunts
    Crew Thirl Haston Stunts
    Crew Jason Charles Hill Stunts
    Crew Cassidy Alexandra Kahler Stunts
    Crew Ryan Mari Stunts
    Crew T. Ryan Mooney Stunts
    Crew Josh Mueller Stunts
    Crew Paul Andrew O'Connor Stunts
    Crew Marque Ohmes Stunts
    Crew Josh Petro Stunt Double
    Crew Chris Schmidt Jr. Stunts
    Crew Austin Seifert Stunts
    Crew Robert Daniel Souris Stunts
    Crew Gregory Lee Steinmetz Stunts
    Crew Ashley Rae Trisler Stunts
    Crew Jimmy Waitman Stunts
    Crew Todd Warren Stunts
    Crew Steven Ritzi Stunt Coordinator
    Production Timothy M. Bourne Unit Production Manager
    Directing Joe Camp III First Assistant Director
    Directing Kevin Lum Second Assistant Director
    Visual Effects Kendrick Wallace Visual Effects Producer
    Production Heath M. Howard Production Supervisor
    Art Paul D. Kelly Art Direction
    Art Jeanette Scott Set Decoration
    Art Katrina Rice Property Master
    Directing Gail Hunter Script Supervisor
    Camera Christopher TJ McGuire Steadicam Operator
    Camera Jeff Crumbley "A" Camera Operator
    Camera Jeffrey N. Civa First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Trey Twitty Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Bill McConnell Jr. Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Stewart Smith "B" Camera Operator
    Camera Fred Thomas First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Rodrigue Gomes Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Justin Wells Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Jason Robbins Camera Loader
    Camera Nick Cannon Camera Loader
    Costume & Make-Up Johnna Thomas Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Kamrath Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Ashley Bennett Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Jen Eden Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Jess L. Johnson Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Jordan Johnson Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Dustin Fletcher Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Ginger Knussmann Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Marcella Elisa Caudill Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Jae Hitch Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Dustin Angus Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Shoemaker Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Travis Pates Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Leo Satkovich Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Erin Keith Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Patrice Coleman Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up André Freitas Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Amber Crowe Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Bill 'Splat' Johnson Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Mary Everett Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Tiffany Lord Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Rie Cangelosi Hairstylist
    Lighting James M. Cox Chief Lighting Technician
    Lighting Taylor Schultz Lighting Technician
    Lighting Mike Stppich Lighting Technician
    Lighting Reggie Hodge Lighting Technician
    Lighting Thomas H. Dean Lighting Technician
    Lighting Omar Browne Lighting Technician
    Camera Kurt Kornemann Key Grip
    Camera Shawn Knight Best Boy Grip
    Camera Lea E. Miller Dolly Grip
    Camera Charles Arnold Grip
    Camera Zackary Arrington Grip
    Camera Chip Huntington Grip
    Camera David Iverson Grip
    Lighting Brian Malone Rigging Grip
    Sound Steve C. Aaron Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Troy A. Johnson Boom Operator
    Production Matthew B. Chamberlin Location Manager
    Production Mela Rayne Assistant Location Manager
    Production Joseph Patrick Miller Assistant Location Manager
    Production Samantha Merten Assistant Location Manager
    Production Sean Crane Assistant Location Manager
    Production Chip Clanton Production Coordinator
    Production Blake H. Hughes Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Cody Hall Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Justin A. Thuesen Production Secretary
    Production Greg Highsmith Production Accountant
    Art Curtis Crowe Construction Coordinator
    Art Sean Ryan Jennings Assistant Art Director
    Art Vincent Bates Set Designer
    Art Margaret Ditre Set Designer
    Art Lisa Yeiser Graphic Designer
    Art Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist
    Art Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist
    Art Brian McGee Storyboard Artist
    Art Dawud Anyabwile Storyboard Artist
    Art Ron Hammond Art Department Coordinator
    Art Erika Jennings Art Department Assistant
    Art Richard Blake Wester Leadman
    Art Sam Carter Set Dresser
    Art Jonathan Dossman Set Dresser
    Art Brett Fahle Set Dresser
    Art Adam Miller Assistant Property Master
    Crew Elizabeth Driscoll Unit Publicist
    Camera Daniel C. McFadden Still Photographer
    Directing David Stickler Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Zach L. Smith Second Second Assistant Director
    Production Coco Kleppinger Casting Associate
    Production Mark Droter Casting Assistant
    Production Janella Bersabal Extras Casting
    Production Patrick Ingram Extras Casting
    Crew Robert Foster Jr. Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Hector Tapia Transportation Captain
    Directing Timothy M. Bourne Second Unit Director
    Directing Kevin Lum Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Camera Jeff Crumbley Second Unit Director of Photography
    Editing Kaylee Karlik First Assistant Editor
    Editing Joe Binford Jr. Assistant Editor
    Editing Peter Pav Assistant Editor
    Sound Tateum Kohut Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Greg Orloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Sean McCormack Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound David Esparza Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Eric A. Norris Sound Designer
    Sound Benjamin L. Cook Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Ando Johnson Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Ryan Collins Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Branden Spencer Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Laura Harris Atkinson ADR Editor
    Sound Robert Troy ADR Editor
    Sound Will Riley Dialogue Editor
    Sound Eryne Prine Foley Editor
    Sound Sarah Monat Foley Artist
    Sound Robin Harlan Foley Artist
    Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
    Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
    Sound Aaron Hasson ADR Mixer
    Sound Tom Kramer Music Editor
    Sound Nick Glennie-Smith Conductor