As election time nears, current Triad chairman Lok faces competition from his godsons. At the same time, Jimmy looks to increase his business relations with mainland China.
Directing | Johnnie To | Director |
Production | Johnnie To | Producer |
Writing | Yau Nai-hoi | Characters |
Writing | Yau Nai-hoi | Writer |
Camera | Cheng Siu-keung | Director of Photography |
Art | Tony Yu | Art Direction |
Production | Tiffany Chen Ming-Ying | Administration |
Sound | Robert Ellis-Geiger | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Yip Tin-Shing | Characters |
Writing | Yip Tin-Shing | Writer |
Production | Dennis Law | Producer |
Production | Dennis Law | Executive Producer |
Production | Charles Heung | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stanley Cheung | Costume Design |
Production | Chiu Chi-Shing | Unit Manager |
Editing | Law Wing-Cheong | Editor |
Directing | Law Wing-Cheong | Assistant Director |
Crew | Lo Ta-yu | Thanks |
Production | Ding Yuin-Shan | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Man Yun-Ling | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Jeff Cheung Ka-Kit | Editor |
Directing | Jeff Cheung Ka-Kit | Assistant Director |
Production | Kuk Kok-Leung | Line Producer |
Camera | To Hung-Mo | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Pad Chan Wai-Hung | Assistant Director |
Production | Catherine Chan Dao-Ho | Production Executive |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Kong Tak-Yen | Hairstylist |
Crew | Lu Ching-Ting | Set Runner |
Costume & Make-Up | Joe Kwong Yiu-Chung | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Stephen Ma | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Tommy Yu Ka-Luk | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kit Ling Chan | On Set Dresser |
Camera | Hirotake Okazaki | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Midco Chu Wai-Fong | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Simon Fung | Assistant Editor |
Production | Jackson Ha Chak-San | Production Manager |
Sound | May Mok | Sound Designer |
Sound | May Mok | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Sona Balam | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | Wu Kwok-Chiu | Gaffer |
Editing | Elaine Chu | Project Manager |
Sound | Charlie Lo | Sound Designer |
Sound | Charlie Lo | Sound Editor |
Sound | Wong Chun-Ming | Boom Operator |
Art | Kwok-On Lau | Property Master |
Production | Elos Gallo | Consulting Producer |
Art | Brian Lau Shui-Yin | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Andy Au Wing-Kei | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Peony Lam Pik-Man | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Sin-Kwok Lee | Location Sound Recordist |
Sound | Man Keung Ngai | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Pak Chung Kwan | Animation |
Visual Effects | Siu Lun Leung | Animation |
Lighting | Kwong Ting-Fong | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Cathy Lau | Post Production Assistant |
Directing | Andy Ma Kun Wai | Continuity |
Writing | Po Sang Sie | Story Consultant |
Crew | Ling Chun-Pong | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Ko Kin-Wah | Property Master |
Sound | Tony Cheng Yiu-Chung | Location Sound Recordist |
Crew | Calmen Lui Lai-Wah | Post Production Consulting |
Sound | Charles C.W. Chan | Music Editor |