Driver is a skilled Hollywood stuntman who moonlights as a getaway driver for criminals. Though he projects an icy exterior, lately he's been warming up to a pretty neighbor named Irene and her young son, Benicio. When Irene's husband gets out of jail, he enlists Driver's help in a million-dollar heist. The job goes horribly wrong, and Driver must risk his life to protect Irene and Benicio from the vengeful masterminds behind the robbery.
Sound | Cliff Martinez | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Dan Korintus | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Mindy Marin | Casting |
Crew | Hugh Jackman | Thanks |
Camera | Newton Thomas Sigel | Director of Photography |
Sound | Catherine Harper | Foley |
Sound | Christopher Moriana | Foley |
Production | Jeffrey Stott | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeffrey Stott | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Michael Toji | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Joe Fineman | Associate Producer |
Crew | R.A. Rondell | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Lon Bender | Sound Designer |
Production | Gigi Pritzker | Producer |
Directing | Nicolas Winding Refn | Director |
Production | Marc Platt | Producer |
Sound | Robert Fernandez | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Freddy Waff | Leadman |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunt Driver |
Production | Kara Lipson | Casting Associate |
Crew | Alejandro Jodorowsky | Thanks |
Production | Adam Siegel | Producer |
Writing | Hossein Amini | Screenplay |
Crew | Hossein Amini | Thanks |
Production | Frank Capra III | Co-Producer |
Directing | Frank Capra III | First Assistant Director |
Art | Beth Mickle | Production Design |
Production | David Lancaster | Executive Producer |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Peter Schlessel | Executive Producer |
Production | Michel Litvak | Producer |
Production | Gary Michael Walters | Executive Producer |
Art | Christopher Tandon | Art Direction |
Production | Jim Behnke | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Liv Corfixen | Thanks |
Sound | Joe Cappelletti | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Vincent Belorgey | Songs |
Costume & Make-Up | Ronnie Specter | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Mam Smith | Stunt Double |
Writing | James Sallis | Novel |
Production | Linda McDonough | Executive Producer |
Production | Bill Lischak | Executive Producer |
Editing | Matthew Newman | Editor |
Sound | Kerry Ann Carmean | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Anthony G. Nakonechnyj | Lighting Technician |
Production | Garrick Dion | Co-Producer |
Production | Jonathan Oakes | Co-Producer |
Production | John Palermo | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Erin Benach | Costume Design |
Crew | Larry Rippenkroeger | Utility Stunts |
Crew | James Lorimer | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jean Rosone | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Will Blount | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Dottie Starling | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Dave Paterson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Darrin Prescott | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Darrin Prescott | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Brian McNelis | Music Supervisor |
Sound | John C. Stuver | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Victor Ray Ennis | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Jerry Spivack | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Stephanie Wilcox | Creative Consultant |
Camera | Richard Foreman Jr. | Still Photographer |
Art | Lisa K. Sessions | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Mustapha Mimis | Set Costumer |
Editing | Devin Sterling | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Peter Zinda | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Mike Chiado | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Mike Chiado | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Arnold | Hairstylist |
Camera | Gregory Lundsgaard | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Moore | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Rob Gibson | Location Manager |
Crew | Cid Swank | Unit Publicist |
Crew | William H. Schirmer | Special Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Gerald Quist | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Joshua Dobkin | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Denis Cordova | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Krissopher Chevannes | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | John Myers | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Luca Mercuri | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Dana Arnold | Rigging Gaffer |
Editing | Liam Ford | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Annette Kudrak | Music Editor |
Crew | Bret Stewart | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Paul Schwanke | Picture Car Coordinator |
Directing | Jane Goldsmith | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Dieter Busch | Utility Stunts |
Directing | Dieter Busch | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Dean Bailey | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Rich Rutherford | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Lane Leavitt | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Medusah | Hair Department Head |
Visual Effects | Elbert Irving IV | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Michael Runyard | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Robert Nagle | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Jimmy Hart | Stunts |
Crew | Scotty Richards | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Eric Craig | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Craig Baxley Jr | Stunts |
Crew | Ed McDermott II | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Allan Padelford | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Jeremy Fry | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jody Hart | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Donny Bailey | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Kenny Richards | Stunts |
Production | Alice S. Kim | Production Supervisor |
Production | James Smith | Co-Producer |
Crew | J. Travis Merendino | Stunt Double |
Sound | David Grellier | Songs |
Directing | Mark Carter | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Michael Mestas | Set Dresser |
Art | Raymond Waff | Set Dresser |
Crew | Lizzielou Corfixen | Thanks |
Crew | Lola Corfixen | Thanks |