Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery

Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery (2022)

When the game ends, the mystery begins.

  • Genre: Comedy, Crime, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2022-11-23
  • User Rating: 7.1/10 from 3330 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 20min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: T-Street Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.1
From 3,330 Ratings
7.2 81 92%

Summary

World-famous detective Benoit Blanc heads to Greece to peel back the layers of a mystery surrounding a tech billionaire and his eclectic crew of friends.

Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery Trailer

Watch Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery Online

You can now watch Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery Photos

    Art Rick Heinrichs Production Design
    Art John Dexter Art Direction
    Production Mary Vernieu Casting
    Production Tom Karnowski Executive Producer
    Production Tom Karnowski Unit Production Manager
    Editing Bob Ducsay Editor
    Sound Juan Peralta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Jeremy Woodhead Hair Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Jeremy Woodhead Makeup Designer
    Art Elli Griff Set Decoration
    Crew Angela Lansbury In Memory Of
    Costume & Make-Up Lesley Smith Makeup & Hair
    Art Angus Hudson Assistant Director of Photography
    Directing Rian Johnson Director
    Production Rian Johnson Producer
    Writing Rian Johnson Writer
    Production Ram Bergman Producer
    Production Ram Bergman Unit Production Manager
    Sound Nathan Johnson Original Music Composer
    Camera Steve Yedlin Director of Photography
    Crew Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator
    Art Branimir Babić Art Direction
    Camera Jaron Presant Second Unit Director of Photography
    Sound Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
    Crew Stephen Sondheim In Memory Of
    Sound Shelley Roden Foley Artist
    Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
    Art Mark Harris Art Direction
    Directing Bruce Wayne Gillies Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Jenny Eagan Costume Design
    Crew Slaviša Ivanović Stunt Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Mildred Brignoni Costumer
    Art Daren Dochterman Prop Designer
    Directing Josh Robertson First Assistant Director
    Crew Philipp Wolf Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Art Anna Georgiadou Art Direction
    Crew Nick Roeten Stunt Double
    Art Kurt Van Der Basch Concept Artist
    Art Sue Whitaker Art Direction
    Production Nenad Pavlović Casting Director
    Art Andrew Bennett Supervising Art Director
    Sound Drew Kunin Sound Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Claire Sandrin Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Claire Sandrin Key Set Costumer
    Production Dimitris Birbilis Production Manager
    Sound Tim LeBlanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Joseph Bonn Music Editor
    Sound Kirsty Whalley Scoring Mixer
    Art Masako Masuda Set Designer
    Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
    Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
    Costume & Make-Up Emily Egge Costume Supervisor
    Production Ravi Dube Unit Manager
    Sound Josh Gold Sound Designer
    Sound Josh Gold Supervising Sound Editor
    Editing Sam Bollinger First Assistant Editor
    Art Shari Ratliff Set Designer
    Crew Linda Gamble Unit Publicist
    Production Aleksandar Tadić Unit Production Manager
    Art Dragan Kaplarević Art Direction
    Camera Dale Myrand "A" Camera Operator
    Directing Sue Field Script Supervisor
    Visual Effects Erik Winquist Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Sandra Sotiriou Wardrobe Supervisor
    Visual Effects Rousselos Aravantinos VFX Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Katerina Varthalitou Extras Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Tobias Pfeiffer VFX Editor
    Crew Bonnie Kanner Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Tracey L. Miller-Smith Hairstylist
    Sound Peter Cobbin Scoring Mixer
    Sound Jeff Kryka Orchestrator
    Directing Manos Gasteratos Second Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Jessica Albertson Assistant Costume Designer
    Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
    Editing Philip Beckner Colorist
    Production Nikos Karamigios Co-Producer
    Art Steve Bohan Construction Coordinator
    Art Kris Peck Property Master
    Sound Christopher Flick Foley Supervisor
    Art Paul Duff Art Direction
    Crew James K. Jensen Post Production Supervisor
    Lighting Carlos Baker Gaffer
    Art James Carson Concept Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Leslie D. Bennett Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Lee F. Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Ryan Cota ADR Editor
    Visual Effects Sanjay Khandelwal Modeling
    Production Bret Howe Casting
    Visual Effects Adrianna Nielle Davies Visual Effects Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Polly Earnshaw Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Paul Stephenson Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects David Sadler-Coppard Visual Effects Supervisor
    Lighting Marko Leković Key Rigging Grip
    Camera Radan Popović "B" Camera Operator
    Production Elena Zokas Unit Production Manager
    Crew Rachael Evelyn Stunts
    Production Pamela Scott-Farr Finishing Producer
    Directing Danni Lizaitis Second Second Assistant Director
    Camera Dan Schroer First Assistant "A" Camera
    Crew Rob de Groot Stunt Double
    Art Mirko Milošević Concept Artist
    Art John McHugh Art Direction
    Art John McHugh Set Decoration
    Visual Effects Giles Harding Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Boyd Shermis Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Toni Roman-Grimm Hairstylist
    Visual Effects Vaughn Bien III VFX Editor
    Art Kristina Bravo Jankov Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Achilleas Gatsopoulos Property Master
    Art Kim Frederiksen Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Marcin Kummer Compositing Artist
    Crew Ian Creed Marine Coordinator
    Visual Effects Philippe Lépine Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Ryan Baker Utility Sound
    Visual Effects K L Sateesh Varma Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Mauricio de Oliveira Compositing Supervisor
    Camera Henry Bridges Drone Pilot
    Visual Effects Giorgio Pitino 2D Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Jon Carter Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Anna Seltzer Costumer
    Production Andrew Nadkarni Production Supervisor
    Crew Phoebe Robinson-Galvin Stunts
    Art Richard MacMillan Dressing Prop
    Visual Effects Magno Borgo VFX Artist
    Lighting Brian Dennis Rigging Gaffer
    Sound Patrick Martens Boom Operator
    Production Ana Biskupljanin Production Supervisor
    Editing Jon Rocke Colorist
    Costume & Make-Up Golden Sun Shyne Makeup Artist
    Crew Sona Havranova Stunts
    Visual Effects Daniel Hartlehnert Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Hirofumi Takeda Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Martin Wellstein Animation
    Production Johanna L. Williams Production Supervisor
    Art James Isaacson Props
    Camera David Jaxx Nagro Dolly Grip
    Visual Effects Timo Hanczuk Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Emanuel Fuchs VFX Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ruan Liebenberg Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Francois Cote-Paquet Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Stanley A. Dellimore CGI Director
    Visual Effects Albrecht Steinmetz Matchmove Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Kelsey T. Morgan Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Regina de Lemos Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Gus Martinez VFX Supervisor
    Art Carol Kupisz Graphic Designer
    Art Dan Spaulding Assistant Property Master
    Crew Adrian Derrick-Palmer Stunts
    Crew Dartenea Bryant Stunts
    Visual Effects Georgia Benjamin Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Duška Nešić Dražić Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Caitlin Hodder Set Costumer
    Art Qingling Zhang Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Pardeep Kumar Layout Supervisor
    Directing David Keadell Second Assistant Director
    Crew Yolanda Lynes Stunt Double
    Costume & Make-Up Salvatore Salamone Costumer
    Art Igor Staritsin Concept Artist
    Camera Sam Thurston Aerial Camera
    Production Skyler Zurn Casting Assistant
    Lighting Rado Ivančević Gaffer
    Lighting Radoslav Mihalek Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Hermione Francis Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Srđan Nedeljković Assistant Art Director
    Art Uroš Stojanović Graphic Designer
    Art Maja Vasic Property Master
    Art Nevena Dilparić Set Designer
    Production Leopold Hughes Co-Producer
    Camera Anthony Coan First Assistant Camera
    Camera David Stern Key Grip
    Art Sonja Nenadić Assistant Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Rena Kontogiorgou Costumer
    Visual Effects Matthew Dravitzki Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Sonja Mrkobrada Assistant Costume Designer
    Camera John L. Wilson Still Photographer
    Art Jake Lunt Davies Conceptual Design
    Sound Peter Deutscher Boom Operator
    Art Sanja Bulat Art Direction
    Crew Marko Oršolić Scenic Artist
    Camera Dragan Jović Key Grip
    Crew Stefan Matić Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Nikola Kopilanović Transportation Captain
    Visual Effects Ayyappadas Vijayakumar VFX Editor
    Production Vangelis Sapatis Location Assistant
    Visual Effects Florian Militello Modeling
    Lighting Nikos Papaevangeliou Electrician
    Visual Effects Matt Knight Visual Effects Producer
    Production Benjamin Bermudez Casting Associate
    Visual Effects Sameer Malik Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Yorgos Korakianitis Extras Casting Assistant
    Sound Dane Lonsdale Sound Mixer
    Lighting Miltiadis Stolis Electrician
    Art Otto Broberg Props
    Costume & Make-Up Maria Gerakopoulou Wardrobe Assistant
    Visual Effects Keagan Harris Visual Effects Compositor
    Production Emmanouela Zacharopoulou Extras Casting
    Production Mika Tourkaki Assistant Production Coordinator
    Camera Tomašević Mladen Second Assistant Camera
    Crew Jovan Uhrin Carpenter
    Lighting Emir Bihorac Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Fergus Jack-Hinton Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Harun Celebi CG Artist
    Visual Effects Jack Dorst Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Clayton Grover Stunt Driver
    Visual Effects Malte Lauinger Animation
    Visual Effects Geoffrey Basquin Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ayush Bajoria Matte Painter
    Crew Dimitris Abatzis Set Production Assistant
    Production Stefanos Koutsardakis Location Manager
    Production Aggelos Kemavor Location Assistant
    Production Nikos Sfakianakis Location Coordinator
    Visual Effects Til Strobl Compositing Artist
    Art Milica Gruičić Set Designer
    Visual Effects Simon Deighton VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Marcela A. Silva Compositing Lead
    Crew Katie McDonnell Stunt Double
    Crew Paddy Kelly Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Lighting Nikos Loukakis Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Vasiliki-Yiolanda Kita Extras Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Anand Rajesh Madishetty 2D Supervisor
    Production Lilena Marinou Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Yiannis Savidis Location Assistant
    Production Nikodimos Margonis Location Assistant
    Production Anastasia Flokatoula Extras Casting Assistant
    Visual Effects Sebastian Selg Compositing Artist
    Crew Dimitris Papathanasis Set Production Assistant
    Visual Effects William Wright Anderson Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Fabricio de Vasconcellos Baessa Antonio Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Milan Damnjanović Set Dresser
    Camera Dušan Klještan Best Boy Grip
    Camera Slaviša Obrenić Grip
    Camera Aljoša Šipetić Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Crew Lynhthy Nguyen Stunts
    Camera Alexandra Lanzensberger Digital Imaging Technician
    Lighting Nikola Uzelac Lighting Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Rosvely Roxy Perez Costume Assistant
    Art Mariza Liakopoulou Set Dresser
    Art Andrew Shinavier Props
    Costume & Make-Up Heather Gerchberg Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Quinn Murphy Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Niki Ovagkoglou Extras Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Vernon Scott II Hairdresser
    Costume & Make-Up Evelina Vierrou Extras Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Biljana Vrcelj Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Jovana Vukosavljevic Makeup Artist
    Crew Afrodite Moustroufis Set Production Assistant
    Crew Milivoje Aksentijević Prop Maker
    Art Harry Gibson Draughtsman
    Art Susan Gibson Set Decorating Coordinator
    Art Brendan Gillespie Construction Coordinator
    Art Laura Grant Graphic Designer
    Crew Mateja Hrnjacki Prop Maker
    Art Milan Maksimović Graphic Designer
    Production Milan Maksimović Assistant Location Manager
    Art Marija Mandić Art Department Assistant
    Art Vlasto Maric Painter
    Art Krstic Milan Concept Artist
    Art Mihailo Mosesku Art Department Assistant
    Art Jennie Murphy Art Department Coordinator
    Art Richard Payne Greensman
    Art Zoran Petrovic Leadman
    Crew Aleksandar Putić Carpenter
    Crew Viktor Salipur Scenic Artist
    Art Aleksandar Sekulić Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Aleksandar Sekulić On Set Dresser
    Art Sonja Stojanović Set Decorating Coordinator
    Art Irena Vildović Graphic Designer
    Art Hang Dara Zhao Concept Artist
    Sound Jeff King Sound Re-Recording Assistant
    Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
    Crew Ádám Dobor Special Effects Technician
    Crew Luan 'Lee' Groenewald Special Effects Technician
    Crew Balazs Horvath Special Effects Technician
    Crew Elena Konstantinidou Armorer
    Crew Ádám Szücs Special Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jonathan Altenmüller Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Alugurirahul Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Jonathan M. Anderson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Angel Angelov Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Eric W. Araujo Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kundoo Aurindum Visual Effects
    Visual Effects D Venkatesh Babu Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Alfie Bazley Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Elliot Best VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Adam Bradley Roto Supervisor
    Visual Effects Pankaj Brijlani Layout Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sam Chen Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Xuejie Cheng Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects David Clifton VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Heather Costa Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects André de Beer VFX Editor
    Visual Effects Antoine Delauney VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Felix Flad Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Natalie Fritz Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Caraline Gao Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Alex Grau CGI Director
    Visual Effects Veselin Gyurov Visual Effects Technical Director
    Visual Effects Moritz Hausler VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Katie Hoyt Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Huck Hur Head of Layout
    Visual Effects Matt Hutchins Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Aaron Ibañez Ferris VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Adithya Kashyap Matchmove Supervisor
    Visual Effects David Krepelka VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Sirangi Sampath Kumar Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Daniel Larrosa VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Stephanie MacCarthy VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Lutz Marquardt Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Nino Oz Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Krishna Chaitanya Palakollu Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Ashwin Pawar Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Matthieu Presti Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Nina Pries Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Kokkera Naga Srinivasa Rao Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Iggy Rau Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Gabriel Rose Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Camera Callum Ruddleston Data Wrangler
    Visual Effects Pratik Sampat VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Graham Saxby Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Cassandra Schmit Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Julia Schramm Compositing Artist
    Visual Effects Colin Scott CG Artist
    Visual Effects Kinsey Serpes Modeling
    Visual Effects Tejas Shinde VFX Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Magda Sofia Viseu Silva CG Artist
    Visual Effects Jamie Stitson Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Santosh Tendulkar Modelling Supervisor
    Visual Effects Molly Tidd Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Joshua Tong Rotoscoping Artist
    Visual Effects Subhash Chandran Vijayan VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Adam Wesierski Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Pablo Franquebalme Álvarez VFX Lighting Artist
    Lighting Spiros Angelopoulos Electrician
    Camera Milan Đorđević Dolly Grip
    Camera Mihailo Dobrić Focus Puller
    Camera Jovan Ivanković Grip
    Lighting Marcin Koukor Electrician
    Camera Dávid Láposi Data Wrangler
    Lighting Kostas Mamalis Electrician
    Camera Stelios Melis Grip
    Lighting Christos Moschos Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Stelios Panagiotakis Electrician
    Lighting Stavros Papadopoulos Electrician
    Lighting Vlasis Papapetropoulos Electrician
    Camera Bojan Pavlović Grip
    Lighting Predrag Perovic Key Rigging Grip
    Camera Bence Pribojszki Data Wrangler
    Camera Andy Simmons Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Petar Vidojevic Electrician
    Camera Thanassis Vrotsos Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Eleni Sygouni Wardrobe Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Ashlynn Thompson Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Velimir Timotic Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Haley Vigil Costumer
    Crew Paige Brunsen Post Production Assistant
    Editing Alberto Gutierrez Dailies Operator
    Production Elena Nuñez Post Production Coordinator
    Editing Morgan Walker Digital Intermediate
    Production Teta Apostolaki Assistant Location Manager
    Production DJ Campbell Location Manager
    Sound Julie Glaze Houlihan Music Supervisor
    Directing Edward Dorman Script Supervisor
    Crew Alihan Dobada Transportation Captain
    Production Christos Koutlas Production Driver
    Production Vassilis Siliogas Production Driver
    Production Dasa Kodemo Production Coordinator