The true story of Frances Farmer's meteoric rise to fame in Hollywood and the tragic turn her life took when she was blacklisted.
Sound | John Barry | Original Music Composer |
Sound | John Barry | Conductor |
Production | Janet Hirshenson | Casting |
Production | Charles Mulvehill | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Charles Mulvehill | Associate Producer |
Production | Jane Jenkins | Casting |
Production | Elisabeth Leustig | Casting |
Production | Elisabeth Leustig | Extras Casting |
Production | Nancy Foy | Casting |
Art | Ida Random | Art Direction |
Art | Richard Sylbert | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Norris | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Dorothy J. Pearl | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Toni-Ann Walker | Hair Designer |
Editing | John Wright | Editor |
Camera | László Kovács | Director of Photography |
Art | Mike Higelmire | Leadman |
Sound | Victoria Rose Sampson | Sound Editor |
Art | George Gaines | Set Decoration |
Sound | Kenneth Hall | Music Editor |
Directing | Graeme Clifford | Director |
Production | Jonathan Sanger | Producer |
Writing | Nicholas Kazan | Writer |
Writing | Eric Bergren | Writer |
Writing | Christopher De Vore | Writer |
Art | Emad Helmey | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert L. Stevenson | Hairstylist |
Directing | Ed Milkovich | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Robert M. Stevens | Camera Operator |
Editing | Aubrey Head | Color Timer |
Costume & Make-Up | Deahdra Scarano | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | G. Tony Scarano | Costumer |
Sound | Norman B. Schwartz | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Michael Colgan | Sound Editor |
Sound | Kay Rose | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Jerry Wills | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Richmond L. Aguilar | Gaffer |
Production | Linda Phillips-Palo | Extras Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick R. Norris | Costumer |
Sound | Cliff Kohlweck | Music Editor |
Crew | Walt Freitas | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Robert J. Litt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Elliot Tyson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Joe O'Har | Location Manager |
Camera | Daniel C. Gold | Assistant Camera |
Sound | John B. Schuyler | Boom Operator |
Production | Jack Leustig | Extras Casting |
Sound | Robert Nichols II | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Larry Singer | ADR Editor |
Art | Arthur Shippee | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Gemma La Mana | Still Photographer |
Sound | David M. Ronne | Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Paul Caven | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Pat Orseth | Casting |
Sound | Albert Woodbury | Orchestrator |
Editing | Donah Bassett | Negative Cutter |
Costume & Make-Up | Melanie Levitt | Makeup Artist |
Art | Ray Mercer Jr. | Property Master |
Production | Vince Heileson | Production Accountant |
Camera | Joseph E. Thibo | Assistant Camera |
Art | Matt Springman | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Neil Brody | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Martinelli | Costumer |
Directing | Michael Green | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Paul Casella Jr. | Transportation Coordinator |
Camera | Leonard Lookabaugh | Key Grip |
Production | Teresa Stokovic | Production Office Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | G. Fern Weber | Costumer |
Production | Blanche Bisbing | Assistant Accountant |
Editing | Kathy Virkler | Assistant Editor |
Production | Marie Yates | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadia | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Florence Avery | Hairstylist |
Directing | Wendy Sterne Brown | Script Supervisor |
Art | William A. Parks | Construction Coordinator |
Editing | Charles Woolf | Assistant Editor |
Camera | George Ressler | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | O.T. Henderson | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Deborah Rosen | Unit Publicist |
Production | Carole Noia | Researcher |
Crew | James L. Wills | Craft Service |