Jean Claude Van Damme plays a dual role as Alex and Chad, twins separated at the death of their parents. Chad is raised by a family retainer in Paris, Alex becomes a petty crook in Hong Kong. Seeing a picture of Alex, Chad rejoins him and convinces him that his rival in Hong Kong is also the man who killed their parents. Alex is suspicious of Chad, especially when it comes to his girlfriend.
Camera | Richard H. Kline | Director of Photography |
Writing | Steve Meerson | Screenstory |
Writing | Steve Meerson | Story |
Writing | Peter Krikes | Screenstory |
Writing | Peter Krikes | Story |
Art | John Jay Moore | Production Design |
Production | Michael Douglas | Co-Producer |
Crew | Bill M. Ryusaki | Stunts |
Art | Okowita | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph A. Porro | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph A. Porro | Costume Designer |
Production | Avram Butch Kaplan | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Paul Michael Glaser | Producer |
Directing | Andy Armstrong | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Katalin Elek | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Vic Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Vic Armstrong | Martial Arts Choreographer |
Directing | Vic Armstrong | Action Director |
Directing | Vic Armstrong | Second Unit Director |
Writing | Sheldon Lettich | Screenplay |
Directing | Sheldon Lettich | Director |
Writing | Sheldon Lettich | Screenstory |
Writing | Sheldon Lettich | Story |
Production | Sheldon Lettich | Co-Producer |
Writing | Jean-Claude Van Damme | Screenplay |
Production | Jean-Claude Van Damme | Producer |
Writing | Jean-Claude Van Damme | Screenstory |
Writing | Jean-Claude Van Damme | Story |
Crew | Jean-Claude Van Damme | Fight Choreographer |
Production | Ashok Amritraj | Producer |
Art | Gae S. Buckley | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Kamel Krifa | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoltan Elek | Makeup Artist |
Art | Suzette Sheets | Set Decoration |
Editing | Mark Conte | Editor |
Production | Moshe Diamant | Executive Producer |
Sound | Arthur Kempel | Original Music Composer |
Production | Charles Wang | Associate Producer |
Crew | Al Leong | Stunts |
Production | Rick Nathanson | Supervising Producer |
Camera | Raymond Lam Fai-Tai | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Darryl Chan | Stunts |
Crew | Will Leong | Stunts |
Directing | Thomas J. Mack | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Elizabeth S. Barton | Script Supervisor |
Crew | James Lew | Stunts |
Crew | James Lew | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | James Lew | Martial Arts Choreographer |
Camera | Howard Wexler | Additional Camera |
Crew | Simon Rhee | Stunts |
Editing | David Orr | Color Timer |
Production | Terry Carr | Co-Producer |
Sound | Patrick Cyccone Jr. | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Mark Stefanich | Stunt Double |
Production | Charles Layton | Executive Producer |
Production | James F. Tarzia | Casting |
Crew | Jordi Casares | Stunts |
Crew | John Cheung Ng-Long | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | John Cheung Ng-Long | Martial Arts Choreographer |
Directing | John Cheung Ng-Long | Action Director |
Camera | Richard Merryman | Camera Operator |
Production | Brad Arensman | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice Alexander | Hairstylist |
Sound | Robert Thirlwell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Dan Kneece | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Jürg V. Walther | Camera Operator |
Camera | Peter Jensen | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Jeff Mart | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Dickey Beer | Stunts |
Directing | James Lansbury | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Cliff Lipson | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Asano-Myers | Assistant Hairstylist |
Camera | Michael Gfelner | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Picha Srisansanee | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Vernon Rieta | Stunts |
Sound | Craig S. Jaeger | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Allen L. Stone | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | Jesse Mather | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Peter Malota | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Malota | Martial Arts Choreographer |
Sound | Jerry Stanford | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Robert Waxman | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Todd Dos Reis | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Robert Eyslee | Gaffer |
Lighting | Raymond Gonzales | Electrician |
Sound | Stephen Bushelman | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Sam F. Shaw | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Michael Vojvoda | Set Dresser |
Crew | Danny Wong | Stunts |
Art | Lars Petersen | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Ruurd M. Fenenga | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Itzhak Magal | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Peter Lai | Stunts |
Crew | Georges Bejue | Stunt Double |
Crew | Arthur Wai Kit Lau | Special Effects |
Camera | Kirk Bloom | Second Assistant Camera |