In order to save his dying father, young stunt cyclist Johnny Blaze sells his soul to Mephistopheles and sadly parts from the pure-hearted Roxanne Simpson, the love of his life. Years later, Johnny's path crosses again with Roxanne, now a go-getting reporter, and also with Mephistopheles, who offers to release Johnny's soul if Johnny becomes the fabled, fiery 'Ghost Rider'.
Production | Jeanne McCarthy | Casting |
Production | David S. Goyer | Executive Producer |
Editing | Richard Francis-Bruce | Editor |
Production | Michael De Luca | Producer |
Production | Stan Lee | Executive Producer |
Production | Avi Arad | Producer |
Sound | Christopher Young | Original Music Composer |
Art | Peter Russell | Art Direction |
Crew | Lisa Brennan | Property Master |
Sound | Dane A. Davis | Sound Designer |
Sound | Dane A. Davis | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Juel Bestrop | Casting |
Production | Christine King | Casting |
Production | Gary Foster | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lizzy Gardiner | Costume Design |
Art | Kirk M. Petruccelli | Production Design |
Writing | Mark Steven Johnson | Screenplay |
Directing | Mark Steven Johnson | Director |
Production | Steven Paul | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ilona Herman | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Russell Boyd | Director of Photography |
Production | E. Bennett Walsh | Executive Producer |
Art | Richard Hobbs | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Suza Maybury | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Camera | Leilani Hannah | "B" Camera Operator |
Crew | Ryan Nicholson | Makeup Effects |
Sound | John Dunn | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | David A. Whittaker | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesley Vanderwalt | Hairstylist |
Camera | Brad Shield | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Matt Corrigan | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Gary A. Hecker | Foley |
Crew | Peter Collias | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunts |
Art | Margot Ready | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Donald Flick | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Eric Lindemann | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Michael J. Broomberg | Foley |
Art | Tony Lees | Sculptor |
Sound | Greg Hedgepath | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Bill R. Dean | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Greg Orloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gary C. Bourgeois | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Stanfield | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Birch | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Kevin Scott Mack | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Stephanie Flack | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Miles Teves | Conceptual Design |
Sound | David A. Cohen | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Jenny Hitchcock | Set Designer |
Crew | Katherine Brown | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Ian Richter | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Bobbi Banks | ADR & Dubbing |
Crew | Dave Elsey | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Ferdinando Merolla | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz Harper | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Coulston | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Ayma Letang | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Jason Ward | Makeup Effects |
Art | Tim Lyall | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Peta Ross | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Marcus Smith | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Matthew Cotter | Sculptor |
Sound | Simon Coke | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Caroline Kelly | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Mark Goellnicht | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Mark Goellnicht | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | David Elmes | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Brett Matthews | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Warwick Field | Aerial Director of Photography |