The adventures of the Lafayette Escadrille, young Americans who volunteered for the French military before the U.S. entered World War I, and became the country's first fighter pilots.
Directing | Tony Bill | Director |
Writing | Phil Sears | Author |
Writing | Blake T. Evans | Author |
Writing | David S. Ward | Screenplay |
Production | David Brown | Executive Producer |
Production | James Clayton | Executive Producer |
Production | Dean Devlin | Producer |
Production | Marc Frydman | Producer |
Production | Phillip Goldfarb | Executive Producer |
Production | Duncan Reid | Executive Producer |
Sound | Trevor Rabin | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Henry Braham | Director of Photography |
Editing | Chris Blunden | Editor |
Editing | Ron Rosen | Editor |
Production | Dan Hubbard | Casting |
Production | John Hubbard | Casting |
Production | Ros Hubbard | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Nic Ede | Costume Design |
Art | Charles Wood | Production Design |
Art | Philip Elton | Art Direction |
Art | Matthew Gray | Art Direction |
Art | Eliza Solesbury | Set Decoration |
Art | Sally Ross | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Dave Rand | 3D Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gilly Martin | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Steve Cummings | Armorer |
Crew | Jon Baker | Armorer |
Crew | Nick Jeffries | Armorer |
Directing | Sally Jones | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Simon Neville | Armorer |
Camera | Ian Foster | Camera Operator |
Camera | Graham Hall | Camera Operator |
Camera | Gary L. Camp | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Jay Maidment | Still Photographer |
Camera | John Handler | Underwater Camera |
Lighting | Larry Randall | Gaffer |
Crew | Rick Leary | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Mattias Lindahl | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Alex Wuttke | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Brian Eyre | CGI Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Stewart Ash | Animation |
Visual Effects | Aysha Madina | Animation |
Visual Effects | James Lewis | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nicholas Symons | Animation |
Visual Effects | Laura Miles | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Clare Tinsley | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Billy A. Campbell | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Richard Diver | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Mark Franco | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Fay McConkey | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Rupert Porter | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Ellen Walder | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Peter Chiang | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Charlie Noble | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John Lockwood | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Steve Street | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Iain Eyre | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Dominic Gibbs | Music Editor |
Sound | Michael Price | Music Editor |
Sound | Peter Afterman | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Matt Biffa | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Margaret Yen | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Jack Stew | Foley |
Sound | Andy Kennedy | Sound Designer |
Sound | Jed Loughran | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jon Olive | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Mark Paterson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mike Prestwood Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | David Evans | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Stefan Henrix | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrice Iva | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorna McGowan | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmel Jackson | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Graham Johnston | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorna McGowan | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmel Jackson | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura McIntosh | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Tania Clarke | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Paul Swinburne | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Steve Dent | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Michele Tandy | Finance |
Art | Ray Chan | Supervising Art Director |
Directing | Matthew Sharp | Assistant Director |