When a rare phenomenon gives police officer John Sullivan the chance to speak to his father, 30 years in the past, he takes the opportunity to prevent his dad's tragic death. After his actions inadvertently give rise to a series of brutal murders he and his father must find a way to fix the consequences of altering time.
Production | Amanda Mackey | Casting |
Production | Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | Casting |
Production | Robert Shaye | Executive Producer |
Sound | Steve Boeddeker | Sound Designer |
Sound | Michael Kamen | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Dennie Thorpe | Foley |
Sound | Jana Vance | Foley |
Sound | Tony Eckert | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Brian Jagersky | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Andreas Schulz | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Robert Deschaine | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Tami Treadwell | ADR Recordist |
Production | Hawk Koch | Producer |
Sound | Teresa Eckton | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Gordon Sim | Set Decoration |
Crew | Steven Kirshoff | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | John Caglione Jr. | Makeup Department Head |
Art | John Kasarda | Art Direction |
Directing | Gregory Hoblit | Director |
Production | Gregory Hoblit | Producer |
Editing | David Rosenbloom | Editor |
Art | Ron Hobbs | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elisabetta Beraldo | Costume Design |
Camera | Alar Kivilo | Director of Photography |
Production | Carla Fry | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Toby Emmerich | Producer |
Writing | Toby Emmerich | Writer |
Production | Bill Carraro | Producer |
Production | Bill Carraro | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Robin D. Cook | Casting |
Production | Jody Levin | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Art | Dennis Davenport | Art Direction |
Art | Paul Eads | Production Design |
Production | Richard Saperstein | Executive Producer |
Directing | Jeff J.J. Authors | First Assistant Director |
Production | Janis Rothbard Chaskin | Executive Producer |
Art | Mindy Roffman | Art Direction |
Art | Beth Kushnick | Set Decoration |
Production | Patricia Graf | Associate Producer |
Crew | Al Cerullo | Pilot |
Sound | Gary Rizzo | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Peter Epstein | Stunts |
Sound | Tom Bellfort | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Matthias Gohl | Music Arranger |
Camera | Craig Haagensen | Camera Operator |
Editing | Gregory Plotkin | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Richmond Riedel | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | G. A. Aguilar | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Maloney | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Stephanie Finochio | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Jeffrey Lee Gibson | Stunts |
Lighting | Robert McRae | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Donald Mowat | Makeup Artist |
Art | Elis Y. Lam | Set Designer |
Art | Nigel Churcher | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Cori Burchell | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Tom Kramer | Music Editor |
Art | Christopher Geggie | Property Master |
Production | Fred Kamping | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie Fuller | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Cheryl Nardi | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Semanick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Sam Hutchins | Location Manager |
Camera | Takashi Seida | Still Photographer |
Art | H. Nancy Pak | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Angelo Colavecchia | Camera Operator |
Art | Kay Michaels | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | David Norris | Camera Operator |
Sound | Chris Scarabosio | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Zeke Morales | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Dave Staples | Transportation Coordinator |
Camera | Candide Franklyn | Camera Operator |
Crew | Jamie Jones | Stunts |
Crew | Bill Myer | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Andrea Gard | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Joe Everett | Unit Publicist |
Art | Deryck Blake | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Gary Summers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Laurel Bresnahan | Studio Teacher |
Costume & Make-Up | Verne Caruso | Hairstylist |
Crew | Brian Smyj | Stunts |
Sound | Karen G. Wilson | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Bower O'Halloran | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Bruno | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Edelgard K. Pfluegl | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Derek Becker | Makeup Effects |
Art | John Sweeney | Property Master |
Art | Neil Morfitt | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Michael Shocrylas | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Kirk Cheney | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Ann Marie Auricchio | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Stephen Barth | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Cameron S. Brooke | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Robert C. Brooke | Scenic Artist |
Art | Jonathan Savan | Leadman |
Sound | Lindakay Brown | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Claire Graybill | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | James J. Sabat Jr. | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Roberto Smith | Animation |
Visual Effects | Eileen Moran | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Bill Westenhofer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Victor Aguirre | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Jerry DeBlau | Gaffer |
Lighting | Sal Martorano | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Monica Russell | Set Costumer |
Directing | Samantha Armstrong | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Lilene Mansell | Dialect Coach |
Camera | Mike Kirilenko | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice Miller | Hairstylist |
Crew | Rick Reynolds | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Bruce Lacey | Foley Editor |
Camera | Ron Renzetti | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Douglas Ganton | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Reynald Trudel | Boom Operator |
Crew | Darren McGuire | Stunts |
Sound | Stephen McLaughlin | Scoring Mixer |
Production | Jane Rogers | Extras Casting |
Crew | Len Wagner | Stunts |
Crew | Mary Ann Stevens | Stunts |
Art | Joseph S. Alfieri | Construction Coordinator |
Directing | Rick Kush | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Samuel Turturici | Grip |