A joint task force operation between the Drug Enforcement Administration and the U.S. Army has been formed to dismantle one of the largest drug cartels operating in South America. Multiple attempts to assault the cartel's mountainous compound have been thwarted by a Scorpion-attack helicopter piloted by a cartel leader, Eric Stoller (Bert Rhine). After having several aircraft shot down, most notably a pair of UH–60 Black Hawks and their AH–1 Cobra escorts, the army turns to the new AH–64 Apache attack helicopter, which can match its enemies' maneuverability and firepower.
Sound | Doug Jackson | Sound Editor |
Production | Mike Fenton | Casting |
Production | Valorie Massalas | Casting |
Production | Judy Taylor | Casting |
Writing | Dale Dye | Story |
Production | Dale Dye | Co-Producer |
Sound | David Newman | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Samuel C. Crutcher | Sound Editor |
Editing | Jon Poll | Editor |
Production | Arnold Kopelson | Executive Producer |
Editing | Greg Hayden | Associate Editor |
Sound | Stu Bernstein | Sound Editor |
Production | Keith Barish | Executive Producer |
Art | Jerie Kelter | Set Decoration |
Production | Bill Badalato | Producer |
Art | Pat Tagliaferro | Art Direction |
Directing | David Green | Director |
Writing | Step Tyner | Story |
Writing | John K. Swensson | Story |
Production | John K. Swensson | Co-Producer |
Camera | Tony Imi | Director of Photography |
Editing | Norman Buckley | Editor |
Sound | R.J. Kizer | Sound Editor |
Sound | Peter Afterman | Music Supervisor |
Writing | Nick Thiel | Screenplay |
Editing | Dennis M. O'Connor | Editor |
Art | Joseph T. Garrity | Production Design |
Camera | Gene Poole | Key Grip |
Directing | Matt Earl Beesley | First Assistant Director |
Writing | Paul F. Edwards | Screenplay |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | John H. Arrufat | Sound Editor |
Crew | Donna Evans | Stunts |
Directing | Jeffrey Wetzel | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Fred Judkins | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Susan Zwerman | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Brad Arensman | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Art | Robert Lucas | Leadman |
Camera | John Ward | Camera Operator |
Camera | John Ward | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Fríða Aradóttir | Hairstylist |
Crew | Kimberley Coy | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Hancock | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Mike Menzel | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Dennis Madalone | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Logan R. Berkshire | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Wade Daily | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Wade Daily | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Directing | Marilyn Bailey | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellis Cohen | Costume Design |
Sound | Jeremy J. Gordon | Sound Editor |
Sound | Gary Krivacek | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Karoly Balazs | Hairstylist |
Art | Ken Deubel III | Painter |
Sound | John O. Wilde | Sound Editor |
Art | Debi Shirk Tagliaferro | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Bill Rea | Set Designer |
Sound | Sherman Waze | Sound Editor |
Art | Neal Thompson | Title Designer |
Production | Brian O. Haynes | Location Manager |
Sound | Tom C. McCarthy | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Stuart Chasmar | Sound Editor |
Sound | Golden Felton | Sound Editor |
Crew | David Menapace | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Harriet Katz-Stevens | Production Accountant |
Sound | Victor B. Lackey | Sound Editor |
Sound | Barry Rubinow | Sound Editor |
Art | Philip A. Margraff | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Rick Galbraith | Construction Foreman |
Production | Maria Norman | Producer's Assistant |