Freedomland

Freedomland (2006)

The Truth Is Hiding Where No One Dares To Look.

  • Genre: Drama, Thriller, Crime, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2006-02-17
  • User Rating: 5.2/10 from 258 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 53min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Scott Rudin Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.2
From 258 Ratings
5.1 43 23%

Summary

A black police detective must solve a strange case of a kidnapped boy and deal with a big racial protest.

Freedomland Trailer

Watch Freedomland Online

You can now watch Freedomland online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Freedomland Photos

    Sound James Newton Howard Original Music Composer
    Art David Wasco Production Design
    Writing Richard Price Author
    Production Scott Rudin Producer
    Editing Nick Moore Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Ann Roth Costume Design
    Production Margery Simkin Casting
    Art Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Decoration
    Production Charles Newirth Executive Producer
    Directing Charles Newirth Second Unit Director
    Sound Jim Weidman Supervising Music Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Michelle Matland Costume Design
    Art Carolyn Cartwright Set Decoration
    Camera Anastas N. Michos Director of Photography
    Directing Joe Roth Director
    Art Patricia Woodbridge Art Direction
    Production Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager
    Production Richard Baratta Co-Producer
    Crew Gail Laskowski Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Bill Anagnos Stunt Driver
    Costume & Make-Up Allan A. Apone Makeup Artist
    Sound George Simpson Supervising Sound Editor
    Editing Michael Eaves Digital Color Timer
    Crew Chris Jordan Special Effects Coordinator
    Directing H.H. Cooper First Assistant Director
    Editing Chris Regan Color Timer
    Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
    Sound Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator
    Art Kyle Cooper Title Designer
    Camera Daniel Moder "A" Camera Operator
    Crew G. A. Aguilar Stunt Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Donna Maloney Costume Supervisor
    Editing Mike Jackson First Assistant Editor
    Visual Effects Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound David Olson Music Editor
    Sound Kira Smith Utility Sound
    Sound Julie Feiner Dialogue Editor
    Sound Avram D. Gold ADR Editor
    Camera Frank Masi Still Photographer
    Visual Effects Glenn Allen Compositing Supervisor
    Directing Mary Bailey Continuity
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Crew Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist
    Sound Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Damon Michael Gordon Assistant Location Manager
    Lighting Bill O'Leary Gaffer
    Lighting Joseph Grimaldi Best Boy Electric
    Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
    Sound Pamela Kahn Foley Artist
    Art David Gulick Property Master
    Art Ken Nelson Construction Coordinator
    Art Philip Canfield Leadman
    Sound Craig Mann Sound Recordist
    Costume & Make-Up Victoria Wood Wigmaker
    Editing Lorene Simpson Digital Intermediate Producer
    Editing Martha Pike Digital Intermediate Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Lyndell Quiyou Hairstylist
    Sound Eddie Bydalek Sound Mix Technician
    Art Toni Barton Assistant Art Director
    Sound Mark Binder Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
    Lighting Richie Ford Rigging Gaffer
    Production Maria T. Bierniak Location Manager
    Camera Tom Prate Key Grip
    Sound Alex Kharlamov Music Programmer
    Lighting Eric Boncher Electrician
    Art Alyson Wellins Art Department Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Natalie Arango Costumer
    Art Brian Durham Props
    Crew Carole Cowley Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects J.C. Brotherhood Special Effects Supervisor
    Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
    Crew Timothy Shannon Transportation Co-Captain
    Sound Michael Barosky Sound Mixer
    Crew Chris Barnes Stunts
    Crew James Patrick Whalen Jr. Transportation Captain
    Crew Angela Meryl Utility Stunts
    Camera Matt Blades Dolly Grip
    Crew Thomas Aquino Driver
    Production Katja Blichfeld Casting Associate
    Crew Brian Carmichael Video Assist Operator
    Crew Maureen Beitler Medical Consultant
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Production Joan Altman Production Accountant
    Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline Payne Key Hair Stylist
    Art Peter Betulia Key Construction Grip
    Directing Karen Davis Second Assistant Director
    Art Steve Brennan Assistant Property Master
    Sound Scott Morgan Foley Recordist
    Production Carla Sierra Production Coordinator
    Art Ginny Walsh Greensman
    Lighting David M. Carr Rigging Grip
    Camera Jerry Holway Steadicam Operator
    Art Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist
    Sound Scott Hosfeld Musician
    Sound Josephine Nericcio First Assistant Sound Editor
    Production Lee Genick Extras Casting
    Writing Narges Takesh Story Editor
    Production Patrick McDonald Key Set Production Assistant
    Camera Justin Corbett Grip
    Art Vanessa Merrill Art Department Assistant
    Crew Wilson Rivas Craft Service
    Editing Samuel Huh Editorial Production Assistant
    Lighting Kevin Flynn Key Rigging Grip
    Editing Julian Andraus Assistant Editor
    Sound Justin Reeve Music Coordinator
    Editing Chris Jensen Digital Colorist
    Directing Dale M. Nielsen Second Second Assistant Director
    Production Carlos A. Acosta Location Assistant
    Production Carlos A. Acosta Production Assistant
    Art Patrick Johnson Construction Grip
    Crew Kevin Deckert Scenic Artist
    Art Patrice Canfield Longo Set Dresser
    Crew Micah Levin Post Production Assistant
    Art Stuart Nicolai Location Scout
    Production Seth Kleinberg Associate Producer
    Crew Pam Prichard Stand In
    Directing Mark C. Hutchinson Additional Second Assistant Director
    Art Eric Bryant Graphic Designer
    Crew Melissa L. Brown Special Effects Technician
    Crew Rory Clarke Stunt Double
    Camera Julie Retzlaff Camera Production Assistant
    Production Kat Donahue Location Coordinator
    Production Jesse Fox Chaney Additional Production Assistant
    Production Serena Rosario Extras Casting Assistant
    Production Joyce Hsieh First Assistant Accountant
    Crew Robert Stevers Generator Operator
    Production Felix Chen Payroll Accountant
    Production Cassandre Khoury Production Secretary
    Production Susan Strine Second Assistant Accountant

    keyboard_arrow_up