Final Destination 3

Final Destination 3 (2006)

This ride will be the death of you.

  • Genre: Horror, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2006-02-09
  • User Rating: 6.1/10 from 3699 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 33min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: New Line Cinema
  • Production Country: Canada, Germany, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.1
From 3,699 Ratings
5.8 41 43%

Summary

A student's premonition of a deadly rollercoaster ride saves her life and a lucky few, but not from death itself – which seeks out those who escaped their fate.

Final Destination 3 Trailer

Watch Final Destination 3 Online

Final Destination 3 is not available for streaming at this moment.

Final Destination 3 Photos

Directing James Wong Director
Writing James Wong Screenplay
Production Craig Perry Producer
Production Warren Zide Producer
Production James Wong Producer
Sound Shirley Walker Original Music Composer
Camera Robert McLachlan Director of Photography
Editing Chris G. Willingham Editor
Production John Papsidera Casting
Costume & Make-Up Gregory Mah Costume Design
Art Mark S. Freeborn Production Design
Art Tony Wohlgemuth Art Direction
Art Mark Lane Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Koppes Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Pearl Louie Makeup Artist
Crew Toby Lindala Makeup Effects
Crew Lance Webb Makeup Effects
Crew Harlow MacFarlane Makeup Effects
Crew Rachel Griffin Makeup Effects
Art Catherine Ircha Assistant Art Director
Art Mike Rennison Construction Coordinator
Art Frank Haddad Greensman
Art Darcy Wyness Greensman
Art Jim Bridge Sculptor
Art Peter Salmon Sculptor
Art Gary Young Sculptor
Crew Wayne Smith Scenic Artist
Art Lori Gillis Set Decoration Buyer
Art David Hadaway Set Designer
Art Jim Ramsay Set Designer
Sound Jon Title Sound Designer
Sound Kerry Ann Carmean Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor
Sound Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mandell Winter Sound Effects Editor
Sound Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Dave McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Clay Shier Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Joey Lessard CG Supervisor
Crew Claude Precourt CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Greg Baxter Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Amy Beresford Visual Effects Producer
Crew Brigitte Daloin Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Matthew Lynch Visual Effects Producer
Crew Nicole Ratcliffe Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Mandy Tankenson Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Etienne Daigle Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Allan Magled Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Cristin Pescosolido Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Tim Stevenson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ariel Velasco-Shaw Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew J.J. Makaro Stunt Coordinator
Lighting Bruce Borland Gaffer
Camera Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator
Camera Peter Wilke Steadicam Operator
Camera Chris McMullin Steadicam Operator
Camera Shane Harvey Still Photographer
Camera Glen A. Dickson Additional Camera
Lighting Gaetan Jalbert Rigging Gaffer
Production Heike Brandstatter Casting
Production Coreen Mayrs Casting
Costume & Make-Up Hisami Yamamoto Costume Supervisor
Editing Logan Breit First Assistant Editor
Sound Thomas Milano Music Editor
Crew Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator
Crew Fred Stephens Picture Car Coordinator
Directing Helga Ungurait Script Supervisor
Directing Tracy Young Script Supervisor
Production Danny McWilliams Location Manager
Crew Gloria Davies Unit Publicist
Crew Eric Clement CG Supervisor
Writing Glen Morgan Screenplay
Crew Jason Crosby CG Supervisor
Sound Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor
Sound Kimaree Long ADR Editor
Sound Zack Davis Dialogue Editor
Sound Zack Davis ADR Editor
Sound Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Sound Michael Hertlein ADR Editor
Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Sound Lisa Varetakis Dialogue Editor
Sound Lisa Varetakis ADR Editor
Art Wayne McLaughlin Property Master
Camera Michael Wrinch Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Michael Wrinch Camera Operator
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Sound Mixer
Sound Rob Young Sound Mixer
Writing Jeffrey Reddick Characters
Production Art Schaefer Co-Producer
Production Richard Brener Executive Producer
Production Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Production Matt Moore Executive Producer
Art Nancy Ford Art Direction
Art Adrian Hrytzak Art Department Assistant
Art Paul Rinaldi Construction Foreman
Art Jamie Goehring Location Scout
Art Brian Epp Property Master
Art Alexandra Cram Props
Costume & Make-Up David Parke Set Dressing Artist
Camera Dean Friss First Assistant Camera
Camera Noah Shane Grip
Camera Fraser Boyle Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Debra Wiebe Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Tanya Hudson Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Joann Fowler Makeup Designer
Crew Ian Ferguson Cableman
Crew Michael Adkisson Compositor
Crew Suzanne McGovern Craft Service
Crew Janet Yale Digital Producer
Crew Matt Bunten Driver
Crew Paul Prokop Executive in Charge of Finance
Crew Christopher Clark Makeup Effects
Crew Jay Vinitsky Post Production Supervisor
Crew Jon Davidson Production Controller
Crew Dylan Jenkinson Production Office Assistant
Crew Berj Bannayan Software Engineer
Crew Tami DeSchutter Stand In
Crew Lou Bollo Stunts
Crew John Brake Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Ray Fairchild Transportation Captain
Crew Bert Prevost Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Sharon Simms Utility Stunts
Directing Jack Hardy First Assistant Director
Editing Michael Hatzer Color Timer
Editing Max Engoian Editorial Production Assistant
Lighting Derek Touvell Best Boy Electric
Lighting Paul Bougie Best Boy Electrician
Lighting Todd Helsley Electrician
Lighting Ian Allard Lighting Artist
Lighting Jonathan Bosse Rigging Grip
Production Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate
Production Jody Levin Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Production Erik Holmberg Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Scott Parker Post Production Accountant
Production Lynell Bangs Production Accountant
Production Jennifer Metcalf Production Coordinator
Production Michael Kowalski Production Supervisor
Production Penny Gibbs Unit Production Manager
Sound Scott Aitken Boom Operator
Sound Kim Carroll Musician
Sound Harvey Cohen Orchestrator
Sound Robert Fernandez Scoring Mixer
Visual Effects Jacques Dell 3D Animator
Visual Effects Mitch Gates 3D Artist
Visual Effects Sylvain Allard 3D Modeller
Crew Aaron Dem Executive Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Graham T. McClusky Visual Effects
Visual Effects Richard Cote Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Lars Bjerre Dialogue Editor
Production Glen Morgan Producer
Costume & Make-Up Tamar Ouziel Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Paul Lavigne Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Tess Brummitt Truck Costumer
Directing Tarnya Cook Additional Third Assistant Director
Directing Danny Rubio Assistant Director
Directing Roger Scott Russell Second Assistant Director
Directing Paul Tennis Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Glen Morgan Second Unit Director
Directing Kevin Leeson Third Assistant Director
Art Marta McLaughlin Assistant Property Master
Art Benton Jew Storyboard Artist
Art Jonathan Block Title Designer
Sound Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
Sound Julio Carmona ADR Recordist
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound Hector C. Gika Foley Supervisor
Sound Derek Lee Bell Sound Assistant
Crew Ian Korver Special Effects Assistant
Crew André Dominguez Special Effects Best Boy
Crew Dennis Briest Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Dennis McHugh VFX Director of Photography
Visual Effects Landon Medeiros Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects John Bozzalla Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew Nick Allen Stunt Double
Camera Jason Dryden Best Boy Grip
Camera Elvina Meret Camera Loader
Camera Jeff Cassidy Camera Trainee
Camera David Hutton Dolly Grip
Camera Domenic Mastrippolito III Second Assistant Camera
Production Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting
Production James McKenzie Moore Casting Assistant
Editing Darren Block Assistant Editor
Editing Jim Garrow Colorist
Editing Joe Hathaway Digital Color Timer
Production Rachel Faith Hanson Post Production Coordinator
Production Shane Lennox Assistant Location Manager
Sound Shirley Walker Conductor
Sound Chris Boardman Music Arranger
Crew Dana Dubé Animal Coordinator
Lighting Peter G. Capadouca Chief Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Etienne Daigle Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Kate Auld Digital Compositor
Production Annette McCaffrey Extras Casting
Production Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting Assistant
Production Sylvia Jang First Assistant Accountant
Production Andrew Bronstein First Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew John Pirozok Generator Operator
Production Francois Garcia Head of Production
Crew Shirley Walker In Memory Of
Production Zsolt Baranyai Key Production Assistant
Production W. Robert Millar Key Set Production Assistant
Crew Monte Thompson Key Special Effects
Visual Effects Arnaud Brisebois Matte Painter
Production Dana Perlman Payroll Accountant
Visual Effects Sean Looper Pipeline Technical Director
Production Athena Kouverianos Production Assistant
Production Dana Belcastro Production Executive
Crew Steven Michael Adams Pyrotechnician
Visual Effects Elizabeth Matthews Roto Supervisor
Visual Effects Loren Van Wiel Rotoscoping Artist
Production Keely Johnson Second Assistant Accountant
Production Sheila Hanahan Associate Producer
Crew Rorelee Tio Stunt Double
Crew Leslie McMichael Stunt Double
Crew Jodi Stecyk Stunts
Crew Ashlea Earl Stunts
Crew Crystal Dalman Stunts
Crew Janina Dall Stunts
Crew Lori Stewart Stunts
Crew Jennifer Mylrea Stunts
Crew Leslie McMichael Stunts
Crew Andrea Kinsky Stunts
Crew Kristy Glass-Suitor Stunts
Crew Corry Glass Stunts
Crew Laura Lee Connery Stunts
Crew Nesta Chapman Stunts
Sound Armen Ksajikian Musician
Directing John MacCarthy Second Unit First Assistant Director