F/X man Rollie Tyler is now a toymaker. Mike, the ex-husband of his girlfriend Kim, is a cop. He asks Rollie to help catch a killer. The operation goes well until some unknown man kills both the killer and Mike. Mike's boss, Silak says it was the killer who killed Mike but Rollie knows it wasn't. Obviously, Silak is involved with Mike's death, so he calls on Leo McCarthy, the cop from the last movie, who is now a P.I., for help and they discover it's not just Silak they have to worry about.
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Sound Designer |
Art | John Jay Moore | Production Design |
Sound | Tom Johnson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Brian W. Cook | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Michael Silvers | Sound Editor |
Crew | Marco Bianco | Stunts |
Directing | Eric Allard | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Lalo Schifrin | Original Music Composer |
Production | Gail Levin | Casting |
Production | Dodi Fayed | Producer |
Sound | Teresa Eckton | Sound Editor |
Art | Gordon Sim | Set Decoration |
Directing | Vic Armstrong | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Victor J. Kemper | Director of Photography |
Writing | Bill Condon | Writer |
Editing | Andrew London | Editor |
Directing | Andrew London | Second Unit Director |
Production | Bryan Brown | Executive Producer |
Directing | Richard Franklin | Director |
Production | Lauren Lloyd | Casting |
Directing | Randi Richmond | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Lee R. Mayes | Executive Producer |
Sound | Hael Kobayashi | Sound Editor |
Writing | Robert T. Megginson | Characters |
Writing | Gregory Fleeman | Characters |
Production | Jack Wiener | Producer |
Camera | Robert Saad | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Lloyd Adams | Stunts |
Sound | Joan Rowe | Foley Artist |
Crew | Chuck Hicks | Stunt Double |
Crew | Gary Davis | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Gary Davis | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Ken Quinn | Stunts |
Sound | Katherine Quittner | Music Editor |
Art | Gregory P. Keen | Art Direction |
Camera | Kerry Hayes | Still Photographer |
Directing | Carl Goldstein | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Gregg Barbanell | Foley Artist |
Sound | Marshall Winn | Sound Editor |
Art | Don Miloyevich | Property Master |
Sound | Ken Fischer | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul R.J. Elliot | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Andy Chmura | Camera Operator |
Sound | Gary Summers | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Claire Sanfilippo | Assistant Sound Editor |
Directing | Blanche McDermaid | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Pat Romano | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Erla Lank | Wardrobe Master |
Sound | Bruce Carwardine | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Mary Helen Leasman | Sound Editor |
Sound | Paige Sartorius | Sound Editor |
Sound | Glen Gauthier | Boom Operator |
Production | Regina Robb | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Brian Harper | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Art | Bill Harman | Construction Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Cicatelli-Lewis | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Dorothy Precious | Production Accountant |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Camera | Ron Renzetti | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Dave Tommasini | Pilot |
Directing | Ron Oxley | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Moses Pendleton | Choreographer |
Art | Vic Rigler | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Matheson | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Gill | Key Makeup Artist |
Directing | Tom Quinn | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Frank Capp | Music Coordinator |
Sound | Scott Chandler | Assistant Sound Designer |
Crew | Anton Tyukodi | Stunts |
Camera | Ron Gillham | Key Grip |
Sound | Thomas O'Shea | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Ronald Jacobs | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Brenda Adams | Stunts |
Production | Janet E. Cuddy | Production Manager |
Lighting | Howard Galbraith | Electrician |
Crew | Tim Murton | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Richard Frazell | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Marcel Bérubé | Stunts |
Camera | Robert Crone | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Sam Eldridge | Generator Operator |
Lighting | Chris Holmes | Gaffer |
Camera | Rick Perotto | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Michael Rall | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Scott Mansfield | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadia Jarvis | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Toni Blay | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Janice Kaye | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Paul Winiecki | Pilot |
Art | Michael Anthony Jackson | Storyboard Artist |