Jack Carver, a former member of the Special Forces takes the journalist Valerie Cardinal to an Island to visit her uncle Max who is working in a Military complex on the Island. As they arrive Valerie gets captured by the minions of Doctor Krüger. After the destruction of his boat Jack finds out about the true purpose of the Facilities on the Island, which is the creation of genetic soldiers.
Writing | Michael Roesch | Screenplay |
Writing | Peter Scheerer | Screenplay |
Directing | Uwe Boll | Director |
Production | Wolfgang Herold | Executive Producer |
Production | Uwe Boll | Producer |
Production | Shawn Williamson | Producer |
Production | Eyde Belasco | Casting |
Sound | Jessica de Rooij | Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla Hetland | Costume Design |
Production | Maureen Webb | Casting |
Art | Vince Zastre | Greensman |
Camera | Mathias Neumann | Director of Photography |
Editing | Karen Porter | Editor |
Art | Tink | Production Design |
Art | Catherine Ircha | Art Direction |
Art | Ide Foyle | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Leah Schweiger | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Danna Rutherford | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charmaine Clark | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tanya Howard | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Naomi Bakstad | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Trudy Parisien | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Leeann Charette | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Kyla Rose Tremblay | Makeup Effects |
Art | Melanie Haines | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Iesza Jessica Jordan | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Allan Burdett | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Richard Schultz | Greensman |
Art | James Summers | Greensman |
Art | Jay Robinson | Lead Painter |
Crew | Graham Johnston | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Gina Ponting | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Peter Roigk | Foley |
Sound | Manuel Karakas | Sound Designer |
Sound | Jochen Engelke | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Jak Osmond | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Christel Brunn | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Colleen Jenkinson | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Sven Pannicke | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Doug Oddy | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Phil Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Florian Gellinger | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Ed Anders | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | John Davidson | Camera Operator |
Camera | Junichi Hosoi | Camera Operator |
Crew | Danny Nowak | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Camera | Jim Stacey | Camera Operator |
Camera | Quincy Paglaro | Camera Operator |
Camera | A.J. Vesak | Helicopter Camera |
Lighting | Paul Slatter | Gaffer |
Camera | Braden Haggerty | Underwater Camera |
Editing | Deirdre Bennett | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Gordon Alyward | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Joecy Shepherd | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Debra Margolis | Script Supervisor |
Crew | William Wanstrom | Unit Publicist |
Production | Terry Mackay | Location Manager |
Art | David Dowling | Property Master |
Crew | Doug Chapman | Stunts |
Crew | Rick Pearce | Stunts |
Crew | Janene Carleton | Stunts |
Crew | Brett Armstrong | Stunts |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunts |
Crew | Laura Lee Connery | Stunts |