The gang from Dorm Daze is back, but this time they're on a cruise ship on a tropical voyage through the high seas. The cruise makes an educational stop at the island of San Paradiso, where the students are supposed to explore an important archaeological site. Things go from normal to crazy as their visit coincides with every other college's spring break. The moment the boat docks, classes are over! For these Billingsley students, their Semester at Sea will be an adventure no one will ever forget.
Sound | Vincent Guisetti | Foley Artist |
Crew | Tom Ficke | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Tom Ficke | Second Unit Director |
Directing | David Hillenbrand | Director |
Production | David Hillenbrand | Producer |
Sound | David Hillenbrand | Original Music Composer |
Sound | David Hillenbrand | Music Editor |
Production | Albert Miniaci | Executive Producer |
Production | Sanford Hampton | Producer |
Production | Sanford Hampton | Unit Production Manager |
Writing | Josh Miller | Screenplay |
Directing | Scott Hillenbrand | Director |
Production | Scott Hillenbrand | Producer |
Sound | Scott Hillenbrand | Music Supervisor |
Production | Brian Farber | Executive Producer |
Production | Glenn W. Garland | Co-Executive Producer |
Sound | Peter Rafelson | Music Supervisor |
Writing | Pat Casey | Screenplay |
Art | Jack Cloud | Production Design |
Production | Jor Van Kline | Line Producer |
Crew | Jor Van Kline | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Jor Van Kline | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Aaron Griffith | Casting |
Production | Christopher Duddy | Co-Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dorothy Amos | Costume Designer |
Art | Karin L. McGaughey | Set Decoration |
Camera | Philip D. Schwartz | Director of Photography |
Camera | Philip D. Schwartz | "A" Camera Operator |
Crew | Michael Owen | Stunts |
Sound | Stuart Provine | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo Rosen | Set Costumer |
Art | John Coven | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Chris David | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Chris David | Sound Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Constant | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabby Suarez | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Art | Eric J. Bates | Property Master |
Lighting | Walter Stewart | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Martin Schloemer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Fernando Lau | Construction Coordinator |
Directing | Bruce Resnik | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Pamela Kahn | Foley Artist |
Sound | Bill V. Robbins | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Kyle Rochlin | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Eran Barnea | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Eran Barnea | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Katie Kilkenny | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Rex Reddick | Stunts |
Lighting | Paul Postal | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Travis MacKay | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Sound | Petru Mărgineanu | Music Coordinator |
Sound | Brian Dunlop | Foley Editor |
Directing | Jeff Shiffman | Second Assistant Director |
Art | C.J. Pyles | Leadman |
Directing | Wayne Witherspoon | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Scott Oyster | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Paul Ordonez | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Camera | Mike DeGrazzio | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Audric Thompson | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Liz Kline | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Ryan White | Electrician |
Crew | Charles Cooley | Special Effects |
Crew | Scott Brandon | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Scott Brandon | Music Editor |
Crew | Joe Andreas | Special Effects |
Editing | Dave O'Brien | Editor |
Production | Dave O'Brien | Associate Producer |
Lighting | Paul Lohr | Electrician |
Camera | Robert Kositchek | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Robert Kositchek | "B" Camera Operator |
Directing | Stephen Harrison | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim Nickerson | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Leon Magellan | Location Manager |
Production | Henry Cortez | Location Manager |
Production | Chris Shonk | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Steve Rockabrand | Associate Producer |
Crew | Kurt Johnstad | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Lynn Tigar | Rotoscoping Artist |
Visual Effects | Sam Weissman | Compositing Artist |
Crew | Tom Seymour | Special Effects |
Crew | Dean Welch | Special Effects |
Camera | Robert Gagnier | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Greg Ulrich | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Greg Ulrich | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Lonnie Alvarado | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Rocky Reiley | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Jason Truitt | Electrician |
Lighting | David Carerra | Electrician |
Production | C.J. Pagnanelli | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Josh Mannen | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Harrison Flanagan | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Nicolae Costin | Music Director |
Sound | Mihai Suteu | Sound Engineer |
Sound | Mihai Prisacaru | Sound Engineer |
Sound | Mike Garcia | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Mike Garcia | ADR Editor |
Sound | Michael J. Wyner | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Matt Duncan | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |