Based on the classic novel by Orson Scott Card, Ender's Game is the story of the Earth's most gifted children training to defend their homeplanet in the space wars of the future.
Production | Ed Ulbrich | Producer |
Writing | Orson Scott Card | Novel |
Production | Orson Scott Card | Producer |
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Art | Ben Procter | Production Design |
Art | Sean Haworth | Production Design |
Editing | Zach Staenberg | Editor |
Writing | Gavin Hood | Screenplay |
Production | Lynn Hendee | Producer |
Production | Alex Kurtzman | Producer |
Production | Gigi Pritzker | Producer |
Production | Robert Chartoff | Producer |
Production | Linda McDonough | Producer |
Directing | Gavin Hood | Director |
Production | Roberto Orci | Producer |
Sound | Steve Jablonsky | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Donald McAlpine | Director of Photography |
Editing | Lee Smith | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Bieselin Clark | Costume Design |
Sound | Hilda Hodges | Foley |
Sound | Alyson Dee Moore | Foley |
Crew | Andrew Smith | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Mark Breakspear | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | John Trapman | Helicopter Camera |
Editing | Des Carey | Digital Intermediate |
Directing | Anne Rapp | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joshua D. Comen | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Julien Depredurand | VFX Artist |
Camera | Ronald Hersey | Helicopter Camera |
Crew | Collette Nunes | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Nardeep Chander | VFX Artist |
Camera | Will Arnot | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Greg Berry | Art Direction |
Art | Anthony Syracuse | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Dave Merry | Greensman |
Art | Anshuman Prasad | Set Designer |
Art | Brian A. Waits | Set Designer |
Crew | Zeljko Barcan | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sujil Sukumaran | VFX Artist |
Lighting | Steven R. Mathis | Gaffer |
Camera | Brooks Robinson | Camera Operator |
Editing | Katie Fellion | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Charles Howes | Studio Teachers |
Costume & Make-Up | Betty Lou Skinner | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Becky Cotton | Makeup Artist |
Art | Rochelle Harvey | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Amy Heinz-Barnett | Set Designer |
Sound | Dane A. Davis | Sound Designer |
Crew | Earl Paraszczynec | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Austin Basile | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Gavin Gregory | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Annemarie Griggs | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Winston Helgason | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Nancy St. John | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Matthew E. Butler | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Max Dennison | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Georg Kaltenbrunner | VFX Supervisor |
Production | Kate Dowd | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Jen Wasson | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Trefor Proud | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Steve Miller | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Sue Rowe | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Yoan Souligoux | VFX Artist |
Crew | Jess Platt | Dialect Coach |
Costume & Make-Up | Remi Savva | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Ron Bartlett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | David An | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Jinnie Pak | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Ryan Valade | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Garrett Warren | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Lauri Mills | Studio Teachers |
Production | Jason Waggenspack | Location Manager |
Art | Clint Wallace | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathrine Gordon | Hairstylist |
Art | James Miller | Sculptor |
Visual Effects | Sergio Jimenez | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Michael Cioni | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Diane Slattery | Unit Publicist |
Art | Sarah Forrest | Set Designer |
Art | Noelle King | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | LaToya Henderson | Makeup Artist |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley |
Sound | Eric Lindemann | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Lisa Beroud | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Tim Carras | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Richard Foreman Jr. | Still Photographer |
Camera | Remi Tournois | Additional Camera |
Sound | Alex Gibson | Music Editor |
Production | Sean J. Donnelly | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Karri Farris | Makeup Artist |
Art | Chris Hopkins | Sculptor |
Crew | Tohda Asuka | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Dusan Strugar | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tully Summers | Creature Design |
Crew | Lara Ramirez | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Chris Haarhoff | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Glenn E. Moran | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Daina Daigle | Hairstylist |
Art | John Naehrlich | Leadman |
Art | Anthony J. Henderson | Sculptor |
Sound | Derek Casari | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | Sai Win Myint Oo | VFX Artist |
Editing | Matt Blackshear | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Emily Eddey | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Peter Lando | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Butterworth | Wigmaker |
Crew | Andrew M. Casbon III | Scenic Artist |
Art | C. Scott Baker | Set Designer |
Sound | David A. Whittaker | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Michael Blackbourn | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Christine Felman | VFX Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Raman Rao | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dan Moore | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Tony Bacigalupi | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Randy Kinyon | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Hanzhi Tang | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Matthew W. Davis | Camera Operator |
Art | Russ Doyle | Greensman |
Sound | Matthew W. Kielkopf | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Nick Epstein | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Tom Goodrich | Studio Teachers |
Art | A. Todd Holland | Supervising Art Director |
Art | David Vyle Levy | Conceptual Design |
Camera | Ronald Hersey | Aerial Director of Photography |
Art | Don Miloyevich | Property Master |
Art | Twig Leveque | Property Master |
Sound | Tim Gomillion | Sound Recordist |
Camera | Ronald Hersey | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Jay Meagher | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Dane A. Davis | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Michael Provost | Acting Double |
Production | Venkatesh Roddam | Executive Producer |
Production | Deborah Del Prete | Executive Producer |
Production | Mandy Safavi | Executive Producer |
Production | David Coatsworth | Executive Producer |
Production | Bill Lischak | Executive Producer |
Production | Ivy Zhong | Executive Producer |
Production | Ted Ravinett | Executive Producer |
Sound | Austin Kane | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | Juan Couto | Senior Animator |
Crew | J.J. Perry | Stunts |
Crew | Mallory Thompson | Stunts |
Crew | Alicia Vela-Bailey | Stunt Double |
Directing | Garrett Warren | Second Unit Director |