After losing his wife seven years earlier, the eccentric Dr. John Dolittle, famed doctor and veterinarian of Queen Victoria’s England, hermits himself away behind the high walls of Dolittle Manor with only his menagerie of exotic animals for company. But when the young queen falls gravely ill, a reluctant Dolittle is forced to set sail on an epic adventure to a mythical island in search of a cure, regaining his wit and courage as he crosses old adversaries and discovers wondrous creatures.
Production | Sarah Bradshaw | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Sarah Bradshaw | Associate Producer |
Sound | Danny Elfman | Music |
Editing | Chris Lebenzon | Editor |
Sound | Bill Abbott | Music Editor |
Camera | Guillermo Navarro | Director of Photography |
Writing | Stephen Gaghan | Screenplay |
Directing | Stephen Gaghan | Director |
Crew | Stephen Gaghan | Script |
Editing | Nick Moore | Additional Editing |
Editing | Craig Alpert | Editor |
Sound | Jana Vance | Foley Artist |
Production | William M. Connor | Co-Producer |
Directing | William M. Connor | First Assistant Director |
Art | Gary Tomkins | Art Direction |
Crew | Matthew Stirling | Stunts |
Directing | Sandrine Loisy | Crowd Assistant Director |
Sound | Daniel Laurie | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Beavan | Costume Design |
Production | Joe Roth | Producer |
Production | Lucy Bevan | Casting |
Art | Dominic Watkins | Production Design |
Production | Jeff Kirschenbaum | Producer |
Production | Susan Downey | Producer |
Sound | Steve Bartek | Orchestrator |
Camera | Julian Bucknall | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Julian Bucknall | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Marvin Campbell | Stunts |
Art | Matthew Gray | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Phillips | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Phillips | Makeup Designer |
Production | Olivia Grant | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Chris Munro | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Chris Munro | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Jon Mone | Executive Producer |
Crew | Martin Pemberton | Stunts |
Crew | Simon Crane | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Simon Crane | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Alexander Bracq | Stunts |
Crew | Glenn Foster | Stunts |
Crew | Russell Balogh | Stunts |
Crew | Russell Balogh | Stunt Double |
Camera | Robert Palmer | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Bill Darby | Location Manager |
Camera | Malcolm McLean | "C" Camera Operator |
Crew | David Garrick | Stunts |
Lighting | Pat Sweeney | Gaffer |
Editing | Brandon Cano-Errecart | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Andy Wareham | Stunts |
Crew | Rachelle Beinart | Stunt Double |
Crew | Stephen W. Schriver | Stunt Double |
Art | Lee Sandales | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Marco Scotti | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Peter James | Standby Art Director |
Art | David Cheesman | Property Master |
Sound | Graham Sutton | Music Editor |
Art | Tom Whitehead | Art Direction |
Sound | Nick Roberts | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | David Otzen | Costumer |
Crew | Rob Pavey | Stunts |
Crew | Rob Pavey | Stunt Double |
Crew | Dacio Caballero | Stunts |
Art | Will Coubrough | Art Direction |
Camera | Jay Maidment | Still Photographer |
Art | Peter Dorme | Art Direction |
Sound | Brad Semenoff | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Steve Dent | Stunts |
Camera | Dave Hamilton-Green | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Gary Spratling | "A" Camera Operator |
Art | Tom Weaving | Art Direction |
Sound | Frank A. Montaño | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jon Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Joe Kennard | Stunts |
Crew | Pablo Verdejo | Stunts |
Crew | George Kirby | Stunts |
Directing | Jo Beckett | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Douglas Robson | Stunts |
Crew | Stacy Mann | Unit Publicist |
Production | Tom Crooke | Location Manager |
Sound | Jack Whittaker | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Stephanie Lowry | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Price | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Luke Dunn Gielmuda | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Andre Fenley | Foley Editor |
Sound | J.R. Grubbs | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Fraser Taggart | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Al Nelson | Sound Designer |
Lighting | Steve Kitchen | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Zoe Tahir | Hairstylist |
Crew | Mark Rayner | Stunts |
Writing | Hugh Lofting | Characters |
Visual Effects | Hugh Lofting | Character Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Pippa Woods | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Pippa Woods | Makeup Supervisor |
Sound | Benjamin A. Burtt | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Loulia Sheppard | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Gary Arthurs | Stunts |
Production | Emily Brockmann | Casting Associate |
Crew | Lisa Rodgers | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | John Flemming | Key Grip |
Production | Mark Layton | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Edgardo Simone | Orchestrator |
Sound | Oliver Hug | Music Editor |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Orchestrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph Koniak | Hair Setup |
Production | Frank Cuomo | Production Manager |
Production | Simone Goodridge | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Brian Nickels | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Sheara Abrahams | Costume Set Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Oliver Southall | Costumer |
Sound | Ronni Brown | Foley Artist |
Editing | Jim Carretta | Additional Editor |
Writing | Dan Gregor | Screenplay |
Writing | Doug Mand | Screenplay |
Art | Aisha Saeed | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Jeff Gomillion | ADR Mixer |
Lighting | Ross Grimshaw | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Cracknell | Makeup & Hair |
Lighting | David Lee | Gaffer |
Crew | Mark Aaron Wagner | Stunts |
Crew | Levan Doran | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Lyons | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Lloyd Bass | Stunts |
Crew | Adam Collins | Stunts |
Art | Usha Chaman | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Joel Conlan | Stunts |
Art | Tim Browning | Conceptual Design |
Art | Matt Robinson | Assistant Art Director |
Directing | Joey Coughlin | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Mens-Sana Tamakloe | Stunts |
Art | David Allcock | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Jacob Riehle | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Duncan Broadfoot | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Celia Yau | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Adam Redmore | Costumer |
Crew | Chris Pollard | Stunts |
Camera | Dani Rose | Drone Pilot |
Visual Effects | Bryce Nielsen | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Sebastian Lochmann | Concept Artist |
Crew | James Bomalick | Stunts |
Crew | Erol Mehmet | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracy McGregor | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Thomson | Costumer |
Camera | Jack Flemming | Dolly Grip |
Art | Oliver Roberts | Art Direction |
Crew | Grace Bruce | Stunts |
Crew | Grace Bruce | Stunt Double |
Directing | Tom Rye | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Teresa Orlando | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Alison Clements | Draughtsman |
Crew | Darren Shearwood | Special Effects |
Art | Martin Bell | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Alex Bender | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Alex Bender | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Dew John | Transportation Captain |
Art | Jimmy Rich | Assistant Set Dresser |
Sound | Edward Trybek | Orchestrator |
Sound | Qianbaihui Yang | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Andrew Proctor | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Laura Dishington | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Harley Durst | Stunts |
Writing | Thomas Shepherd | Screenplay |
Crew | Mark Epstein | Stunts |
Crew | Frank Cuomo | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Richard Ruck | Unit Manager |
Directing | Mark Johnstone | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Marlon Beyer Rieger | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Eugenio Alonso Yenes | Stunts |
Camera | James Leckey | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Production | Dan Peacock | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Giles Barnett | First Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Derek Russell | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | David Pearce | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Donna Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Arran Topham | Stunts |
Production | Ruby Whitelocke | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Sarah Lochlan | Stunts |
Crew | Lyndon S. Hellewell | Stunts |
Production | Claire Treacy | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Sonny Louis | Stunts |
Production | Karen Bicknell | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Tom Hatt | Stunts |
Crew | Rob Hunt | Stunts |
Camera | Alex Collings | Camera Loader |
Production | Laura Anderson | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Charles Larcombe | Assistant Accountant |
Art | Brian Neighbour | Construction Manager |
Crew | Andrius Davidenas | Stunts |
Crew | Rob Cooper | Stunts |
Crew | Kelly Dent | Stunts |
Editing | Julian Andraus | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | James Pavey | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Sherren | Stunts |
Crew | Andrew Eadie | Stunts |
Crew | Hasit Savani | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Wheeldon | Stunts |
Crew | Steven Mullins | Stunts |
Crew | John Street | Stunts |
Crew | John Dent | Stunts |
Crew | Katy Bullock | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Waite | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Holly | Stunts |
Crew | Anna Stephenson | Stunts |
Crew | Oleg Podobin | Stunts |
Crew | Edward Upcott | Stunts |
Crew | Edward Upcott | Stunt Double |
Crew | Nic Goodey | Stunts |
Crew | Anton Simpson-Tidy | Stunts |
Crew | Elliot Hawkes | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Awde | Stunts |
Art | Natasha Jones | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Will Dent | Stunts |
Crew | Will Dent | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Richard Hansen | Stunts |
Crew | Martin Wilde | Stunts |
Crew | Sam Stefan | Stunts |
Crew | Tilly Powell | Stunts |
Camera | Dave Armstrong | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Ramon Álvarez | Stunts |
Crew | Ian Songhurst | Stunts |
Crew | Zach Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | Bogdan Kumšackij | Stunts |
Crew | Luis Miguel Arranz | Stunts |
Crew | André Layne | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | India Witzand | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Charlotte Dent | Stunts |
Crew | Natalie Wood | Stunts |
Production | Ed Burrell | Location Assistant |
Crew | Nina Jalava | Stand In |
Production | Harriet Wharton | Location Coordinator |
Crew | Maria Dent | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Ginns | Stunts |
Crew | Graeme Smiles | Stunts |
Crew | Benos Noble | Stunts |
Sound | Alyssa Nevarez | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Claire Robertson | Production Accountant |
Directing | Matt Haggerty | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Richard Hall | Stunts |
Crew | Benjamin Ashley | Stunts |
Production | Michael Mann | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Richard Leggett | Stunts |
Crew | Carlos Castillo | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Alexander T.H. Browne | VFX Artist |
Crew | Elliot Murray | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Prakash Goyal | VFX Artist |
Camera | Morgan Spencer | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Crew | Sam Dent | Stunts |
Crew | Haydn Webb | Stunts |
Crew | Billie Jo White | Stunts |
Crew | Ivo Vonbank | Stunts |
Crew | Christian Arranz Villareal | Stunts |
Crew | Evie Twyford | Stunts |
Crew | Anoushka Turner | Stunts |
Crew | Allyson Ryan | Stunts |
Crew | Eden Reyes | Stunts |
Crew | Pete Olivant | Stunts |
Crew | Andrew Layne | Stunts |
Crew | Monty Lathrope | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Jehu | Stunts |
Crew | George Hayes | Stunts |
Crew | Franki Hackett | Stunts |
Crew | Angel Luis Gomea | Stunts |
Crew | Bobby Dent | Stunts |
Crew | Shay Dempsey | Stunts |
Crew | Fred Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Brady | Stunt Double |
Crew | Rachelle Biernat | Stunts |
Crew | Callum Barnes | Stunts |
Crew | Luis Arranz Villareal | Stunts |
Crew | Luis Miguel Arranz Losa | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Crook | Stunts |
Lighting | Martin Conway | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Marco De Luca | Costumer |
Production | Edward Squires | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | Giles Taylor | Camera Trainee |
Costume & Make-Up | Cédric Andries | Costume Coordinator |
Directing | James Madejski | Script Coordinator |
Camera | Francesco Giardiello | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Brett Flemming | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Janine Cunliffe | Costumer |
Production | Rachel Korn | Associate Producer |
Production | Kerryn Clements | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Laurence Cooper | Production Secretary |
Production | Harry Le Page | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Sam Turner | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Chris Cranstoun | Location Assistant |
Production | Neil Pierson | Payroll Accountant |