Captain Barbossa, long believed to be dead, has come back to life and is headed to the edge of the Earth with Will Turner and Elizabeth Swann. But nothing is quite as it seems.
Production | Pat Sandston | Producer |
Art | John Dexter | Art Direction |
Production | Priscilla John | Casting |
Camera | Dariusz Wolski | Director of Photography |
Production | Mike Stenson | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Penny Rose | Costume Design |
Production | Peter Kohn | Producer |
Art | Cheryl Carasik | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz Dann | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Ve Neill | Makeup Department Head |
Writing | Ted Elliott | Screenplay |
Writing | Terry Rossio | Screenplay |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Craig Wood | Editor |
Editing | Stephen E. Rivkin | Editor |
Art | Rick Heinrichs | Production Design |
Production | Chad Oman | Producer |
Directing | Gore Verbinski | Director |
Production | Jerry Bruckheimer | Producer |
Production | Eric McLeod | Producer |
Production | Denise Chamian | Casting |
Art | James Ward Byrkit | Conceptual Design |
Directing | Pamela Alch | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Karen Golden | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Melissa Muik | Music Editor |
Sound | Katie Greathouse | Music Editor |
Sound | Barbara McDermott | Music Editor |
Sound | Bob Badami | Music Supervisor |
Crew | John Dixon | Stunts |
Crew | Allen Hall | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Dottie Starling | CGI Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Charles Gibson | Visual Effects |
Crew | Sala Baker | Stunts |
Production | Donald Dowd | Production Director |
Sound | Robert Edwards | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | Geoff Campbell | Character Modelling Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Cantu | Hairstylist |
Writing | Jay Wolpert | Characters |
Production | Brigham Taylor | Production Executive |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Childers | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Belinda Bryant | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie Devlin | Facial Setup Artist |
Production | Bruce Hendricks | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Kohn | Associate Producer |
Writing | Terry Rossio | Characters |
Production | Pat Sandston | Associate Producer |
Art | John Dexter | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve Buscaino | Prosthetics |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabriel De Cunto | Makeup Artist |
Writing | Stuart Beattie | Characters |
Production | Eric McLeod | Executive Producer |
Art | Bruce Crone | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Beauchesne | Makeup Artist |
Art | William Hawkins | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Elena Arroy | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Diaz | Makeup Supervisor |
Art | William Ladd Skinner | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Allegro | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Hazel Catmull | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie Devlin | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Alonzo | Makeup Artist |
Production | Jack Kney | Producer |
Production | Chad Oman | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Pasqua Casny | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Monique DeSart | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kris Evans | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | David Dupuis | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Diaz | Tattoo Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Roxanne Ferguson | Hairstylist |
Writing | Ted Elliott | Characters |
Costume & Make-Up | Steven E. Anderson | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jed Dornoff | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Visual Effects | John Frazier | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Hal Hickel | Animation Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Martin Samuel | Hair Designer |
Visual Effects | John Knoll | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Crew | Thomas Rosales Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunts |
Crew | Denney Pierce | Stunts |
Writing | Terry Rossio | Lyricist |
Production | Justin Pollard | Researcher |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Crew | Joey Anaya | Stunts |
Crew | Noby Arden | Stunts |
Crew | Tsuyoshi Abe | Stunts |
Crew | Dan Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Richard L. Blackwell | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunts |
Crew | Keith Campbell | Stunts |
Crew | Jay Caputo | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Bucher | Stunts |
Crew | Darryl Chan | Stunts |
Crew | Alex Chansky | Stunts |
Crew | Sebastiano Cartier | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Angelotti | Stunt Double |
Crew | Greg Anthony | Stunts |
Crew | Fernando Chien | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Abercrombie | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Phil Culotta | Stunts |
Crew | Augie Davis | Stunts |
Crew | Shawn Crowder | Utility Stunts |
Crew | J. Mark Donaldson | Stunts |
Crew | Geo Corvera | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Collins | Stunts |
Crew | Brycen Counts | Stunts |
Crew | Ilram Choi | Stunts |
Crew | Arnold Chon | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Duffy | Stunts |
Crew | Philip Tan | Stunts |
Crew | Marty Murray | Stunts |
Crew | Don Theerathada | Stunts |
Crew | Kurt D. Lott | Stunts |
Crew | Samuel Le | Stunts |
Crew | James Lew | Stunts |
Crew | Theo Kypri | Stunt Double |
Crew | Danny Le Boyer | Stunts |
Crew | Anthony Kramme | Stunts |
Crew | Keii Johnston | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Reuben Langdon | Stunts |
Crew | Randall Huber | Stunts |
Crew | Lisa Hoyle | Stunts |
Crew | Zach Hudson | Stunts |
Crew | Sam Hargrave | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Ben Hernandez Bray | Stunts |
Crew | John Koyama | Stunts |
Crew | Steven Ho | Stunts |
Crew | Dean Grimes | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Charles Grisham | Stunts |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunts |
Crew | Erica Grace | Stunt Double |
Crew | Richie Gaona | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Fry | Stunts |
Crew | Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunts |
Crew | Jonathan Eusebio | Stunts |
Crew | J. Armin Garza II | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Greg Wayne Elam | Stunts |
Crew | Darin Fujimori | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Eliopoulos | Stunts |
Crew | Jayson Dumenigo | Stunts |
Crew | Will Leong | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Michelle Lee | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher Leps | Stunts |
Crew | Sam Looc | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Kirk Maxwell | Stunt Double |
Crew | Rob Mars | Stunt Double |
Crew | Angela Meryl | Stunt Double |
Crew | Norman Mora | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Morga | Stunts |
Crew | Ray Lykins | Stunt Double |
Crew | Casey O'Neill | Stunts |
Crew | Hugh Aodh O'Brien | Utility Stunts |
Crew | J.P. Romano | Stunts |
Crew | Víctor Quintero | Stunts |
Crew | Norb Phillips | Stunts |
Crew | Marc Schaffer | Stunt Double |
Crew | Gregg Sargeant | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jim Palmer | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Norby | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Stephan | Stunts |
Crew | Lewis Tan | Stunts |
Crew | Trampas Thompson | Stunts |
Crew | Jen Sung | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Tartalia | Stunts |
Crew | Aaron Toney | Stunts |
Crew | Russell Towery | Stunt Double |
Crew | Steve Upton | Stunts |
Crew | Jon Valera | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Vanselow | Stunts |
Crew | Jack West | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ryan Watson | Stunts |
Crew | Webster Whinery | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Webster P. Whinery Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Wolfe | Stunts |
Crew | Marcus Young | Stunts |
Crew | Kofi Yiadom | Stunts |
Crew | David Wald | Stunts |
Crew | Jesse James Youngblood | Stunts |
Crew | Lincoln Simonds | Stunts |
Crew | Buddy Sosthand | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mark McDaniels | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Li | Stunts |
Crew | Martin Klebba | Stunt Double |
Crew | Azmyth Kaminski | Stunts |
Crew | George Marshall Ruge | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | George Marshall Ruge | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Charles Gibson | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Amy Schmidt | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | David H. Venghaus Jr. | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Steven F. Beaupre | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jeffrey Schwartz | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Johnny Sullivan | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Lou Pecora | Compositing Supervisor |
Sound | Addison Teague | Sound Effects Editor |