Fred Claus and Santa Claus have been estranged brothers for many years. Now Fred must reconcile his differences with his brother whom he believes overshadows him. When an efficiency expert assesses the workings at the North Pole and threatens to shut Santa down, Fred must help his brother to save Christmas.
Production | Lisa Beach | Casting |
Production | Sarah Katzman | Casting |
Production | Jina Jay | Casting |
Production | Joel Silver | Producer |
Camera | Remi Adefarasin | Director of Photography |
Production | Vince Vaughn | Co-Producer |
Editing | Mark Livolsi | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna B. Sheppard | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Neil Corbould | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Bob Beher | Foley Supervisor |
Art | Allan Cameron | Production Design |
Art | Giles Masters | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Richard Roberts | Set Decoration |
Crew | Greg Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | Dan Fogelman | Screenplay |
Writing | Dan Fogelman | Story |
Production | Jessie Nelson | Producer |
Writing | Jessie Nelson | Story |
Sound | Tim Chau | Sound Designer |
Sound | Tim Chau | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Christophe Beck | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | Alex Bicknell | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Daniel B. Clancy | Set Decoration |
Sound | Odin Benitez | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | David Dobkin | Director |
Production | David Dobkin | Producer |
Production | Paul Hitchcock | Executive Producer |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunt Double |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Sound | David Grimaldi | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Crew | Lynne Page | Choreographer |
Art | Mike Stallion | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Westcott | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Westcott | Makeup Designer |
Crew | George Cottle | Stunts |
Art | Gary Baugh | Art Direction |
Production | Dixie Chassay | Casting Associate |
Sound | Nancy MacLeod | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Alex Cameron | Art Direction |
Art | Marc Homes | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Erin Boyd | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Morag Ross | Makeup Artist |
Crew | William Conacher | Dialogue Coach |
Sound | Linda Di Franco | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Dan DiPrima | Supervising Music Editor |
Sound | Gregg Rudloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John T. Reitz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Lisa Vick | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Rick Kline | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Ben Shepherd | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Ben Shepherd | Visual Effects Designer |
Sound | Clayton Weber | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Arthur Windus | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Jaap Buitendijk | Still Photographer |
Art | David Balfour | Property Master |
Camera | Shaun O'Dell | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Shaun O'Dell | Second Unit Director |
Production | Katherine Tibbetts | Production Office Coordinator |
Sound | Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Erik Rogers | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Lisa J. Levine | ADR Editor |
Crew | Jill McCullough | Dialogue Coach |
Production | Lil Heyman | Production Manager |
Art | Tyler Osman | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Shannon Leigh Olds | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | ADR Supervisor |
Editing | Erin McGookin | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Lighting | Jimmy Wilson | Gaffer |
Camera | Simon Finney | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Daryl Bristow | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Crew | Andrea Wertheim | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Mary Jo Lang | Foley Mixer |
Production | Natalya Krimenskaya | Casting |
Production | Sheryl Benko | Post Production Coordinator |
Sound | Nick Kray | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Clive | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Peter Glossop | Sound Mixer |
Art | Penelope Franco Gilmore | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jason Ivimey | Animation |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Blank | Seamstress |
Sound | Erica Weis | Music Editor |
Sound | Carmen Flores De Tanis | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lighting | Liam McGill | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | John M. Pisani | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Dave Wightman | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Valerie Davidson | Foley Editor |
Production | Steve Harding | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Jonathan McGarry | First Assistant Director |
Camera | David Cozens | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Dean M. Simmon | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Tony Christian | Stunts |
Crew | Natalie M. Meyer | Stunts |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Todd Zongker | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Linda Perlin | Stunts |
Sound | Eric Thompson | ADR Mixer |
Production | Gavin Milligan | Location Manager |
Art | Patricia Johnson | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Rob Pizzey | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Production | Lisa-Kim Ling Kuan | Production Accountant |
Directing | Adrian Toynton | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Martin Ward | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Rudra Banerji | Set Production Assistant |
Directing | Stewart Hamilton | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Carmen Hocson Baker | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Marc Mailley | Stunts |