Erik is convinced he has a stone for a heart. That’s why he doesn’t mind that his parents have no time for him, or that he is bullied at school, or that he has no real friends. When his family moves to a villa they inherited, he is confronted by Maria whom Erik's parents want to kick out along with her father. Maria refuses to move and promises to make Erik's life a living hell. As a last attempt to defeat Erik, Maria goes to look for her mother who disappeared two years ago. Together they end up on a fantastical journey to the In-Between-World and Erik learns how hard it really is to wear a heart of stone.
Production | Riina Sildos | Producer |
Directing | Ilmar Raag | Director |
Writing | Andris Feldmanis | Writer |
Writing | Livia Ulman | Writer |
Writing | Sass Henno | Novel |
Production | Paul Thiltges | Producer |
Production | Adrien Chef | Producer |
Editing | Felix Sorger | Editor |
Sound | Kipras Mašanauskas | Music |
Art | Kari Kankaanpää | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Anu Lensment | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Magdalena Labuz | Costume Design |
Crew | Liina Prii | Chaperone |
Crew | Ott Kartau | Driver |
Production | Helen Vinogradov | Co-Producer |
Production | Aleksi Bardy | Co-Producer |
Production | Uljana Kim | Co-Producer |
Production | Vitalii Sheremetiev | Co-Producer |
Production | Roberts Vinovskis | Co-Producer |
Camera | Tuomo Hutri | Director of Photography |
Camera | Ivar Taim | Director of Photography |
Sound | Mykyta Moiseiev | Music |
Sound | Vladimir Golovnitsky | Sound Director |
Sound | Andrii Nidzelskyi | Sound Director |
Production | Anneli Savitski | Executive Producer |
Production | Elina Litvinova | Executive Producer |
Production | Evelin Penttilä | Executive Producer |
Art | Maili Rooden | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Amanda Petrella | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Fredo Roeser | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kaire Hendrikson | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mélodie Scagnoli | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Justine Valence | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra Fanizza | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Michel Schilings | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | Heiki Luts | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Raoul Nadalet | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Nick Kostomarov | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Olga Shevchenko | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Mariia Horelenko | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Nataliia Matysevych | Visual Effects |
Art | Anne-Mai Heimola | Set Decoration |
Directing | Matilde Matvere | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Piret Toomvap-Schönberg | Assistant Director |
Directing | Ralf Siig | First Assistant Director |
Production | Katja Wolf | Casting |
Lighting | Taivo Tenso | Gaffer |
Lighting | Yaroslav Kutnik | Gaffer |
Sound | Renārs Kaupers | Songs |
Crew | Roman Neso Laupmaa | Stunts |
Art | Liisa Tetsmann | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Egert Kanep | 3D Modeller |
Visual Effects | Jüri Unt | 3D Modeller |
Visual Effects | Karl Stokkeby | 3D Modeller |
Sound | Vytas Leistrumas | Foley Artist |
Sound | Gedrius Kiela | Foley Artist |
Crew | Rauno Linnamäe | Special Effects |
Crew | Ronet Tänav | Special Effects |
Crew | Niels Gramsen | Special Effects |
Crew | Ken Fitzke | Special Effects |
Crew | Andres Tamla | Special Effects |
Crew | Roman Kladko | Special Effects |
Crew | Evgeniy Zozulya | Special Effects |
Crew | Valeriy Bagmet | Special Effects |
Crew | Petro Reshavski | Special Effects |
Crew | Maksim Panchenko | Special Effects |
Crew | Ilya Barabash | Special Effects |
Crew | Serhii Getun | Special Effects |
Camera | Nicolas Mambourg | Grip |
Crew | Enar Tarmo | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Paul Robert | Stunts |
Crew | Andres Mirme | Stunts |
Art | Jaak Sova | Property Master |
Art | Aleksander Rostov | Art Direction |
Directing | Helis Hirve | Continuity |
Camera | Alex Aach | Camera Operator |
Camera | Pelle Vellevoog | Jimmy Jib Operator |
Camera | Carlo Thiel | Jimmy Jib Operator |
Camera | Theo Theodorides | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Philippe Manderscheid | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Ermins Baltais | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Heini Mäntylä | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Tommy Hardt | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Kaarel Tiidus | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Mario Spahic | Assistant Grip |
Camera | Nils Moreau | Assistant Grip |
Camera | Stéphane Thiry | Key Grip |
Camera | Michael Schaack | Key Grip |
Art | Armin Kohlman | Art Direction |
Art | Eva-Maria Gramakovski | Art Direction |
Art | Audrey Hernu | Art Direction |
Art | Elo Soode | Art Direction |
Art | Marie Janezic | Art Direction |
Art | Maxym Nimenko | Art Direction |
Art | Denis Polskyi | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Anita Kremm | Assistant Set Decoration |