Grocery store clerk Simon occasionally sells drugs from his cash register at work, so when soap opera actors Adam and Zack come looking for Ecstasy on a quiet Christmas Eve, they are surprised to find Ronna covering his shift. Desperate for money, Ronna decides to become an impromptu drug dealer, unaware that Adam and Zack are secretly working for obsessed narcotics officer Burke.
Writing | John August | Screenplay |
Production | Paul Rosenberg | Producer |
Editing | Stephen Mirrione | Editor |
Directing | Doug Liman | Director |
Production | Mickey Liddell | Producer |
Camera | Doug Liman | Director of Photography |
Sound | Moby | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chet Zar | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Paddy Cullen | Co-Producer |
Production | John August | Co-Producer |
Art | Thomas P. Wilkins | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Maxine Morris | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Shann Christen | Assistant Hairstylist |
Production | John Marshall | Consulting Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | James Ryder | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Rebecca Young | Art Direction |
Art | Beauchamp Fontaine | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Emjay Olson | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Tony Gardner | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Genevieve Tyrrell | Costume Design |
Production | Matt Freeman | Producer |
Writing | John August | Writer |
Sound | BT | Original Music Composer |
Production | Joseph Middleton | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Fischer | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Fischer | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Joseph Anaya | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Paddy Cullen | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Matthew R. Hannon | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Alexandra E. Perce | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Pamela Altieri-Paterra | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | John August | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Melissa V. Barnes | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Timothy Bird | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Rebecca MacDonald | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Dawn Ascher-Trevino | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Patrick Bolton | Set Dresser |
Crew | Ron Cordy | Scenic Artist |
Art | Johnny D. Culley | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Michael Cutler | Swing |
Art | Tucker Doherty | Set Designer |
Art | Kenneth M. Ellis | Swing |
Crew | Eric Epple | Scenic Artist |
Production | Anselmo Fiorentini | Art Department Production Assistant |
Art | Chris Forster | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Andy Friend | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Greg Gootsan | Swing |
Crew | Caleb William Harris | Propmaker |
Crew | Jay C. Harris | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Luke R. Harris | Propmaker |
Crew | Christina Marshall | Scenic Artist |
Art | John Marshall | Property Master |
Crew | Thomas Moffitt | Scenic Artist |
Art | Graham Perez | Swing |
Crew | Eric Reichardt | Scenic Artist |
Art | Martin Russell | Construction Foreman |
Art | Bob Santaella | Leadman |
Crew | Keith Sawyer | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Daron Smith | Propmaker |
Art | Tracy Michele Tabb | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Willy Allen | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Frank Bradley | Utility Sound |
Sound | Paul Bruski | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Chris Carpenter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mark Patrick Clark | Boom Operator |
Sound | David Cook | Boom Operator |
Sound | Dane A. Davis | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Rick Kline | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Andrew Lackey | Sound Editor |
Sound | Noel McIntosh | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Bill Meadows | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Charles W. Ritter | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Alan B. Samuels | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Douglas Shamburger | Boom Operator |
Sound | Christopher Sheldon | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Edward M. Steidele | Foley Artist |
Sound | James Thornton | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Mark Weingarten | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Nathan Smith | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Martin Becker | Special Effects |
Crew | James Bomalick | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Christopher Dusendschon | Visual Effects Compositor |
Crew | Richard L. Blackwell | Stunts |
Crew | William H. Burton Sr. | Stunts |
Crew | Monty Cox | Stunts |
Crew | Bud Davis | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Dunne | Stunts |
Crew | Ousaun Elam | Stunts |
Crew | Clay Donahue Fontenot | Stunt Double |
Crew | Lisa Hoyle | Stunts |
Crew | Craig Jensen | Stunts |
Crew | Rob King | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Lau | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Littlejohn | Stunts |
Crew | Walter Ludwig | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Hugh Aodh O'Brien | Stunts |
Crew | Greg Owen | Stunts |
Crew | Dan Plum | Stunts |
Crew | Lynn Salvatori | Stunts |
Crew | Rick Sawaya | Stunts |
Crew | Dennis Scott | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Mike Smith | Stunts |
Crew | Neil Summers | Stunts |
Camera | Tracy Bennett | Still Photographer |
Camera | Chris Brow | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Michael Caparelli | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Ricardo Carillo | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Jeffrey R. Clark | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Eric M. Davis | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Peter Goldman | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Ric Griffith | Key Rigging Grip |
Camera | Pete Johnson | Key Grip |
Camera | Geoffrey D. Knoller | Grip |
Camera | Chris Kovalski | Grip |
Camera | Rick Lamb | Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Giovani Lampassi | Gaffer |
Lighting | Bill-Brady Majors | Key Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Eric Moore | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Darin Moran | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Caleb R. Nelson | Grip |
Camera | Aldo Porras Jr. | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Dave Potter | Electrician |
Camera | Kenneth W. Richardson | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Lance Robinson | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Robert Stillman | Electrician |
Lighting | Kelly Way | Electrician |
Lighting | Brian Webster | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Chuck Weiss | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Jerry Conca | Extras Casting |
Production | Michelle Morris | Casting Associate |
Production | Tony Rasmussen | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Molly Grundman-Gerbosi | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Heidi Higginbotham | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Douglas Crise | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Keith H. Sauter | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Stephen R. Sheridan | Color Timer |
Production | Phill Kane | Location Manager |
Production | Maggie Peterson | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Patrick Reinoso | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Tim Swan | Location Manager |
Sound | Julianne Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Carlton Kaller | Music Editor |
Sound | Stephanie Lowry | Music Editor |
Sound | Richard Ziegler | Music Editor |
Directing | Judith Saunders | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Morris Aroesti | Driver |
Crew | Tony Barattini | Driver |
Crew | Joe Cosentino | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Angel DeSanti | Driver |
Crew | Geno Hart | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Buddy Hunter | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | John Pellegrino | Driver |
Production | Steve Cainas | Production Coordinator |
Crew | James W. Croke | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Brian R. Keathley | Production Assistant |
Production | B.I. Rosen | Production Assistant |
Production | Scottpatrick J. Sellitto | Publicist |
Art | Sean Everett | Property Master |
Crew | Miranda Garrison | Choreographer |