Eight-year-old Cody is spending the summer in an unfamiliar setting with his mom Kathy. Though he can't relate to the neighbourhood kids, things take an unexpected turn when he develops an unusual friendship with grouchy old Del from next door.
Production | Avy Kaufman | Casting |
Production | James Schamus | Producer |
Production | Celine Rattray | Producer |
Production | John Kellogg | Production Coordinator |
Production | Trudie Styler | Producer |
Production | Gabriel Napora | Executive Producer |
Crew | Blaise Corrigan | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Jeff Rice | Executive Producer |
Editing | Katie McQuerrey | Editor |
Crew | Bobby Beckles | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | William Sturtevant | Location Manager |
Crew | Eliza Hittman | Thanks |
Production | Stephen Mao | Executive Producer |
Production | David C. Smith | Co-Producer |
Art | Charlotte Royer | Production Design |
Sound | Ryan Billia | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Ryan Billia | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Hannah Bos | Writer |
Sound | Ryan Collison | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Natalia Saavedra Brychcy | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Leslie Bloome | Foley Artist |
Art | Becca Brooks Morrin | Set Decoration |
Camera | Jorge Mejia | Grip |
Editing | Nat Jencks | Colorist |
Sound | Kyle Lane | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Matthew Simonelli | Costume Design |
Production | Jenny Halper | Executive Producer |
Directing | Andrew Ahn | Director |
Production | Lee Broda | Executive Producer |
Art | Theodora Blasko | Property Master |
Production | Jamie Buckner | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Mark Sean Haynes | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Heidi K. Eklund | Local Casting |
Sound | Jay Wadley | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Jay Wadley | Conductor |
Production | Avy Eschenasy | Executive Producer |
Camera | Ki Jin Kim | Director of Photography |
Production | Joe Pirro | Producer |
Production | Nicolaas Bertelsen | Producer |
Sound | Joanna Fang | Foley Artist |
Camera | Charlotte Azaceta | Grip |
Camera | Mike Magilnick | Grip |
Production | Meriam Alrashid | Associate Producer |
Sound | Nick Seaman | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Ula Neumann | Catering |
Sound | Beau Emory | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Beau Emory | ADR Mixer |
Production | Scotty Anderson | Casting Associate |
Writing | Paul Thureen | Writer |
Production | Mahum Jamal | Co-Producer |
Directing | Siena Brown | First Assistant Director |
Art | Kelley Lutter | Art Direction |
Production | Amy Hutchings | Local Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachaell Dama | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Production | Brian LaMacchia | Executive Producer |
Production | Nic Marshall | Co-Producer |
Production | Yas Taalat | Executive Producer |
Camera | Andreas Mansson | Grip |
Production | Hal Kessler | Executive Producer |
Production | Alex Peace | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Art Brainard | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Richard Hutchings | Still Photographer |
Art | Richard Hutchings | Location Scout |
Visual Effects | Alex Noble | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dulany Foster IV | Visual Effects Compositor |
Camera | Brandon Kelley | Digital Imaging Technician |
Art | Jeremiah Wenutu | Set Dresser |
Crew | Julian Rodriguez | Driver |
Art | Kofi Boundy | Leadman |
Editing | Gil Litver | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Crew | Krios Song | Creative Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Teresa Lee | Costume Assistant |
Sound | Trevor Gureckis | Musician |
Sound | Laura Heinzinger | Foley Editor |
Production | Jeff Haber | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Mara Schiavetti | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mara Schiavetti | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Brianna Farfel | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Brianna Farfel | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Doria Riker | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Doria Riker | Hairstylist |
Production | M. Shawn Lawler | Co-Producer |
Production | Joanna Plafsky | Executive Producer |
Editing | Noah Schamus | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Laurie Osmond | BTS Photographer |
Camera | Paul Wallace | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Desirée Monsuraté | Associate Producer |
Editing | Jon Branden | Assistant Editor |
Production | Lauren Chen | Associate Producer |
Production | Don Fiorvento | Associate Producer |
Production | Jay Livingston | Co-Producer |
Production | Ali K. Rizvi | Executive Producer |
Production | Cody Sparshu | Executive Producer |
Production | Henry Wu | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Asari Duke | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Asari Duke | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Joe Cantor | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Samuel O'Sullivan | Boom Operator |
Production | Carly Schwartz | Production Consultant |
Directing | Alexis Vail | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Samantha Cheah | Production Accountant |
Production | Samantha Cheah | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Danielle King | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Editing | Anna Kelman | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Camera | Vincent James Carnevale | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Michael Paoletta | Music Supervisor |
Production | Dale Rosenblom | Executive Producer |
Production | Jean-Philippe Prugnaud | Co-Producer |
Production | David Yashar | Co-Producer |
Production | Rick Gerson | Co-Producer |
Production | Rajal Pitroda | Associate Producer |
Production | Richard Liu | Production Consultant |
Production | David Rubenstein | Production Consultant |
Production | Susan Mitchell | Production Consultant |
Production | Dean H Eisner | Production Consultant |
Production | Shaun Greenspan | Production Consultant |
Production | Victoria Lineva | Production Consultant |
Camera | Brian Barney | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Ryan Toussieng | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Julia Zitzmann | Camera Production Assistant |
Art | Deana Leblanc | Set Dresser |
Art | Adrianne Davis | Set Dresser |
Art | Karis Bongiorno | Set Dresser |
Art | Tyler Snyder | Set Dresser |
Art | Amy Jessup | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Lamar Wint | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Margaret Verghese | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Paris | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Summers | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Summers | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Tarik Morgan | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Reed Ratynski | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Pete Peregrine | Electrician |
Lighting | Jacob Shayevich | Electrician |
Camera | Bill Hoffman | Key Grip |
Camera | Joseph Michael Astarita | Key Grip |
Camera | Scott Giameo | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Garrick Cisneros | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Leo Shevchuk | Grip |
Camera | Benjamin Carolan | Grip |
Crew | Patty Ruska | Set Medic |
Crew | Sophia Medici | Set Medic |
Directing | Nora Elcar-Verdon | Script Supervisor |
Production | Stephen Harris | Location Manager |
Production | Joe Davies | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Mike Dorritie | Security Coordinator |
Production | David Olmsted | Key Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Elizabeth Zink | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Jacob Freedman | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Ben Fischer | Production Intern |
Crew | Mickey Lynch | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Dan Cohan | Catering |
Crew | Beth Thomas | Craft Service |
Crew | James Spearman | Assistant Craft Service |
Crew | Toby Thomas | Assistant Craft Service |
Crew | Matthew De Bara | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Victoria Lambertson | Driver |
Crew | Robert Skowronski | Driver |
Crew | Brian Mathews | Driver |
Crew | Daniel Rohn | Driver |
Crew | Bill Ruska | Driver |
Editing | Brian McCarthy | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Jonathan L. Proctor | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Matt Nelson | Music Editor |
Sound | Bill Ahearn | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Isaiah Abolin | Scoring Mixer |
Crew | Isaiah Abolin | Score Engineer |
Sound | Pauline Kim | Musician |
Lighting | Jake Lyon | Gaffer |
Crew | Gene Wang | Set Production Assistant |