Doom

Doom (2005)

No one gets out alive.

star 5.1
From 2,142 Ratings
5.2 34 18%

Summary

A team of space marines known as the Rapid Response Tactical Squad, led by Sarge, is sent to a science facility on Mars after somebody reports a security breach. There, they learn that the alert came after a test subject, a mass murderer purposefully injected with alien DNA, broke free and began killing people. Dr. Grimm, who is related to team member Reaper, informs them all that the chromosome can mutate humans into monsters -- and is highly infectious.

Doom Trailer

Watch Doom Online

You can now watch Doom online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Doom Photos

    Production John D. Schofield Executive Producer
    Writing Wesley Strick Screenplay
    Production Lorenzo di Bonaventura Producer
    Writing Dave Callaham Screenplay
    Production John Wells Producer
    Directing Andrzej Bartkowiak Director
    Editing Derek Brechin Editor
    Camera Tony Pierce-Roberts Director of Photography
    Sound Clint Mansell Original Music Composer
    Art Stephen Scott Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Rachel Solow Hairstylist
    Sound Oliver Tarney Sound Effects Editor
    Camera Jiří Málek Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Pau Loewe Makeup Artist
    Art Charles Leatherland Assistant Art Director
    Visual Effects Mark Nelmes Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Frazer Churchill Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Dina Eaton Music Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Jeff Dawn Makeup Artist
    Crew Raymond Perry Property Master
    Art Richard Roberts Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Katka Vávrová Hairstylist
    Sound Simon Chase Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Fiona Chilton Visual Effects Producer
    Directing Sue Field Script Supervisor
    Art Dominic Masters Art Direction
    Crew Pavel Cajzl Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Ian Waggott Foley
    Sound John Leveque Supervising Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Enrique Bilsland Creature Design
    Crew Gaël Seydoux Sequence Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jon Farhat Visual Effects Supervisor
    Editing Sue Lenny Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Kevin Spruce Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Jakub Dvorský Camera Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Viera Zvonarova Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Nuria Mbomio Hairstylist
    Sound Michael Fentum Supervising Sound Editor
    Crew Laurent Hugueniot CG Supervisor
    Crew Joe Dunne Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Jiri Kotlas Transportation Coordinator
    Directing Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor
    Art Gabriela Dolenská Art Department Coordinator
    Sound Nick Watson Dolby Consultant
    Crew Ray Lau Visual Effects Editor
    Editing Jay Warren Digital Intermediate
    Crew Geoff Freeman Unit Publicist
    Crew Fredrik Sundqvist CG Supervisor
    Lighting Vladimir Holzknecht Rigging Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Sarka Zvolenska Costume Supervisor
    Camera Jaromír Šedina Steadicam Operator
    Lighting Petr Konrád Gaffer
    Crew Silvie Janculová Transportation Coordinator
    Sound Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Carlo Poggioli Costume Design
    Crew Richard Diver Visual Effects Editor
    Lighting Václav Čermák Gaffer
    Lighting Tommy Finch Gaffer
    Production Pavel Mrkous Location Manager
    Art Martina Ter-Akopowá Construction Coordinator
    Camera John Bailie Camera Operator
    Crew Jesper Kjölsrud CG Supervisor
    Camera Keith Hamshere Still Photographer
    Sound Mike Dowson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Stuart Howell Camera Operator
    Lighting George White Rigging Gaffer
    Costume & Make-Up Jo Korer Costume Supervisor
    Art Peter Francis Supervising Art Director
    Production Thierry Potok Associate Producer
    Production Matthew Stillman Co-Producer
    Production Jeremy Steckler Co-Executive Producer
    Production David Minkowski Co-Producer
    Production Jina Jay Casting
    Production Henning Molfenter Associate Producer
    Production Laura Holstein Co-Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Richard Alonzo Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Art Emma Vane Set Designer
    Crew Miroslav Mika Set Production Assistant
    Sound Richard Fordham First Assistant Sound Editor
    Crew Ondrej Bylok Stand In
    Visual Effects John Evans Special Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Giovanni Casalnuovo Assistant Costume Designer
    Production Sam Holt Production Coordinator
    Production Terry Bamber Production Manager
    Art Frantisek Copf Art Department Assistant
    Crew Greg Corke Armorer
    Crew Nicola Scott Dialect Coach
    Directing Patrick Clayton First Assistant Director
    Lighting Petr Svoboda Electrician
    Visual Effects Claudia Dehmel Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Enrique Bilsland Animatronics Designer
    Crew Václav Kocman Driver
    Lighting Petr Sulc Best Boy Electric
    Production Jim Hajicosta Production Accountant
    Sound Harry Barnes Sound Editor
    Camera František Novák First Assistant Camera
    Crew Pavel Lipert Carpenter
    Crew Eva Dvorakova Set Medic
    Crew Viktor Lonek Video Assist Operator
    Crew Phil Adams Stunts
    Camera Darren Quinn Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Christine Blundell Hair Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Larisa Šrámková Seamstress
    Crew Jan Meade Projection
    Lighting Ben White Lighting Supervisor
    Sound Ed Colyer Sound Mixer
    Crew Andreas Pense Legal Services
    Crew Tony Buffa Makeup Effects
    Camera Roman Kuchar Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Martin Kotek Set Dressing Artist
    Production Richard Sharkey Unit Production Manager
    Production Peter Oillataguerre Executive In Charge Of Production
    Sound Glen Gathard Sound
    Crew Dion Lam Dik-On Fight Choreographer
    Crew Tania Blunden Post Production Supervisor
    Sound Tomáš Červenka Boom Operator
    Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
    Visual Effects Richard J. Landon Mechanical Designer
    Production Dixie Chassay Casting Associate
    Visual Effects Simon Wilkinson Visual Effects
    Crew Xavier Roig Sequence Leads
    Directing Shaun O'Dell Second Unit Director
    Art Elliot Scott Art Department Trainee
    Art Karl Derrick Special Props
    Sound Paul Govey Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Camera Pavel Proisl Best Boy Grip
    Crew Damian Fisher Special Effects Technician
    Crew Mark Anthony Newman Stunt Double
    Camera Marek Havel Assistant Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Higginson Key Set Costumer
    Sound Paul Hanks Foley Artist
    Sound David Mackie Second Assistant Sound
    Sound Nigel Bennett Sound Mix Technician
    Art Neil Pinkawa Title Designer
    Sound Johnathan Rush ADR Recordist
    Directing Aron Clayton Third Assistant Director
    Art Peter Dorme Draughtsman
    Sound Nick Foley ADR Mixer
    Crew Raquel Guirro Special Effects Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
    Directing Michael Stevenson Second Assistant Director
    Art Toby Glover Graphic Designer
    Art Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
    Art Andrew Booth Creative Director
    Sound Howard Halsall Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Visual Effects Peter Bebb VFX Artist
    Production Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting
    Production Robin Hudson Casting Assistant
    Visual Effects Debra Coleman Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Neil Miller Matte Painter
    Camera Jan Carda Focus Puller
    Camera Joe Buxton Libra Head Technician
    Production Karolina Cerna Assistant Accountant
    Production Jirí Hrstka Extras Casting
    Camera Václav Kareš Camera Loader
    Production Aisha Bicknell Post Production Coordinator
    Production Alexander Gurlich Production Assistant
    Production Veronika Lencová Production Secretary
    Visual Effects Stephen Enticott Senior Animator
    Editing Paul Ensby Digital Colorist
    Visual Effects Richard Raimbault Senior Modeller
    Production Markéta Maková Assistant Location Manager
    Editing Toby Lloyd Assistant Editor
    Camera Dan Balzer Second Assistant Camera
    Editing Jason Wheeler Negative Cutter
    Lighting Michael Mulholland Rigging Supervisor
    Crew Gabriela Rezacova Catering
    Editing Brano Danis Colorist
    Visual Effects Helena Masand CG Artist
    Production Lori Scowley First Assistant Accountant
    Visual Effects Mike Eames Head of Animation
    Crew Emily Mann Intern
    Costume & Make-Up Hana Chýlová Makeup Artist
    Crew Tanoai Reed Stunts
    Crew Craig Lyn Technical Supervisor