In the future, America is a dystopian wasteland. The latest scourge is Ma-Ma, a prostitute-turned-drug pusher with a dangerous new drug and aims to take over the city. The only possibility of stopping her is an elite group of urban police called Judges, who combine the duties of judge, jury and executioner to deliver a brutal brand of swift justice. But even the top-ranking Judge, Dredd, discovers that taking down Ma-Ma isn’t as easy as it seems in this explosive adaptation of the hugely popular comic series.
Writing | John Wagner | Characters |
Camera | Anthony Dod Mantle | Director of Photography |
Production | Andrew Macdonald | Producer |
Writing | Alex Garland | Screenplay |
Production | Alex Garland | Producer |
Production | Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Production | Deepak Nayar | Executive Producer |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Sound Designer |
Sound | Glenn Freemantle | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Gillian Dodders | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Emilia Roux | Art Direction |
Art | Mark Walker | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Francois Grobbelaar | Stunts |
Crew | Mick 'Stuntie' Milligan | Stunts |
Production | Allon Reich | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael O'Connor | Costume Design |
Production | Michael S. Murphey | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Diana Cilliers | Costume Design |
Art | Mark Digby | Production Design |
Art | Michelle Day | Set Decoration |
Directing | Pete Travis | Director |
Production | Kate Dowd | Casting |
Writing | Carlos Ezquerra | Characters |
Production | Stuart Ford | Executive Producer |
Art | Tom Olive | Set Decoration |
Sound | Paul Leonard-Morgan | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Dan Hirst | Stunt Double |
Editing | Mark Eckersley | Editor |
Production | Adi Shankar | Executive Producer |
Crew | Adam Horton | Stunts |
Crew | Adam Horton | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Thomas Neivelt | Gaffer |
Production | Joanne Smith | Associate Producer |
Production | Denton Douglas | Casting |
Visual Effects | Jon Thum | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Ruan Burger | Stunts |
Crew | Boris Martinez | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerry Skelton | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Vernon Willemse | Stunts |
Crew | Nathan Wheatley | Stunts |
Crew | Niels Reedtz Johansen | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Camera | Peter Belcher | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Sara Bennett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Lee Grumett | First Assistant Director |
Art | Christophe Dalberg | Art Direction |
Art | Patrick Rolfe | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Christa Schoeman | Hairstylist |
Sound | Niv Adiri | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Danny Freemantle | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Eilam Hoffman | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Julia Chiavetta | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Ilze Kitshoff | Still Photographer |
Sound | Yann McCullough | Music Editor |
Sound | James Shannon | Dolby Consultant |
Visual Effects | Priyanka Balasubramania | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Tanner | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Tanner | Makeup Designer |
Sound | Jack Stew | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacomina Jankowitz | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Katrina Mackay | Art Direction |
Sound | Ian Tapp | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Tim Field | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Emanuele Giraldo | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Rudi Holzapfel | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Sarel Pretorius | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Tina Richardson | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Pablo Grillo | Animation |
Art | Patrick O'Connor | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesca Van Der Feyst | Hairstylist |
Production | Marisa Sonemann-Turner | Production Manager |
Crew | Kerry Gregg | Stunts |
Crew | Kerry Gregg | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Robert Bentley | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Nick Drew | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Grant Hulley | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Franz Spilhaus | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Joe Alblas | Still Photographer |
Crew | Joy Sapieka | Unit Publicist |
Art | Christo Strydom | Art Department Coordinator |
Directing | Vinca Cox | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Nicolas Hernandez | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Ryan Stuart | Stunts |
Art | Paul Cripps | Art Direction |
Art | Catherine Palmer | Art Direction |
Art | Alan Munro | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Kerry van Lillienfeld | Property Master |
Art | Nigel Salter | Property Master |
Art | Lorraine Alvarez-Posen | Conceptual Design |
Art | Graeme Cowie | Conceptual Design |
Art | Daniël Hugo | Conceptual Design |
Art | Joe Pistorius | Conceptual Design |
Crew | Pierre Smit | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Aleksandar Pejic | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Chris Coupland | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Shome Dasgupta | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Angela Hunt | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Robbie Lee | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Neil Miller | Visual Effects Art Director |
Visual Effects | Andrew Morley | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jean-Claude Deguara | Animation Supervisor |
Camera | Telfer Barnes | Camera Operator |
Camera | Michael Carstensen | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Hetta Burger | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick de Souza | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Inge Hough | Set Costumer |
Crew | Bradley Sweetman | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Anton Moon | Fight Choreographer |
Visual Effects | Max Poolman | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Paul Hampshire | Stunt Double |
Crew | Wayne Smith | Stunts |
Crew | Shaamilla Noordien | Stunts |
Crew | George Bailey | Stunts |
Crew | Julian Koberman | Stunt Double |
Crew | Trayan Milenov-Troy | Stunts |
Production | Sara Desmond | Production Manager |
Crew | Pope Jerrod | Stunts |
Production | Chris Kingsley | Producer |
Production | Jason Kingsley | Producer |
Crew | Oliver Bailey | Stunts |
Crew | Gizelle Loots | Stunts |
Crew | Brenda Firmani | Stunt Double |
Crew | Allen Irwin | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Jared Cohen | Stunts |
Crew | Grant Powell | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Amanda Dyar | Stunts |
Crew | Marc Hyland | Stunts |
Production | Michael Elson | Co-Executive Producer |
Crew | Olivia Jackson | Stunts |
Crew | Katja Hopkins | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Rob Carlisle | Prosthetics Sculptor |
Crew | Mandisa Duna | Stunts |
Crew | Aaron Muchanyu | Stunts |
Crew | Jack Longmate | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Fleur van Eeden | Stunt Double |
Crew | Thembaletu Tyutu | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Svosve | Stunts |
Crew | Craig Gordon Sobotker | Stunts |
Crew | Bradley Peterson | Stunts |
Crew | Voytec Modrezewski | Stunts |
Crew | Johan du Plessis | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Spyropoulos | Stunts |
Crew | Caprice Masinga | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Soloman | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher September | Stunts |
Crew | Luke Rhode | Stunts |
Crew | Emmylou Rabe | Stunts |
Crew | Benny Ou | Stunts |
Crew | Juan Oelofse | Stunts |
Crew | Theuns Nothnagel | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Malibongwe Mqamelo | Stunts |
Crew | Arten Moyo | Stunts |
Crew | Leon Loots | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Brandon Livanos | Stunts |
Crew | Ibrahim Levy | Stunts |
Crew | Sylma Jordaan | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Himschoot | Stunts |
Crew | Cary Green | Stunts |
Crew | Dane Grant | Stunts |
Crew | Ronni Gadula | Stunts |
Crew | Greg Dreyer | Stunts |
Crew | Mandla Dolosi | Stunts |
Crew | Tyron Dean | Stunts |
Crew | Vikoija Ciric | Stunts |
Crew | Lodewyk Johannes Brink | Stunt Double |
Crew | François Boondryk | Stunts |
Crew | Lauren Bate | Stunts |
Crew | Clint Abrahams | Stunts |