Ford v Ferrari

Ford v Ferrari (2019)

They took the American dream for a ride

star 8.0
From 7,504 Ratings
8.1 81 92%

Summary

American car designer Carroll Shelby and the British-born driver Ken Miles work together to battle corporate interference, the laws of physics, and their own personal demons to build a revolutionary race car for Ford Motor Company and take on the dominating race cars of Enzo Ferrari at the 24 Hours of Le Mans in France in 1966.

Ford v Ferrari Trailer

Watch Ford v Ferrari Online

You can now watch Ford v Ferrari online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Ford v Ferrari Photos

    Writing Jez Butterworth Screenplay
    Writing John-Henry Butterworth Screenplay
    Directing James Mangold Director
    Art François Audouy Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel Orlandi Costume Design
    Camera Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography
    Editing Michael McCusker Editor
    Art Rich Romig Set Designer
    Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
    Art Matthew Gatlin Art Direction
    Production Jenno Topping Producer
    Production James Mangold Producer
    Production Dani Bernfeld Executive Producer
    Art Peter Lando Set Decoration
    Production Ronna Kress Casting Director
    Art Gustaf Aspegren Art Direction
    Editing Andrew Buckland Editor
    Art Robert Andrew Johnson Art Direction
    Production Kevin Halloran Executive Producer
    Production Peter Chernin Producer
    Production Adam Somner Executive Producer
    Art Jordan Ferrer Art Direction
    Production Michael Mann Executive Producer
    Editing Dirk Westervelt Editor
    Sound Buck Sanders Music
    Writing Jason Keller Writer
    Sound David Gianmarco Sound Designer
    Crew Tanner Foust Stunt Driver
    Sound Steven Morrow Sound Mixer
    Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Donald Sylvester Supervising Sound Editor
    Art Gary Warshaw Art Direction
    Art Christine Mouchard Art Department Coordinator
    Art Maya Shimoguchi Supervising Art Director
    Camera Sarah Galley Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Felix Terreyre Saint-Cast Second Assistant Camera
    Crew Bogdan Iofciulescu Techno Crane Operator
    Camera Andrew Crankshaw Assistant Camera
    Camera Abdelkarim Belkasemi Camera Operator
    Camera Manning Tillman First Assistant "D" Camera
    Lighting Michael Ambrose Gaffer
    Camera Jeremy Brussell Best Boy Grip
    Camera Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator
    Lighting Benjamin Baggott Electrician
    Lighting Thomas McCarty Lighting Technician
    Lighting Stephen Martin Paull Lighting Technician
    Camera P. Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator
    Camera Ray Garcia Key Grip
    Lighting Cristian Cazor Lighting Technician
    Lighting Luis Moreno Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Camera Jordan Harriman Digital Imaging Technician
    Lighting Mike Bonnaud Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Mike Tyson Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Beau Bellanich Rigging Grip
    Camera John Taggart Camera Operator
    Lighting Eric Tolzmann Lighting Technician
    Lighting Adrienne Brown Rigging Grip
    Camera Tommy Tieche Camera Operator
    Lighting Matt Floyd Key Rigging Grip
    Lighting Nick Papanickolas Rigging Grip
    Camera Merrick Morton Still Photographer
    Lighting Jamie Baglio Electrician
    Lighting Alejandro J. Castillo Lighting Technician
    Lighting Harrison Palmer Rigging Grip
    Lighting Morten Petersen Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Michael Bauman Gaffer
    Camera Peter Chrimes Key Grip
    Lighting Eddie A. Reid IV Lighting Technician
    Lighting Jeff Barco Lighting Programmer
    Lighting Ffilip Bolton Lighting Technician
    Lighting John Charles Schneider Lighting Technician
    Camera David Luckenbach Camera Operator
    Camera Cary Lalonde First Assistant Camera
    Camera Zsolt P. Haraszti Second Assistant Camera
    Lighting Rusty Edmonson Electrician
    Camera Jimmy Ward First Assistant Camera
    Camera Nino Neuboeck First Assistant Camera
    Lighting Lucas Staley Rigging Grip
    Lighting Brian Knox Rigging Grip
    Camera Lonny Danler Digital Imaging Technician
    Lighting Kevin Brenner Electrician
    Camera Robert M. Sagaser First Assistant Camera
    Camera Roger Spain Second Assistant Camera
    Lighting Andrew Kyle Morrison Electrician
    Camera Jerry Patton Second Assistant Camera
    Crew Mark Suveg Video Assist Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Damien Quinn Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Gaelle Masson Wardrobe Assistant
    Directing Dea Cantu Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Nanci Cascio Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud Makeup Artist
    Directing Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Alex Noble Makeup Artist
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Kristen Kopp Assistant Costume Designer
    Production Lorenzo Viti Casting Associate
    Production Lauren Richer Casting Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Rhonda Ann Burns Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Jade Brandt Seamstress
    Costume & Make-Up Philip Maldonado Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up J.C. Davis Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Laura Calvo Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Tyra Youland Ager/Dyer
    Costume & Make-Up Heather Sease Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Hans Georg Struhar Key Set Costumer
    Production Tracy Dixon Extras Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Randi Owens Arroyo Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Tom Cummins Key Set Costumer
    Writing Ron Peters Script Consultant
    Production Joseph Hicks Extras Casting
    Production Chad Darnell Extras Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Georgia Sedmak Costumer
    Directing Ian Stone First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Brent Keene Additional Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up John Ringhoff Ager/Dyer
    Directing Cheyenne Corre First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Shaquanta Green Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Ken Diaz Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Lexx Staats Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Mark Peterson Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Andrew Nelson Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Jessica Posada Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Georgette Sweet Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Aubrey Marie Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Cynthia Hernandez Makeup Artist
    Directing Betty Hugo Continuity
    Production Kelly Hunt Extras Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Jane Galli Makeup Department Head
    Directing Marvin Williams First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Amy Wood Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Valérie Chapelle Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Caitlin Doolittle Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Rob Saduski Costumer
    Directing Elizabeth Seaford Script Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Gloria Pasqua Casny Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Connie Kallos Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Robert Wilson Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Buckley Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Randi Mavestrand Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Vanessa Grayson Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Danny Molaschi Key Costumer
    Production Kissy Dugan Casting
    Production Cassandra Han Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Meghan Heaney Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Nanrose Buchman Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Heather Cummings Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jenni Brown Greenberg Makeup Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Amelia McKinney Costumer
    Visual Effects Mathias Frodin Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Russ Sueyoshi Digital Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Abhijitsinh Gohil Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Justin Golden Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Carlo Monaghan Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Matt Greig Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Hawkins DuBois Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Alexandria Johnson Pre-Visualization Coordinator
    Visual Effects Miquel Ubeda Compositing Lead
    Lighting Ryan D. Hansford Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Clint G. Reagan Pre-Visualization Supervisor
    Crew David Bemi CG Supervisor
    Crew Steve Mihaylov CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Thomas Scott Holland Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew David Cunningham CG Supervisor
    Crew Noah Vice CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Qazi Hamza Javed Modeling
    Visual Effects Zach Groves Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Jesús L. Yapor Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Cale Jacox Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Ross McCabe CG Supervisor
    Lighting Taylor Lenton Lighting Supervisor
    Visual Effects Tabitha Woodman Visual Effects Production Manager
    Art Rob Tokarz Assistant Art Director
    Crew Donald Fulmer Scenic Artist
    Art Mike Villarino Construction Coordinator
    Art Stephanie L. Allen Set Decoration Buyer
    Visual Effects Olivier Dumont Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Dave Morley Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Danny Diamond Set Decoration Buyer
    Visual Effects Sean Kilkenny Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Art Philip Ginolfi Construction Foreman
    Art Patrick Dunn-Baker Set Designer
    Visual Effects Nathan Parade de la Feraude Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Loïc Chavanon Assistant Art Director
    Art Steven DeSantis Construction Coordinator
    Art Lori West Graphic Designer
    Art Hilary DeWaay Graphic Designer
    Art Scott Herbertson Set Designer
    Visual Effects Gaia Bussolati Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Malte Sarnes Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Dianne Chadwick Graphic Designer
    Art J.P. Jones Property Master
    Visual Effects Don Kemmer Visual Effects Coordinator
    Art Jason Bedig Leadman
    Art D. Tobias Denney Property Master
    Art Chelsey Morin Set Decorating Coordinator
    Art Edward J. Protiva Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Eric D. Christensen Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Charles-Axel Vollard Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Laurens Ehrmann Visual Effects Supervisor
    Art Jameson Buston Leadman
    Art Chris Cortner Assistant Art Director
    Art Scott M. Anderson Set Dresser
    Art John Horning Set Dresser
    Art Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Alessandra Spadaro Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Fabio Scotellaro Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Christal Wolgamott Visual Effects Producer
    Art Robert Woodruff Set Designer
    Art David Ladish Set Dresser
    Crew Rachel Litz Visual Effects Editor
    Art Mark Boucher Set Dresser
    Art Scott Lukowski Concept Artist
    Visual Effects Sara Moore Visual Effects Producer
    Art Erin E. Riegel Assistant Art Director
    Editing Tashi Trieu Digital Intermediate Editor
    Editing John Berri Additional Editor
    Editing Christopher Rucinski Assistant Editor
    Editing Skip Kimball Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Editing Sandra Grubb First Assistant Editor
    Production Lucas Foster Executive Producer
    Production Dominic Pacitti Production Assistant
    Lighting Cameron Jones Rigging Grip
    Crew Matt Mullins Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Kirsten Coleman Makeup Artist
    Production Sally Potters Production Coordinator
    Crew Todd Bryant Stunt Double
    Crew Adam Hart Stunt Double
    Crew Anthony Molinari Stunt Double
    Crew Robert Nagle Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Craig Dollinger Boom Operator
    Sound Bryan Mendoza Utility Sound
    Sound Jay Wilkinson Sound Designer
    Sound Anna MacKenzie Foley Supervisor
    Sound Polly McKinnon Dialogue Editor
    Sound Eric A. Norris Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Smokey Cloud First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
    Sound Jesse Johnstone Sound Recordist
    Sound David Betancourt ADR Mixer
    Sound Charleen Richards-Steeves ADR Mixer
    Sound Christine Sirois ADR Recordist
    Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
    Sound Evan Tautianen ADR Engineer
    Sound Samuel R. Green Sound Engineer
    Sound Geoff Ethridge Sound Engineer
    Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
    Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
    Sound Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
    Sound Jack Cucci Foley Mixer
    Sound Davi Aquino Foley Recordist
    Sound Chelsea Body Foley Recordist
    Sound Ted Caplan Music Editor
    Sound Tyson Lozensky Music Consultant
    Editing A.R. Björklund Editorial Production Assistant
    Crew Emmeline Luka Bale Thanks
    Crew Tim Gilbert Stunts
    Crew Shauna Duggins Stunt Double
    Crew Cassidy Vick Hice Stunts
    Crew Henry Kingi Stunts
    Crew Lance Gilbert Stunt Driver
    Crew Joe Bucaro III Stunts
    Crew Chris Carnel Stunts
    Crew Alex Chansky Stunts
    Crew Mark Chadwick Stunts
    Crew Clay Cullen Stunt Driver
    Crew Jeremy Fry Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Driver
    Crew Levi Gilbert Stunts
    Crew Dean Grimes Stunts
    Crew Karin Justman Stunts
    Crew Zach Hudson Stunts
    Crew Malosi Leonard Stunts
    Crew Jalil Jay Lynch Stunts
    Crew Jason Kehler Stunts
    Crew Bethany Levy Stunts
    Crew Cody Mackie Stunts
    Crew Chris Palermo Stunt Driver
    Crew Brad McCabe Stunt Driver
    Crew Anthony G. Schmidt Stunts
    Crew Denney Pierce Stunts
    Crew Erik Rondell Stunts
    Crew Gregg Smrz Stunts
    Crew Brett Smrz Stunt Driver
    Crew Ashley Rae Trisler Stunts
    Crew Danny Wynands Stunts
    Crew Nico Woulard Stunts
    Crew Claudia Abrego Stunt Driver
    Crew Heather Bonomo Stunts
    Directing Trevor Tavares Second Assistant Director
    Directing Darrin Prescott Second Unit Director
    Directing Ian Stone Second Assistant Director
    Crew Jimmy N. Roberts Stunt Driver
    Crew Allan Padelford Stunt Driver