Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives

Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives (1986)

Kill or be killed.

  • Genre: Horror, Thriller
  • Release Date: 1986-08-01
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 1094 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 26min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Terror Films
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.2
From 1,094 Ratings
6.0 30 52%

Summary

Tommy Jarvis, tormented by the fear that maybe Jason isn't really dead, unwittingly resurrects the mass murderer for another bloody rampage.

Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives Trailer

Watch Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives Online

You can now watch Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives Photos

    Writing Tom McLoughlin Screenplay
    Production Don Behrns Production Supervisor
    Directing Tom McLoughlin Director
    Camera Jon Kranhouse Director of Photography
    Sound Harry Manfredini Original Music Composer
    Editing Bruce Green Editor
    Sound Alice Cooper Theme Song Performance
    Art Joseph T. Garrity Production Design
    Art Pat Tagliaferro Art Direction
    Art Jerie Kelter Set Decoration
    Sound Barbara Barnaby Dialogue Editor
    Sound Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Laura Graham Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Wayne Heitman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Matthew Iadarola Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Greg Jacobs Dialogue Editor
    Sound Blake Leyh Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Steve Shearsby Sound Effects Editor
    Production Pamela Basker Casting
    Crew Martin Becker Special Effects
    Production Fern Champion Casting
    Production Debra Rubinstein Casting Associate
    Production Don Behrns Producer
    Production Iya Labunka Production Manager
    Production Vikki Williams Production Coordinator
    Directing Martin Walters First Assistant Director
    Directing Cathy Gesualdo Second Assistant Director
    Directing Anthony Smoller Second Second Assistant Director
    Production Connie Talley-Sherman Production Accountant
    Production Jennifer Zolten Freed Production Accountant
    Directing Connie Papineau Script Supervisor
    Production Pam O'Har Production Consultant
    Production Jennifer Nicholson Production Consultant
    Crew Wanda Shaw Studio Teacher
    Crew Hank McGill Set Medic
    Production Ian McVey Associate Producer
    Production Jim Randall Production Assistant
    Production Andrew L. Sherman Production Assistant
    Production Kay Allison Extras Casting Coordinator
    Art Robert Lucas Leadman
    Art Wayne Frost Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Shari Griffin Seamstress
    Art Guy H. Tuttle Property Master
    Art Irby Langley Props
    Crew Patrick Graham Carpenter
    Crew Ken Deubel III Carpenter
    Crew Angela Riserbato Carpenter
    Crew David Jennings Carpenter
    Crew Charles Armstrong Carpenter
    Crew Robert Klander Carpenter
    Costume & Make-Up Maria Mancuso Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Donna O'Neal Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Melissa Gleason Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Denise Can Arsdale Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Phyllis Temple Makeup & Hair Assistant
    Camera J. Patrick Daily Additional Photography
    Camera J. Barry Herron Underwater Camera
    Camera John Allen First Assistant Camera
    Lighting James R. Tynes Gaffer
    Lighting John 'Fest' Sandau Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Ronald J. Pure Jr. Electrician
    Lighting John L. Demps Jr. Electrician
    Camera Lane Russell Second Assistant Camera
    Lighting Chuck McIntyre Electrician
    Lighting Irl Dixon Electrician
    Camera James 'Brandy' Spear Camera Operator
    Camera Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator
    Camera James H. Armfield Still Photographer
    Lighting Brett Laumann Electrician
    Lighting David Pence Electrician
    Lighting Hugh Esco Rigging Gaffer
    Camera J. Patrick Daily Key Grip
    Camera Tom West Best Boy Grip
    Camera Kent H. Jorgensen Dolly Grip
    Editing Jonas Thaler Assistant Editor
    Sound Susan Kurtz Apprentice Sound Editor
    Sound James Thornton Sound Mixer
    Sound Stephen Halbert Boom Operator
    Camera Eric Whitehead Grip
    Camera Dan Aguar Grip
    Lighting David Holt Rigging Grip
    Crew Lonnie R. Smith Jr. Stunts
    Crew Perry Husman Stunts
    Crew James Reeves Stunts
    Crew Diane Hetfield Stunts
    Sound Jerry Trent Foley Artist
    Sound Joan Rowe Foley Artist
    Sound Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
    Sound Margaret Carlton Foley Editor
    Sound Gregory Steele Sound Recordist
    Sound Ron Capone Sound Engineer
    Crew Michael Nomad Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Bettie Kauffman Stunt Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Chris Swift Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Brian Wade Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Gabriel Bartolos Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up John Blake Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Barbara Bock Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Thomas Floutz Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects David Wells Mechanical Designer
    Visual Effects Ken Sher Mechanical Designer
    Crew Gary Crawford Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Thomas K. Hartigan Special Effects Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Bill Forsche Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jim Gill Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jim McLoughlin Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Richard Mayone Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Steven Sommers Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up William Stoneham Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Lighting William Wysock Lighting Design
    Crew Steve Jordon Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Perry Husman Transportation Coordinator
    Crew James T. Keefe Transportation Captain
    Costume & Make-Up Gail Taylor Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Lighting James Neilan Genetator Operator
    Crew James Neilan Driver
    Crew Dale Johnson Driver
    Crew Joel Stout Driver
    Crew Alfredo Gabrielli Catering
    Crew Paul Nickel Catering
    Crew Dennis Jorgenson Driver
    Crew James Reeves Driver
    Crew Darla Judd Driver
    Crew John P. MacQuilliam Driver
    Crew Derrick Lumpkin Driver
    Crew Gretchen Armstrong Craft Service
    Crew Beth Lilly Craft Service
    Art Dan Curry Main Title Designer
    Art Cinema Research Corp. Title Designer
    Editing Stephen R. Sheridan Color Timer
    Costume & Make-Up R. Christopher Biggs Special Effects Makeup Artist