A twisted teenage prostitute and an equally deranged vicious killer manage to escape from the pen and embark on a non-stop orgy of violence and debauchery, all while hoping to make it across the border into Mexico in order to seek refuge with the mysterious Sister Gomez.
Writing | Matthew Bright | Writer |
Directing | Matthew Bright | Director |
Production | Natasha Lyonne | Associate Producer |
Camera | Joel Ransom | Director of Photography |
Crew | Marny Eng | Stunts |
Production | Lawrence Abramson | Co-Producer |
Production | Charles Band | Executive Producer |
Production | Samuel Hadida | Executive Producer |
Production | Victor Hadida | Executive Producer |
Production | Chris Hanley | Producer |
Production | Donald Kushner | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Locke | Executive Producer |
Production | Brad Wyman | Producer |
Editing | Suzanne Hines | Editor |
Sound | Louise Post | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Kennard Ramsey | Original Music Composer |
Production | Anne McCarthy | Casting |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Art | Brian Davie | Production Design |
Art | Elizabeth Shelton | Art Direction |
Art | Jennifer Sorko | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Sam Higgins | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Katia Stano | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Adam Behr | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Angelina P. Cameron | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elissa B. Frittaion | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason Palmer | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Directing | George Erschbamer | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Jason Furukawa | Assistant Director |
Directing | Ulrike Kuntze | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Kevin Leslie | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Nils Blomberg | Set Dresser |
Art | Wyatt Soutzo | Set Dresser |
Art | Lael Sleep | Set Decoration Buyer |
Sound | Eric Batut | Sound Mixer |
Sound | John Bogosian | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Markus Innocenti | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Sean Keegan | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Jesse Pomeroy | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Mark A. Rozett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gretchen Thoma | Foley Artist |
Crew | Rory Cutler | Special Effects |
Crew | Vance Vegas Salvalaggio | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | George Josef | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Doug Chapman | Stunts |
Crew | Duane Dickinson | Stunts |
Crew | Dorothy Fehr | Stunts |
Crew | Carol Jackson | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Langlois | Stunts |
Crew | Brad Loree | Stunts |
Crew | Deb Macatumpag | Stunts |
Crew | Jovan Nenadic | Stunts |
Crew | Fred Perron | Stunts |
Crew | Ronald Robinson | Stunts |
Crew | Trish Schill | Stunts |
Crew | Bill Stewart | Stunts |
Crew | Lori Stewart | Stunts |
Crew | Rene Van Hullebush | Stunts |
Lighting | Richard Buckmaster | Gaffer |
Camera | Scott Macrae | Grip |
Camera | Anthony C. Metchie | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Kent Ogilvie | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Eric Guenter | Costume Set Supervisor |
Directing | Brad Arnold | Second Assistant Director |